Season 2023
Argentina
Copa Senior (RA) 2023
24. 2. – 26. 2. 2023, General Madariaga • entries/finish - 111/82 • gravel 146.30 km • Other years
1. | Baldoni Miguel-Angel - Franchello Gustavo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:10:34.2 | |||
2. | Pasten Gastón - Ramos Matías | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:10:37.6 | |||
3. | Scuncio Martin - Roman Javiera | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:11:03.8 |
1. | Menéndez Alejandro - Díaz Gonzalo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:08.0 | |||
2. | Álvarez Castellano Fernando - Díaz José Luis | Volkswagen Polo R4 | 1:19:21.4 | |||
3. | Daparte Ricardo - Rozadoz Emanuel | Volkswagen Gol Trend | 1:20:58.3 |
21. 4. – 23. 4. 2023, Mina Clavero • entries/finish - 74/58 • gravel 164.38 km - (cancelled 19.33 km) • Other years
1. | Cancio Alejandro - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:45:07.4 | |||
2. | Scuncio Martin - Roman Javiera | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:45:18.6 | |||
3. | Villagra Federico - Klus Virginia | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:46:12.6 |
1. | Menéndez Alejandro - Díaz Gonzalo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:51:50.9 | |||
2. | Saraleguy Juan - Gatica Luis | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 2:08:20.0 | |||
3. | Daparte Ricardo - Rozadoz Emanuel | Volkswagen Gol JR | 2:09:14.5 |
12. 5. – 14. 5. 2023, San Luis • entries/finish - 99/62 • gravel 140.93 km • Other years
1. | Baldoni Miguel-Angel - Franchello Gustavo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:24:40.0 | |||
2. | Scuncio Martin - Roman Javiera | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:24:55.9 | |||
3. | Cancio Alejandro - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:25:46.5 |
1. | Menéndez Alejandro - Díaz Gonzalo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:36:02.1 | |||
2. | Iribarren José Maria - Brusco Juan Jose | Ford Fiesta | 1:43:46.8 | |||
3. | Cataldo Carlos - Franchello Francisco | Toyota Etios | 1:44:22.5 |
Postponed from 24-26.03.2023 due to bad weather conditions.
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2023, La Rioja • Automóvil Club Argentino • entries/finish - 53/43 • gravel 129.04 km • Other years
1. | Scuncio Martin - Roman Javiera | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:14:04.9 | |||
2. | Baldoni Miguel-Angel - Franchello Gustavo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:14:21.3 | |||
3. | Cancio Alejandro - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:15:23.3 |
1. | Menéndez Alejandro - Díaz Gonzalo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:23:28.2 | |||
2. | Prevedello Antonio - Tomada Nelson | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:28:34.1 | |||
3. | Collado Ricardo - Cortes Emanuel | Ford Fiesta | 1:38:36.6 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 2023, Catamarca • entries/finish - 55/43 • gravel 128.37 km • Other years
1. | Scuncio Martin - Roman Javiera | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:19:33.0 | |||
2. | Baldoni Miguel-Angel - Franchello Gustavo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:20:13.3 | |||
3. | D'Agostini Augusto - Carrera Juan Pablo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:21:11.7 |
1. | Menéndez Alejandro - Díaz Gonzalo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:24:19.6 | |||
2. | Prevedello Antonio - Tomada Nelson | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:36:44.5 | |||
3. | Daparte Ricardo - Rozadoz Emanuel | Volkswagen Gol Trend | 1:37:47.5 |
4. 8. – 6. 8. 2023, Neuquen • Asociación Volantes de General Roca • entries/finish - 63/46 • gravel 145.20 km • Other years
1. | Cancio Alejandro - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:18:35.9 | |||
2. | Scuncio Martin - Roman Javiera | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:18:39.7 | |||
