12. Maroc Historic Rally 2023
8. 5. – 14. 5. 2023, Rabat to Marrakech • YL Historic Rally & Events + Club des sports mécaniques "Le Grand Maghreb" • gravel 365.01 km - (cancelled 44.67 km) • total distance including road sections - 1607.24 km • Other years
#16
DI Environnement
J1
Gen.2
Gen.2
Final results
5. overall
1. class J1
5. class Gen.2
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Domaine Royal (9.50 km) | 7:01.5 | 10.
3. class J1 10. class Gen.2 |
81.1 km/h 2.86 s/km |
7:01.5 | 10.
3. class J1 10. class Gen.2 |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Les Zaers "Domaine Marciano" (16.66 km) | 13:54.5 | 10.
3. class J1 8. class Gen.2 |
71.9 km/h 2.81 s/km |
20:56.0 | 7.
3. class J1 7. class Gen.2 |
SS3 Bir Guettara - Bir Ennasr 1 (18.41 km) | 13:51.9 | 9.
3. class J1 8. class Gen.2 |
79.7 km/h 2.71 s/km |
34:47.9 | 7.
3. class J1 7. class Gen.2 |
SS4 Lakhmiss "Les Lauriers" (20.57 km) | 15:33.6 | 13.
3. class J1 11. class Gen.2 |
79.3 km/h 3.56 s/km |
50:21.5 | 9.
3. class J1 8. class Gen.2 |
SS5 Bir Guettara - Bir Ennasr 2 (18.41 km) | 14:13.5 | 14.
2. class J1 13. class Gen.2 |
77.7 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:04:35.0 | 10.
2. class J1 9. class Gen.2 |
SS6 Moulay Bouazza (14.60 km) | 10:42.7 | 11.
2. class J1 10. class Gen.2 |
81.8 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:15:17.7 | 9.
2. class J1 9. class Gen.2 |
3. leg | |||||
SS7 Ito 1 (10.60 km) | 7:06.2 | 3.
2. class J1 3. class Gen.2 |
89.5 km/h 1.32 s/km |
1:22:23.9 | 7.
2. class J1 7. class Gen.2 |
SS8 Tifarnatine "Forêt de Cèdre" (13.70 km) | 8:43.3 | 5.
3. class J1 5. class Gen.2 |
94.2 km/h 1.53 s/km |
1:31:07.2 | 6.
2. class J1 6. class Gen.2 |
SS9 Souk El Had "Bouchebel" (11.44 km) | 6:00.1 | 3.
2. class J1 3. class Gen.2 |
114.4 km/h 1.70 s/km |
1:37:07.3 | 6.
2. class J1 6. class Gen.2 |
SS10 Ito 2 (10.60 km) | 7:17.0 | 14.
3. class J1 13. class Gen.2 |
87.3 km/h 4.38 s/km |
1:44:24.3 | 6.
2. class J1 6. class Gen.2 |
4. leg | |||||
SS11 Ait Ishaq 1 (21.75 km) | 13:40.6 | 6.
3. class J1 6. class Gen.2 |
95.4 km/h 2.97 s/km |
1:58:04.9 | 6.
2. class J1 6. class Gen.2 |
SS12 Ait Ishaq 2 (21.75 km) | 13:09.2 | 5.
2. class J1 5. class Gen.2 |
99.2 km/h 2.14 s/km |
2:11:14.1 | 5.
2. class J1 5. class Gen.2 |
SS14 Naour (10.70 km) | 7:40.0 | 8.
2. class J1 8. class Gen.2 |
83.7 km/h 2.39 s/km |
2:18:54.1 | 5.
2. class J1 5. class Gen.2 |
SS15 Ait Tamjoute - Tabarouchte (14.22 km) | 11:42.8 | 6.
2. class J1 6. class Gen.2 |
72.8 km/h 2.58 s/km |
2:30:36.9 | 5.
2. class J1 5. class Gen.2 |
5. leg | |||||
SS16 Irizane 1 (10.87 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Azilal 1 "La Ronde" (11.10 km) | 8:31.1 | 3.
1. class J1 3. class Gen.2 |
78.2 km/h 0.38 s/km |
2:39:08.0 | 4.
1. class J1 4. class Gen.2 |
SS18 Agoud N'Lkair 1 (14.68 km) | 12:23.7 | 3.
1. class J1 3. class Gen.2 |
71.1 km/h 1.50 s/km |
2:51:31.7 | 4.
1. class J1 4. class Gen.2 |
SS19 Irizane 2 (10.87 km) | 8:35.0 | 18.
1. class J1 16. class Gen.2 |
76.0 km/h 4.66 s/km |
3:00:06.7 | 4.
1. class J1 4. class Gen.2 |
SS20 Azilal 2 "La Ronde" (11.10 km) | 8:28.8 | 4.
1. class J1 4. class Gen.2 |
78.5 km/h 0.78 s/km |
3:08:35.5 | 4.
1. class J1 4. class Gen.2 |
SS21 Agoud N'Lkair 2 (14.68 km) | 12:17.0 | 4.
1. class J1 4. class Gen.2 |
71.7 km/h 1.56 s/km |
3:20:52.5 | 4.
1. class J1 4. class Gen.2 |
6. leg | |||||
SS22 Adehour 1 (13.40 km) | 8:32.1 | 5.
1. class J1 5. class Gen.2 |
94.2 km/h 0.72 s/km |
3:29:24.6 | 4.
1. class J1 4. class Gen.2 |
SS23 Skour Rehamna 1 (20.40 km) | 15:12.4 | 5.
1. class J1 5. class Gen.2 |
80.5 km/h 1.64 s/km |
3:44:37.0 | 5.
1. class J1 5. class Gen.2 |
SS24 Adehour 2 (13.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Skour Rehamna 2 (20.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Jbilets (11.20 km) | 6:12.3 | 6.
1. class J1 6. class Gen.2 |
108.3 km/h 2.54 s/km |
3:50:49.3 | 5.
1. class J1 5. class Gen.2 |