11. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2023
ERT #18 • CEZ Historic #7 • ERT Junior #18 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5]
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.05 km • total distance including road sections - 539.09 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:31.8 | 27.
3. class RC5 4. class D1 16. ERT 9. ERT Junior 15. Slovenia |
53.4 km/h 5.38 s/km |
2:31.8 | 27.
3. class RC5 4. class D1 16. ERT 9. ERT Junior 15. Slovenia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 9:34.5 | 57.
2. class RC5 6. class D1 39. ERT 15. ERT Junior 28. Slovenia |
73.6 km/h 8.79 s/km |
12:06.3 | 53.
2. class RC5 6. class D1 35. ERT 14. ERT Junior 26. Slovenia |
|
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 9:03.0 | 54.
2. class RC5 5. class D1 39. ERT 15. ERT Junior 29. Slovenia |
68.3 km/h 8.66 s/km |
21:09.3 | 55.
2. class RC5 6. class D1 39. ERT 14. ERT Junior 30. Slovenia |
|
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 9:12.5 | 60.
3. class RC5 8. class D1 42. ERT 15. ERT Junior 32. Slovenia |
76.6 km/h 7.40 s/km |
30:21.8 | 55.
2. class RC5 6. class D1 40. ERT 14. ERT Junior 31. Slovenia |
|
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:50.7 | 58.
2. class RC5 6. class D1 42. ERT 15. ERT Junior 30. Slovenia |
69.9 km/h 9.10 s/km |
39:12.5 | 53.
2. class RC5 5. class D1 40. ERT 14. ERT Junior 28. Slovenia |
|
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 11:53.8 | 60.
3. class RC5 6. class D1 43. ERT 15. ERT Junior 32. Slovenia |
75.2 km/h 8.19 s/km |
51:06.3 | 56.
2. class RC5 5. class D1 41. ERT 15. ERT Junior 29. Slovenia |
|
SS7 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 4:16.6 | 68.
4. class RC5 7. class D1 45. ERT 15. ERT Junior 35. Slovenia |
65.2 km/h 10.34 s/km |
55:22.9 | 56.
2. class RC5 5. class D1 41. ERT 15. ERT Junior 29. Slovenia |
|
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 11:51.7 | 49.
2. class RC5 3. class D1 39. ERT 15. ERT Junior 26. Slovenia |
75.4 km/h 8.38 s/km |
1:07:14.6 | 53.
2. class RC5 4. class D1 40. ERT 15. ERT Junior 28. Slovenia |
|
SS9 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 4:18.4 | 58.
4. class RC5 5. class D1 43. ERT 14. ERT Junior 32. Slovenia |
64.8 km/h 10.13 s/km |
1:11:33.0 | 53.
2. class RC5 4. class D1 39. ERT 14. ERT Junior 28. Slovenia |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS10 Renče 1 (16.87 km) | 11:33.7 | 61.
4. class RC5 6. class D1 42. ERT 15. ERT Junior 30. Slovenia |
87.5 km/h 8.04 s/km |
1:23:06.7 | 52.
2. class RC5 4. class D1 38. ERT 14. ERT Junior 27. Slovenia |
|
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:27.0 | 53.
2. class RC5 4. class D1 39. ERT 15. ERT Junior 27. Slovenia |
85.5 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:30:33.7 | 52.
2. class RC5 4. class D1 38. ERT 14. ERT Junior 27. Slovenia |
|
SS12 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:05.4 | 54.
3. class RC5 5. class D1 40. ERT 14. ERT Junior 29. Slovenia |
70.4 km/h 7.44 s/km |
1:34:39.1 | 52.
2. class RC5 4. class D1 38. ERT 14. ERT Junior 27. Slovenia |
|
SS13 Renče 2 (16.87 km) | Retired |