3. | Baldoni Miguel-Angel - Franchello Gustavo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:18:57.4 |
1. | Iribarren José Maria - Sabbatini Sofía | Volkswagen Gol Trend MRT | 1:27:30.7 | |||
2. | Daparte Ricardo - Falistocco Francisco | Volkswagen Gol Trend | 1:32:09.6 | |||
3. | Prevedello Antonio - Catalfamo Luis | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:33:45.1 |
15. 9. – 17. 9. 2023, Reconquista, Santa Fe • entries/finish - 50/37 • gravel 144.14 km • Other years
1. | Baldoni Miguel-Angel - Franchello Gustavo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:24:00.3 | |||
2. | Cancio Alejandro - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:24:02.8 | |||
3. | Scuncio Martin - Roman Javiera | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:24:22.2 |
1. | Menéndez Alejandro - Díaz Gonzalo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:25:49.0 | |||
2. | Iribarren José Maria - Brusco Juan Jose | Volkswagen Gol Trend MRT | 1:31:04.9 | |||
3. | Daparte Ricardo - Rozadoz Emanuel | Volkswagen Gol Trend | 1:38:32.6 |
13. 10. – 15. 10. 2023, Coronel Pringles • entries/finish - 50/36 • gravel 133.38 km • Other years
1. | Baldoni Miguel-Angel - Franchello Gustavo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:05:23.7 | |||
2. | Díaz Nicolás - Allende Luis Ernesto | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:05:53.8 | |||
3. | Franco Sebastián - Startari Diego | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:05:56.3 |
1. | Menéndez Alejandro - Díaz Gonzalo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:33.9 | |||
2. | Iribarren José Maria - Brusco Juan Jose | Volkswagen Gol Trend MRT | 1:10:40.4 | |||
3. | Saraleguy Juan - Caro Gerardo | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:17:55.5 |
10. 11. – 12. 11. 2023 • entries/finish - 46/33 • gravel 138.06 km • Other years
1. | Baldoni Miguel-Angel - Franchello Gustavo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:16:08.1 | |||
2. | Cancio Alejandro - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:16:48.9 | |||
3. | Díaz Nicolás - Allende Luis Ernesto | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:16:56.1 |
1. | Menéndez Alejandro - Díaz Gonzalo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:18:12.2 | |||
2. | Prevedello Antonio - Catalfamo Luis | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:32:14.5 | |||
3. | Daparte Ricardo - Rozadoz Emanuel | Volkswagen Gol JR | 1:38:45.5 |
8. 12. – 10. 12. 2023, Concordia • entries/finish - 48/39 • gravel 164.16 km • Other years
1. | Scuncio Martin - Roman Javiera | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:15.7 | |||
2. | Cancio Alejandro - Cagnotti Diego | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:24.5 | |||
3. | Pasten Gastón - Ramos Matías | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:29.6 |
1. | Menéndez Alejandro - Díaz Gonzalo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:29:00.5 | |||
2. | Prevedello Antonio - Catalfamo Luis | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:40:37.6 | |||
3. | Daparte Ricardo - Rozadoz Emanuel | Volkswagen Gol Trend | 1:42:45.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Daparte Ricardo |
61 [3.] |
67 [3.] |
36 [5.] |
39 [6.] |
59 [3.] |
61 [2.] |
58 [3.] |
31 [6.] |
48 [3.] |
76 [3.] |
536 |
||
2. | Saraleguy Juan |
49 [4.] |
85 [2.] |
12 R | - |
44 [4.] |
50 [4.] |
51 [4.] |
61 [3.] |
12 R |
92.5 [4.] |
456.5 |
||
3. | Menéndez Alejandro |
43 [1.] |
58 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
53 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
10 R |
43 [1.] |
45 [1.] |
54 [1.] |
58 [1.] |
453 |
||
4. | Iribarren José Maria | - |
44.5 [6.] |
58 [2.] |
2 R | - |
36 [1.] |
38 [2.] |
42 [2.] |
38 [4.] |
4 R |
262.5 |
||
5. | Collado Ricardo |
35 [5.] |
34 [7.] |
35 [4.] |
47 [3.] |
37 [5.] |
31 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
219 |
||
