42. Rally Argentina 2023
21. 4. – 23. 4. 2023, Mina Clavero • gravel 164.38 km - (cancelled 19.33 km) • total distance including road sections - 478.20 km • Other years
#14
CO
RC2
RC2 Copa
RC2
RC2 Copa
Final results
20. overall
16. class RC2
4. class RC2 Copa
18. class CO
18. CODASUR
20. Argentina
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Super Especial YPF Mina Clavero (1.91 km) | 1:54.3 | 23.
22. class CO 21. class RC2 5. class RC2 Copa 22. CODASUR 23. Argentina |
60.2 km/h 3.66 s/km |
1:54.3 | 22.
21. class CO 20. class RC2 5. class RC2 Copa 21. CODASUR 22. Argentina |
SS2 San Lorenzo - El Mirador 1 (20.13 km) | 12:02.5 | 20.
20. class CO 19. class RC2 3. class RC2 Copa 20. CODASUR 20. Argentina |
100.3 km/h 1.46 s/km |
13:56.8 | 20.
20. class CO 19. class RC2 3. class RC2 Copa 20. CODASUR 20. Argentina |
SS3 Mussi - Ambul 1 (24.60 km) | 24:53.5 | 52.
27. class CO 23. class RC2 6. class RC2 Copa 41. CODASUR 48. Argentina |
59.3 km/h 13.89 s/km |
38:50.3 | 38.
26. class CO 23. class RC2 6. class RC2 Copa 32. CODASUR 35. Argentina |
SS4 Cienaga de Allende - Mina Clavero 1 (8.96 km) | 4:33.8 | 20.
20. class CO 19. class RC2 3. class RC2 Copa 20. CODASUR 20. Argentina |
117.8 km/h 2.21 s/km |
43:24.1 | 34.
25. class CO 22. class RC2 5. class RC2 Copa 29. CODASUR 32. Argentina |
SS5 San Lorenzo - El Mirador 2 (20.13 km) | 13:40.3 | 41.
27. class CO 22. class RC2 5. class RC2 Copa 34. CODASUR 38. Argentina |
88.3 km/h 6.73 s/km |
57:04.4 | 35.
25. class CO 22. class RC2 5. class RC2 Copa 30. CODASUR 33. Argentina |
SS6 Mussi - Ambul 2 (24.60 km) | 21:44.1 | 17.
16. class CO 16. class RC2 2. class RC2 Copa 16. CODASUR 17. Argentina |
67.9 km/h 6.75 s/km |
1:18:48.5 | 27.
23. class CO 21. class RC2 4. class RC2 Copa 24. CODASUR 27. Argentina |
SS7 Cienaga de Allende - Mina Clavero 2 (8.96 km) | 4:31.2 | 15.
15. class CO 15. class RC2 2. class RC2 Copa 15. CODASUR 15. Argentina |
118.9 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:23:19.7 | 24.
20. class CO 18. class RC2 4. class RC2 Copa 21. CODASUR 24. Argentina |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Copina - El Condor (16.43 km) | 16:21.7 | 17.
17. class CO 16. class RC2 4. class RC2 Copa 17. CODASUR 17. Argentina |
60.3 km/h 6.91 s/km |
1:39:41.4 | 20.
18. class CO 16. class RC2 4. class RC2 Copa 18. CODASUR 20. Argentina |
SS9 Giulio Cesare - Mina Clavero 1 (19.33 km) | 18:54.6 | 14.
14. class CO 14. class RC2 2. class RC2 Copa 14. CODASUR 14. Argentina |
61.3 km/h 3.01 s/km |
1:58:36.0 | 20.
18. class CO 16. class RC2 4. class RC2 Copa 18. CODASUR 20. Argentina |
SS10 Giulio Cesare - Mina Clavero 2[Power Stage] (19.33 km) | cancelled |