38. Rally Velenje 2023
Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Mitropa Club #3 • Croatia #2 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2 • Croatia International #2 • Croatia Junior #2
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Velenje (Vista park) • AMTK Velenje • asphalt 106.92 km • total distance including road sections - 237.88 km • Other years
#24
ŠD Gas Kras
4
D2
D2
Final results
9. overall
2. class D2
2. class 4
6. Slovenia
4. Mitropa
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vinska Gora 1 (10.95 km) | 8:05.2 | 9.
2. class 4 2. class D2 5. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
81.2 km/h 3.59 s/km |
8:05.2 | 9.
2. class 4 2. class D2 5. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
SS2 Ravne - Zavodnje 1 (14.79 km) | 9:28.2 | 13.
3. class 4 3. class D2 7. Mitropa 9. Slovenia |
93.7 km/h 3.50 s/km |
17:33.4 | 13.
3. class 4 3. class D2 7. Mitropa 9. Slovenia |
SS3 Skorno 1 (9.90 km) | 6:51.1 | 10.
2. class 4 2. class D2 4. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
86.7 km/h 3.13 s/km |
24:24.5 | 12.
2. class 4 2. class D2 6. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
SS4 Vinska Gora 2 (10.95 km) | 8:07.4 | 11.
3. class 4 3. class D2 6. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
80.9 km/h 3.50 s/km |
32:31.9 | 10.
2. class 4 2. class D2 5. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
SS5 Ravne - Zavodnje 2 (14.79 km) | 9:29.2 | 11.
3. class 4 3. class D2 6. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
93.5 km/h 2.81 s/km |
42:01.1 | 10.
2. class 4 2. class D2 5. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
SS6 Skorno 2 (9.90 km) | 6:48.2 | 9.
2. class 4 2. class D2 4. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
87.3 km/h 3.21 s/km |
48:49.3 | 9.
2. class 4 2. class D2 4. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
SS7 Vinska Gora 3 (10.95 km) | 8:06.4 | 9.
2. class 4 2. class D2 4. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
81.0 km/h 3.54 s/km |
56:55.7 | 9.
2. class 4 2. class D2 4. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
SS8 Ravne - Zavodnje 3 (14.79 km) | 9:35.3 | 10.
3. class 4 3. class D2 4. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
92.5 km/h 2.93 s/km |
1:06:31.0 | 9.
2. class 4 2. class D2 4. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
SS9 Skorno 3 (9.90 km) | 6:52.7 | 10.
3. class 4 3. class D2 4. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
86.4 km/h 3.55 s/km |
1:13:23.7 | 9.
2. class 4 2. class D2 4. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |