12. Rally Vipavska dolina 2023
Alpe Adria Cup #2 • CEZ Historic #2 • Alpe Adria Trophy #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Challenge #2 • Austria Challenge Alternative #2 • Austria Historic Challenge #2
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2023, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • asphalt 98.95 km • total distance including road sections - 277.34 km • Other years
#76
AK Žaba
6
D1
D1
Final results
50. overall
10. class D1
11. class 6
35. Slovenia
3. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Ajdovščina [Klančar Žerjavi] (3.81 km) |
8:47.2 [N] |
82.
18. class 6 15. class D1 51. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
26.0 km/h 87.48 s/km |
8:47.2 [SR] |
82.
18. class 6 15. class D1 51. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
Didn't start due technical failure | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Višnje 1 (8.85 km) | 7:31.4 | 56.
10. class 6 9. class D1 39. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.6 km/h 10.50 s/km |
16:18.6 [SR] |
78.
18. class 6 15. class D1 49. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS3 Planina 1 (11.87 km) | 8:59.9 | 55.
11. class 6 10. class D1 38. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
79.1 km/h 9.31 s/km |
25:18.5 [SR] |
75.
17. class 6 14. class D1 46. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS4 Višnje 2 (8.85 km) | 7:24.5 | 48.
8. class 6 7. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.7 km/h 9.85 s/km |
32:43.0 [SR] |
70.
16. class 6 13. class D1 43. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS5 Planina 2 (11.87 km) | 8:54.7 | 52.
10. class 6 9. class D1 36. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
79.9 km/h 8.33 s/km |
41:37.7 [SR] |
68.
15. class 6 12. class D1 42. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS6 Žablje 1 (8.00 km) | 6:10.9 | 37.
6. class 6 5. class D1 29. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.6 km/h 7.59 s/km |
47:48.6 [SR] |
63.
15. class 6 12. class D1 41. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS7 Predmeja 1 (14.85 km) | 9:59.0 | 41.
7. class 6 6. class D1 30. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
89.2 km/h 7.04 s/km |
57:47.6 [SR] |
60.
14. class 6 12. class D1 40. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS8 Žablje 2 (8.00 km) | 6:10.6 | 40.
6. class 6 5. class D1 29. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.7 km/h 7.79 s/km |
1:03:58.2 [SR] |
55.
13. class 6 11. class D1 37. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS9 Predmeja 2 (14.85 km) | 9:59.2 | 38.
6. class 6 6. class D1 27. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
89.2 km/h 7.32 s/km |
1:13:57.4 [SR] |
52.
11. class 6 10. class D1 36. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS10 Žablje 3 (8.00 km) | 6:27.1 | 36.
4. class 6 4. class D1 26. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.4 km/h 8.71 s/km |
1:20:24.5 [SR] |
50.
11. class 6 10. class D1 35. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |