12. Maroc Historic Rally 2023
8. 5. – 14. 5. 2023, Rabat to Marrakech • YL Historic Rally & Events + Club des sports mécaniques "Le Grand Maghreb" • gravel 365.01 km - (cancelled 44.67 km) • total distance including road sections - 1607.24 km • Other years
#30
Europ Histo Racing
I
Gen.2
Gen.2
Final results
21. overall
12. class I
19. class Gen.2
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Domaine Royal (9.50 km) | 7:53.9 | 34.
18. class I 30. class Gen.2 |
72.2 km/h 8.38 s/km |
7:53.9 | 32.
18. class I 28. class Gen.2 |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Les Zaers "Domaine Marciano" (16.66 km) | 15:14.1 | 29.
15. class I 26. class Gen.2 |
65.6 km/h 7.59 s/km |
23:08.0 | 29.
16. class I 26. class Gen.2 |
SS3 Bir Guettara - Bir Ennasr 1 (18.41 km) | 15:14.2 | 29.
16. class I 26. class Gen.2 |
72.5 km/h 7.18 s/km |
38:22.2 | 29.
16. class I 26. class Gen.2 |
SS4 Lakhmiss "Les Lauriers" (20.57 km) | 16:53.3 | 32.
16. class I 28. class Gen.2 |
73.1 km/h 7.44 s/km |
55:15.5 | 28.
15. class I 25. class Gen.2 |
SS5 Bir Guettara - Bir Ennasr 2 (18.41 km) | 15:14.7 | 25.
15. class I 23. class Gen.2 |
72.5 km/h 7.74 s/km |
1:10:30.2 | 24.
14. class I 22. class Gen.2 |
SS6 Moulay Bouazza (14.60 km) | 11:40.8 | 28.
15. class I 26. class Gen.2 |
75.0 km/h 7.03 s/km |
1:22:11.0 | 24.
14. class I 22. class Gen.2 |
3. leg | |||||
SS7 Ito 1 (10.60 km) | 8:19.4 | 34.
17. class I 30. class Gen.2 |
76.4 km/h 8.23 s/km |
1:30:30.4 | 25.
15. class I 23. class Gen.2 |
SS8 Tifarnatine "Forêt de Cèdre" (13.70 km) | 10:05.3 | 29.
14. class I 26. class Gen.2 |
81.5 km/h 7.51 s/km |
1:40:35.7 | 26.
15. class I 24. class Gen.2 |
SS9 Souk El Had "Bouchebel" (11.44 km) | 6:59.4 | 32.
16. class I 28. class Gen.2 |
98.2 km/h 6.89 s/km |
1:47:35.1 | 26.
14. class I 24. class Gen.2 |
SS10 Ito 2 (10.60 km) | 8:22.1 | 32.
14. class I 29. class Gen.2 |
76.0 km/h 10.52 s/km |
1:55:57.2 | 25.
13. class I 23. class Gen.2 |
4. leg | |||||
SS11 Ait Ishaq 1 (21.75 km) | 15:47.9 | 30.
16. class I 27. class Gen.2 |
82.6 km/h 8.82 s/km |
2:11:45.1 | 26.
13. class I 24. class Gen.2 |
SS12 Ait Ishaq 2 (21.75 km) | 15:40.0 | 32.
16. class I 28. class Gen.2 |
83.3 km/h 9.08 s/km |
2:27:25.1 | 25.
12. class I 23. class Gen.2 |
SS14 Naour (10.70 km) | 8:31.6 | 33.
17. class I 30. class Gen.2 |
75.3 km/h 7.21 s/km |
2:35:56.7 | 25.
13. class I 23. class Gen.2 |
SS15 Ait Tamjoute - Tabarouchte (14.22 km) | 13:23.3 | 31.
16. class I 28. class Gen.2 |
63.7 km/h 9.65 s/km |
2:49:20.0 | 23.
12. class I 21. class Gen.2 |
5. leg | |||||
SS16 Irizane 1 (10.87 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Azilal 1 "La Ronde" (11.10 km) | 9:55.0 | 30.
16. class I 27. class Gen.2 |
67.2 km/h 7.94 s/km |
2:59:15.0 | 21.
12. class I 19. class Gen.2 |
SS18 Agoud N'Lkair 1 (14.68 km) | 14:16.1 | 28.
15. class I 25. class Gen.2 |
61.7 km/h 9.16 s/km |
3:13:31.1 | 20.
11. class I 18. class Gen.2 |
SS19 Irizane 2 (10.87 km) | 9:02.0 | 29.
15. class I 26. class Gen.2 |
72.2 km/h 7.15 s/km |
3:22:33.1 | 20.
11. class I 18. class Gen.2 |
SS20 Azilal 2 "La Ronde" (11.10 km) | 9:41.9 | 28.
15. class I 25. class Gen.2 |
68.7 km/h 7.37 s/km |
3:32:15.0 | 20.
11. class I 18. class Gen.2 |
SS21 Agoud N'Lkair 2 (14.68 km) | 14:14.9 | 28.
15. class I 26. class Gen.2 |
61.8 km/h 9.59 s/km |
3:46:29.9 | 20.
11. class I 18. class Gen.2 |
6. leg | |||||
SS22 Adehour 1 (13.40 km) | 10:01.0 | 26.
14. class I 23. class Gen.2 |
80.3 km/h 7.35 s/km |
3:56:30.9 | 20.
11. class I 18. class Gen.2 |
SS23 Skour Rehamna 1 (20.40 km) | 16:52.3 | 25.
14. class I 22. class Gen.2 |
72.5 km/h 6.53 s/km |
4:13:23.2 | 20.
11. class I 18. class Gen.2 |
SS24 Adehour 2 (13.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Skour Rehamna 2 (20.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Jbilets (11.20 km) | 7:25.9 | 29.
15. class I 26. class Gen.2 |
90.4 km/h 9.11 s/km |
4:20:49.1 | 21.
12. class I 19. class Gen.2 |