11. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2023
ERT #18 • CEZ Historic #7 • ERT Junior #18 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5]
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.05 km • total distance including road sections - 539.09 km • Other years
#11
M-Sport Racing Kft.
RC2
Final results
30. overall
8. class RC2
10. Mitropa
24. ERT
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:39.1 | 50.
8. class RC2 26. ERT 11. Mitropa |
50.9 km/h 8.62 s/km |
2:39.1 | 50.
8. class RC2 26. ERT 11. Mitropa |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 9:06.1 | 40.
8. class RC2 31. ERT 12. Mitropa |
77.5 km/h 6.37 s/km |
11:45.2 | 39.
8. class RC2 26. ERT 11. Mitropa |
|
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 9:12.3 | 60.
9. class RC2 42. ERT 13. Mitropa |
67.1 km/h 9.56 s/km |
20:57.5 | 51.
8. class RC2 36. ERT 13. Mitropa |
|
Puncture | ||||||
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 8:57.2 | 52.
9. class RC2 39. ERT 13. Mitropa |
78.7 km/h 6.09 s/km |
29:54.7 | 51.
8. class RC2 37. ERT 13. Mitropa |
|
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:14.2 | 31.
9. class RC2 23. ERT 9. Mitropa |
75.0 km/h 5.55 s/km |
38:08.9 | 44.
9. class RC2 35. ERT 12. Mitropa |
|
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 11:02.0 | 32.
9. class RC2 25. ERT 9. Mitropa |
81.1 km/h 4.71 s/km |
49:10.9 | 40.
9. class RC2 31. ERT 11. Mitropa |
|
SS7 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 3:50.4 | 32.
8. class RC2 27. ERT 10. Mitropa |
72.7 km/h 4.71 s/km |
53:01.3 | 39.
9. class RC2 31. ERT 11. Mitropa |
|
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 11:03.1 | 31.
8. class RC2 26. ERT 9. Mitropa |
80.9 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:04:04.4 | 37.
8. class RC2 30. ERT 11. Mitropa |
|
SS9 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 3:51.3 | 26.
8. class RC2 23. ERT 10. Mitropa |
72.4 km/h 4.30 s/km |
1:07:55.7 | 36.
8. class RC2 29. ERT 11. Mitropa |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS10 Renče 1 (16.87 km) | 10:11.8 | 26.
8. class RC2 22. ERT 8. Mitropa |
99.3 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:18:07.5 | 33.
8. class RC2 26. ERT 11. Mitropa |
|
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:02.5 | 40.
8. class RC2 32. ERT 12. Mitropa |
90.5 km/h 5.19 s/km |
1:25:10.0 | 34.
8. class RC2 27. ERT 11. Mitropa |
|
SS12 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 3:46.8 | 28.
8. class RC2 24. ERT 10. Mitropa |
76.2 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:28:56.8 | 34.
8. class RC2 27. ERT 11. Mitropa |
|
SS13 Renče 2 (16.87 km) | 10:04.8 | 25.
8. class RC2 21. ERT 7. Mitropa |
100.4 km/h 3.44 s/km |
1:39:01.6 | 31.
8. class RC2 25. ERT 10. Mitropa |
|
SS14 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:26.5 | 32.
8. class RC2 25. ERT 10. Mitropa |
85.6 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:46:28.1 | 29.
8. class RC2 23. ERT 9. Mitropa |
|
SS15 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 5:04.9 | 57.
8. class RC2 35. ERT 15. Mitropa |
56.7 km/h 18.81 s/km |
1:51:33.0 | 30.
8. class RC2 24. ERT 10. Mitropa |