11. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2023
ERT #18 • CEZ Historic #7 • ERT Junior #18 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5]
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.05 km • total distance including road sections - 539.09 km • Other years
#43
AMD Gorica
RC4
D2
D2
Final results
28. overall
5. class D2
9. class RC4
12. Slovenia
22. ERT
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 3:04.7 | 82.
22. class RC4 13. class D2 43. ERT 38. Slovenia |
43.9 km/h 20.00 s/km |
3:04.7 | 82.
22. class RC4 13. class D2 43. ERT 38. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 8:51.4 | 30.
12. class RC4 7. class D2 26. ERT 13. Slovenia |
79.6 km/h 5.12 s/km |
11:56.1 | 45.
13. class RC4 7. class D2 30. ERT 21. Slovenia |
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:28.8 | 30.
10. class RC4 7. class D2 24. ERT 15. Slovenia |
72.9 km/h 5.34 s/km |
20:24.9 | 38.
14. class RC4 8. class D2 28. ERT 18. Slovenia |
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 8:40.7 | 36.
13. class RC4 8. class D2 28. ERT 18. Slovenia |
81.2 km/h 4.69 s/km |
29:05.6 | 37.
13. class RC4 8. class D2 28. ERT 18. Slovenia |
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:14.4 | 32.
8. class RC4 5. class D2 24. ERT 15. Slovenia |
75.0 km/h 5.57 s/km |
37:20.0 | 33.
11. class RC4 6. class D2 26. ERT 15. Slovenia |
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 10:54.2 | 27.
8. class RC4 5. class D2 22. ERT 12. Slovenia |
82.0 km/h 4.19 s/km |
48:14.2 | 31.
9. class RC4 6. class D2 24. ERT 15. Slovenia |
SS7 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 3:54.5 | 44.
19. class RC4 13. class D2 34. ERT 22. Slovenia |
71.4 km/h 5.59 s/km |
52:08.7 | 33.
11. class RC4 7. class D2 26. ERT 16. Slovenia |
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 10:59.2 | 29.
11. class RC4 8. class D2 25. ERT 14. Slovenia |
81.4 km/h 4.86 s/km |
1:03:07.9 | 31.
10. class RC4 7. class D2 24. ERT 15. Slovenia |
SS9 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 3:57.5 | 42.
18. class RC4 12. class D2 34. ERT 22. Slovenia |
70.5 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:07:05.4 | 30.
10. class RC4 7. class D2 23. ERT 15. Slovenia |
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Renče 1 (16.87 km) | 10:23.5 | 32.
11. class RC4 7. class D2 27. ERT 15. Slovenia |
97.4 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:17:28.9 | 30.
10. class RC4 6. class D2 23. ERT 14. Slovenia |
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 6:58.0 | 35.
13. class RC4 9. class D2 27. ERT 19. Slovenia |
91.5 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:24:26.9 | 30.
10. class RC4 6. class D2 23. ERT 14. Slovenia |
SS12 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 3:53.3 | 41.
18. class RC4 11. class D2 33. ERT 21. Slovenia |
74.1 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:28:20.2 | 30.
10. class RC4 6. class D2 23. ERT 14. Slovenia |
SS13 Renče 2 (16.87 km) | 10:37.3 | 41.
17. class RC4 10. class D2 34. ERT 20. Slovenia |
95.3 km/h 5.36 s/km |
1:38:57.5 | 30.
10. class RC4 6. class D2 24. ERT 14. Slovenia |
SS14 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:36.9 | 35.
13. class RC4 9. class D2 28. ERT 17. Slovenia |
83.7 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:46:34.4 | 31.
10. class RC4 6. class D2 25. ERT 14. Slovenia |
SS15 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:54.0 | 42.
14. class RC4 8. class D2 29. ERT 18. Slovenia |
58.8 km/h 16.54 s/km |
1:51:28.4 | 28.
9. class RC4 5. class D2 22. ERT 12. Slovenia |