12. Maroc Historic Rally 2023
8. 5. – 14. 5. 2023, Rabat to Marrakech • YL Historic Rally & Events + Club des sports mécaniques "Le Grand Maghreb" • gravel 365.01 km - (cancelled 44.67 km) • total distance including road sections - 1607.24 km • Other years
#39
Burton Racing
H1
Gen.2
Gen.2
Final results
23. overall
6. class H1
21. class Gen.2
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Domaine Royal (9.50 km) | 7:42.8 | 30.
7. class H1 26. class Gen.2 |
73.9 km/h 7.21 s/km |
7:42.8 | 29.
6. class H1 25. class Gen.2 |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Les Zaers "Domaine Marciano" (16.66 km) | 15:26.8 | 32.
8. class H1 29. class Gen.2 |
64.7 km/h 8.35 s/km |
23:09.6 | 30.
7. class H1 27. class Gen.2 |
SS3 Bir Guettara - Bir Ennasr 1 (18.41 km) | 15:32.9 | 34.
8. class H1 30. class Gen.2 |
71.0 km/h 8.19 s/km |
38:42.5 | 31.
8. class H1 28. class Gen.2 |
SS4 Lakhmiss "Les Lauriers" (20.57 km) | 17:26.1 | 34.
8. class H1 30. class Gen.2 |
70.8 km/h 9.03 s/km |
56:08.6 | 32.
8. class H1 28. class Gen.2 |
SS5 Bir Guettara - Bir Ennasr 2 (18.41 km) | 15:38.7 | 26.
6. class H1 24. class Gen.2 |
70.6 km/h 9.04 s/km |
1:11:47.3 | 28.
7. class H1 26. class Gen.2 |
SS6 Moulay Bouazza (14.60 km) | 12:07.0 | 31.
7. class H1 29. class Gen.2 |
72.3 km/h 8.83 s/km |
1:23:54.3 | 29.
7. class H1 27. class Gen.2 |
3. leg | |||||
SS7 Ito 1 (10.60 km) | 8:28.8 | 37.
9. class H1 33. class Gen.2 |
75.0 km/h 9.11 s/km |
1:32:23.1 | 29.
7. class H1 27. class Gen.2 |
SS8 Tifarnatine "Forêt de Cèdre" (13.70 km) | 10:47.6 | 32.
8. class H1 29. class Gen.2 |
76.2 km/h 10.60 s/km |
1:43:10.7 | 30.
7. class H1 28. class Gen.2 |
SS9 Souk El Had "Bouchebel" (11.44 km) | 7:22.3 | 35.
9. class H1 31. class Gen.2 |
93.1 km/h 8.89 s/km |
1:50:33.0 | 29.
7. class H1 27. class Gen.2 |
SS10 Ito 2 (10.60 km) | 8:19.4 | 31.
9. class H1 28. class Gen.2 |
76.4 km/h 10.26 s/km |
1:58:52.4 | 28.
7. class H1 26. class Gen.2 |
4. leg | |||||
SS11 Ait Ishaq 1 (21.75 km) | 16:13.3 | 34.
8. class H1 30. class Gen.2 |
80.4 km/h 9.99 s/km |
2:15:05.7 | 27.
7. class H1 25. class Gen.2 |
SS12 Ait Ishaq 2 (21.75 km) | 15:49.9 | 34.
8. class H1 30. class Gen.2 |
82.4 km/h 9.53 s/km |
2:30:55.6 | 29.
8. class H1 27. class Gen.2 |
SS14 Naour (10.70 km) | 8:30.0 | 32.
8. class H1 29. class Gen.2 |
75.5 km/h 7.07 s/km |
2:39:25.6 | 28.
8. class H1 26. class Gen.2 |
SS15 Ait Tamjoute - Tabarouchte (14.22 km) | 13:14.6 | 27.
6. class H1 24. class Gen.2 |
64.4 km/h 9.04 s/km |
2:52:40.2 | 26.
7. class H1 24. class Gen.2 |
5. leg | |||||
SS16 Irizane 1 (10.87 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Azilal 1 "La Ronde" (11.10 km) | 9:32.8 | 28.
8. class H1 25. class Gen.2 |
69.8 km/h 5.94 s/km |
3:02:13.0 | 24.
7. class H1 22. class Gen.2 |
SS18 Agoud N'Lkair 1 (14.68 km) | 14:06.8 | 27.
8. class H1 24. class Gen.2 |
62.4 km/h 8.52 s/km |
3:16:19.8 | 21.
6. class H1 19. class Gen.2 |
SS19 Irizane 2 (10.87 km) | 8:50.4 | 27.
8. class H1 24. class Gen.2 |
73.8 km/h 6.08 s/km |
3:25:10.2 | 21.
6. class H1 19. class Gen.2 |
SS20 Azilal 2 "La Ronde" (11.10 km) | 9:35.9 | 27.
7. class H1 24. class Gen.2 |
69.4 km/h 6.83 s/km |
3:34:46.1 | 21.
6. class H1 19. class Gen.2 |
SS21 Agoud N'Lkair 2 (14.68 km) | 14:10.8 | 26.
7. class H1 24. class Gen.2 |
62.1 km/h 9.31 s/km |
3:48:56.9 | 21.
6. class H1 19. class Gen.2 |
6. leg | |||||
SS22 Adehour 1 (13.40 km) | 10:39.4 | 32.
9. class H1 29. class Gen.2 |
75.4 km/h 10.22 s/km |
3:59:36.3 | 22.
6. class H1 20. class Gen.2 |
SS23 Skour Rehamna 1 (20.40 km) | 18:07.3 | 30.
9. class H1 27. class Gen.2 |
67.5 km/h 10.21 s/km |
4:17:43.6 | 23.
6. class H1 21. class Gen.2 |
SS24 Adehour 2 (13.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Skour Rehamna 2 (20.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Jbilets (11.20 km) | 7:48.5 | 32.
9. class H1 29. class Gen.2 |
86.1 km/h 11.13 s/km |
4:25:32.1 | 23.
6. class H1 21. class Gen.2 |