30. Rally Albena-Bulgaria 1999
21. 5. – 23. 5. 1999, Albena, Shumen • asphalt 271.36 km • total distance including road sections - 1048.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Albena (3.30 km) | 2:03.6 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
96.1 km/h 1.70 s/km |
2:03.6 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS2 Aladzha manastir (6.30 km) | 3:44.4 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
101.1 km/h 2.14 s/km |
5:48.0 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
|
SS3 Manastir (5.83 km) | 3:27.8 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
101.0 km/h 3.33 s/km |
9:15.8 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS4 Dobrina (2.40 km) | 1:41.8 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
84.9 km/h 1.71 s/km |
10:57.6 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS5 Novosel (8.80 km) | 5:06.9 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
103.2 km/h 2.72 s/km |
16:04.5 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS6 Lozevo (6.56 km) | 4:00.4 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
98.2 km/h 2.00 s/km |
20:04.9 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS7 Valeriy Velikov 1 (8.70 km) | 5:10.2 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
101.0 km/h 2.47 s/km |
25:15.1 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS8 Preslav 1 (6.20 km) | 3:37.5 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
102.6 km/h 3.19 s/km |
28:52.6 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
|
SS9 Varbitsa 1 (11.45 km) | 7:41.8 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
89.3 km/h 3.44 s/km |
36:34.4 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS10 Itchera 1 (8.20 km) | 5:07.5 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
96.0 km/h 3.18 s/km |
41:41.9 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
|
SS11 Karandila 1 (10.10 km) | 17:37.2 | 37.
7. class N4 37. ERC 24. Bulgaria |
34.4 km/h 71.51 s/km |
59:19.1 | 29.
7. class N4 29. ERC 19. Bulgaria |
|
SS12 Stara reka 1 (15.60 km) | 9:14.1 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
101.4 km/h 3.78 s/km |
1:08:33.2 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 16. Bulgaria |
|
SS13 Balgarka (16.57 km) | 10:05.0 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
98.6 km/h 3.43 s/km |
1:18:38.2 | 22.
7. class N4 22. ERC 15. Bulgaria |
|
SS14 Stara reka 2 (15.60 km) | 9:08.5 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
102.4 km/h 3.54 s/km |
1:27:46.7 | 19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
|
SS15 Molova gora 1 (17.90 km) | 10:32.1 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
101.9 km/h 3.07 s/km |
1:38:18.8 | 19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
|
SS16 Beronovo 1 (11.15 km) | 7:36.3 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
88.0 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:45:55.1 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
|
SS17 Ticha 1 (6.25 km) | 3:34.4 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
104.9 km/h 1.92 s/km |
1:49:29.5 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
|
SS18 Valeriy Velikov 2 (8.70 km) | 5:09.2 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
101.3 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:54:38.7 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS19 Preslav 2 (6.20 km) | Retired |