11. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2023
ERT #18 • CEZ Historic #7 • ERT Junior #18 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5]
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.05 km • total distance including road sections - 539.09 km • Other years
#31
ŠD Gas Kras
RC4
D2
D2
Final results
32. overall
7. class D2
11. class RC4
15. Slovenia
26. ERT
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:43.6 | 60.
12. class RC4 8. class D2 31. ERT 29. Slovenia |
49.5 km/h 10.62 s/km |
2:43.6 | 60.
12. class RC4 8. class D2 31. ERT 29. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 9:15.8 | 46.
16. class RC4 9. class D2 33. ERT 22. Slovenia |
76.1 km/h 7.20 s/km |
11:59.4 | 46.
14. class RC4 8. class D2 31. ERT 22. Slovenia |
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 9:02.5 | 53.
21. class RC4 14. class D2 38. ERT 28. Slovenia |
68.4 km/h 8.61 s/km |
21:01.9 | 53.
21. class RC4 14. class D2 38. ERT 28. Slovenia |
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 8:50.9 | 45.
18. class RC4 11. class D2 35. ERT 23. Slovenia |
79.7 km/h 5.56 s/km |
29:52.8 | 49.
20. class RC4 13. class D2 36. ERT 26. Slovenia |
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:19.6 | 38.
13. class RC4 8. class D2 30. ERT 18. Slovenia |
74.2 km/h 6.08 s/km |
38:12.4 | 46.
18. class RC4 11. class D2 36. ERT 23. Slovenia |
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 11:05.5 | 35.
12. class RC4 9. class D2 27. ERT 19. Slovenia |
80.7 km/h 4.95 s/km |
49:17.9 | 43.
16. class RC4 10. class D2 34. ERT 22. Slovenia |
SS7 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 3:52.1 | 40.
17. class RC4 11. class D2 31. ERT 19. Slovenia |
72.1 km/h 5.08 s/km |
53:10.0 | 43.
16. class RC4 10. class D2 34. ERT 22. Slovenia |
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 11:03.2 | 32.
12. class RC4 9. class D2 27. ERT 16. Slovenia |
80.9 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:04:13.2 | 38.
15. class RC4 9. class D2 31. ERT 18. Slovenia |
SS9 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 3:52.5 | 30.
12. class RC4 8. class D2 25. ERT 15. Slovenia |
72.0 km/h 4.56 s/km |
1:08:05.7 | 37.
15. class RC4 9. class D2 30. ERT 18. Slovenia |
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Renče 1 (16.87 km) | 10:29.2 | 37.
13. class RC4 9. class D2 30. ERT 19. Slovenia |
96.5 km/h 4.22 s/km |
1:18:34.9 | 36.
14. class RC4 8. class D2 29. ERT 17. Slovenia |
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:05.1 | 44.
17. class RC4 11. class D2 34. ERT 22. Slovenia |
89.9 km/h 5.43 s/km |
1:25:40.0 | 36.
14. class RC4 8. class D2 29. ERT 17. Slovenia |
SS12 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 3:55.1 | 42.
19. class RC4 12. class D2 34. ERT 22. Slovenia |
73.5 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:29:35.1 | 36.
14. class RC4 8. class D2 29. ERT 17. Slovenia |
SS13 Renče 2 (16.87 km) | 10:13.4 | 31.
11. class RC4 7. class D2 26. ERT 14. Slovenia |
99.0 km/h 3.95 s/km |
1:39:48.5 | 35.
14. class RC4 9. class D2 29. ERT 17. Slovenia |
SS14 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:32.0 | 34.
12. class RC4 8. class D2 27. ERT 16. Slovenia |
84.6 km/h 7.03 s/km |
1:47:20.5 | 34.
12. class RC4 8. class D2 27. ERT 17. Slovenia |
SS15 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:46.6 | 31.
11. class RC4 6. class D2 24. ERT 13. Slovenia |
60.3 km/h 15.00 s/km |
1:52:07.1 | 32.
11. class RC4 7. class D2 26. ERT 15. Slovenia |