6. | Prevedello Antonio | - | - | - |
36 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
26 [3.] |
22 [5.] | - |
39 [2.] |
41.5 [2.] |
194.5 |
||
7. | González Jorge | - | - | - |
38 [5.] |
24 [6.] | - |
26 [6.] |
30 [5.] |
2 R |
49 [7.] |
169 |
||
8. | Cataldo Carlos |
4 [7.] |
4 R |
44 [3.] | - | - | - |
8 R |
35 [4.] |
9 R |
59.5 [6.] |
163.5 |
||
9. | Quarchioni Gustavo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
58 [5.] |
58 |
||
10. | Bottazzini Guillermo | - |
52 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
52 |
||
11. | Pranzoni Sergio | - | - | - | - | - |
41 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
41 |
||
12. | Ramat Fernando | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 [8.] |
37 |
||
13. | Scaglioni Adolfo | - | - | - |
36 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
14. | Álvarez Castellano Fernando |
32 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
15. | Martinoglio Ricardo |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
16. | Bustos Emilio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Rozadoz Emanuel |
61 [3.] |
67 [3.] |
36 [5.] |
39 [6.] |
59 [3.] | - |
58 [3.] |
31 [6.] |
48 [3.] |
76 [3.] |
475 |
||
2. | Díaz Gonzalo |
43 [1.] |
58 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
53 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
10 R |
43 [1.] |
45 [1.] |
54 [1.] |
61 [1.] |
456 |
||
3. | Brusco Juan Jose | - |
44.5 [6.] |
58 [2.] |
2 R | - | - |
38 [2.] |
42 [2.] |
38 [4.] |
4 R |
226.5 |
||
4. | Caro Gerardo | - | - | - | - | - | - |
51 [4.] |
61 [3.] |
12 R |
92.5 [4.] |
216.5 |
||
5. | Agüero Martin |
35 [5.] | - | - |
38 [5.] |
24 [6.] | - |
26 [6.] |
30 [5.] |
2 R |
49 [7.] |
204 |
||
6. | Gatica Luis | - |
85 [2.] | - | - |
44 [4.] |
50 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
179 |
||
7. | Catalfamo Luis | - | - | - | - | - |
26 [3.] |
22 [5.] | - |
39 [2.] |
41.5 [2.] |
128.5 |
||
8. | Fernández Emanuel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 R |
35 [4.] | - |
59.5 [6.] |
102.5 |
||
9. | Cortes Emanuel | - | - | - |
47 [3.] | - |
31 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
78 |
||
10. | Tomada Nelson | - | - | - |
36 [2.] |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
66 |
||
11. | Falistocco Francisco | - | - | - | - | - |
61 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
61 |
||
12. | Franchello Francisco |
4 [7.] |
4 R |
44 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
52 |
||
13. | Coronel Bernardo | - |
50.5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50.5 |
||
14. | Porcel Alan |
50 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
15. | Agesta Ulises | - | - | - | - | - |
41 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
41 |
||
16. | Barrionuevo Diego Alberto | - | - | - |
36 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
17. | Sabbatini Sofía | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
18. | Chavarria Pablo | - | - |
35 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
19. | Díaz José Luis |
32 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
20. | Moldes Francisco | - |
29.5 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
29.5 |
||
21. | Barrera Francisco | - | - |
12 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
22. | Cataldo Melisa | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 R | - |
9 |
||
23. | Muciacchio Claudio |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
24. | Guzman Lautaro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Menéndez Alejandro | 9 | |
2. | Iribarren José Maria | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Menéndez Alejandro | 101 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Iribarren José Maria | 5 | ||
3. | Prevedello Antonio | 1 | ||
= | Daparte Ricardo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Menéndez Alejandro | 104 | |
2. | Iribarren José Maria | 5 |