12. Rally Vipavska dolina 2023
Alpe Adria Cup #2 • CEZ Historic #2 • Alpe Adria Trophy #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Challenge #2 • Austria Challenge Alternative #2 • Austria Historic Challenge #2
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2023, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • asphalt 98.95 km • total distance including road sections - 277.34 km • Other years
#80
AK Modri Dirkač
6
D1
D1
Final results
42. overall
6. class D1
8. class 6
30. Slovenia
1. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Ajdovščina [Klančar Žerjavi] (3.81 km) | 3:58.3 | 51.
8. class 6 7. class D1 36. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
57.6 km/h 11.65 s/km |
3:58.3 | 51.
8. class 6 7. class D1 36. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Višnje 1 (8.85 km) | 7:20.4 | 45.
6. class 6 5. class D1 32. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.3 km/h 9.25 s/km |
11:18.7 | 46.
6. class 6 6. class D1 33. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Planina 1 (11.87 km) | 9:19.2 | 64.
13. class 6 12. class D1 42. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.4 km/h 10.94 s/km |
20:37.9 | 50.
6. class 6 5. class D1 33. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Višnje 2 (8.85 km) | 7:23.0 | 47.
7. class 6 6. class D1 31. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.9 km/h 9.68 s/km |
28:00.9 | 47.
5. class 6 5. class D1 32. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Planina 2 (11.87 km) | 9:08.3 | 59.
13. class 6 10. class D1 39. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.9 km/h 9.48 s/km |
37:09.2 | 50.
9. class 6 7. class D1 33. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Žablje 1 (8.00 km) | 6:10.9 | 37.
6. class 6 5. class D1 29. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.6 km/h 7.59 s/km |
43:20.1 | 40.
5. class 6 5. class D1 30. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS7 Predmeja 1 (14.85 km) | 10:16.0 | 53.
12. class 6 11. class D1 36. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
86.8 km/h 8.19 s/km |
53:36.1 | 44.
9. class 6 7. class D1 31. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Žablje 2 (8.00 km) | 6:23.3 | 50.
11. class 6 10. class D1 35. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.1 km/h 9.38 s/km |
59:59.4 | 43.
9. class 6 7. class D1 31. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Predmeja 2 (14.85 km) | 10:32.4 | 51.
11. class 6 9. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
84.5 km/h 9.56 s/km |
1:10:31.8 | 43.
8. class 6 6. class D1 29. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Žablje 3 (8.00 km) | 6:47.8 | 46.
10. class 6 9. class D1 33. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.6 km/h 11.30 s/km |
1:17:19.6 | 42.
8. class 6 6. class D1 30. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |