11. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2023
ERT #18 • CEZ Historic #7 • ERT Junior #18 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5]
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.05 km • total distance including road sections - 539.09 km • Other years
#16
FIA Rally Star
RC3
Final results
26. overall
5. class RC3
21. ERT
11. ERT Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:40.4 | 56.
7. class RC3 29. ERT 13. ERT Junior |
50.5 km/h 9.20 s/km |
2:40.4 | 56.
7. class RC3 29. ERT 13. ERT Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 8:42.2 | 22.
6. class RC3 19. ERT 10. ERT Junior |
81.0 km/h 4.34 s/km |
11:22.6 | 22.
6. class RC3 18. ERT 10. ERT Junior |
|
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:24.5 | 25.
5. class RC3 21. ERT 9. ERT Junior |
73.5 km/h 4.92 s/km |
19:47.1 | 22.
6. class RC3 18. ERT 9. ERT Junior |
|
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 8:37.8 | 34.
7. class RC3 27. ERT 12. ERT Junior |
81.7 km/h 4.44 s/km |
28:24.9 | 24.
6. class RC3 21. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
|
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:32.3 | 47.
9. class RC3 36. ERT 13. ERT Junior |
72.4 km/h 7.31 s/km |
36:57.2 | 28.
6. class RC3 23. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
|
Puncture | ||||||
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 11:08.6 | 36.
6. class RC3 28. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
80.3 km/h 5.16 s/km |
48:05.8 | 30.
6. class RC3 23. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
|
SS7 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 3:54.8 | 45.
7. class RC3 35. ERT 14. ERT Junior |
71.3 km/h 5.66 s/km |
52:00.6 | 30.
6. class RC3 23. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
|
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 10:44.9 | 22.
6. class RC3 19. ERT 9. ERT Junior |
83.2 km/h 3.90 s/km |
1:02:45.5 | 28.
6. class RC3 23. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
|
SS9 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 3:53.7 | 35.
6. class RC3 29. ERT 13. ERT Junior |
71.6 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:06:39.2 | 27.
5. class RC3 22. ERT 10. ERT Junior |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS10 Renče 1 (16.87 km) | 10:18.5 | 31.
7. class RC3 26. ERT 12. ERT Junior |
98.2 km/h 3.59 s/km |
1:16:57.7 | 26.
5. class RC3 21. ERT 10. ERT Junior |
|
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 6:59.1 | 39.
7. class RC3 31. ERT 13. ERT Junior |
91.2 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:23:56.8 | 26.
5. class RC3 21. ERT 10. ERT Junior |
|
SS12 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 3:49.8 | 35.
6. class RC3 28. ERT 12. ERT Junior |
75.2 km/h 4.19 s/km |
1:27:46.6 | 26.
5. class RC3 21. ERT 10. ERT Junior |
|
SS13 Renče 2 (16.87 km) | 10:08.5 | 30.
6. class RC3 25. ERT 12. ERT Junior |
99.8 km/h 3.66 s/km |
1:37:55.1 | 26.
5. class RC3 21. ERT 10. ERT Junior |
|
SS14 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:02.6 | 29.
6. class RC3 23. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
90.5 km/h 4.27 s/km |
1:44:57.7 | 26.
5. class RC3 21. ERT 10. ERT Junior |
|
SS15 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:52.6 | 40.
7. class RC3 28. ERT 12. ERT Junior |
59.1 km/h 16.25 s/km |
1:50:50.3 1:00 |
26.
5. class RC3 21. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC |