32. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1995
ERC #45 [coef 2] • European Rally Cup • Mitropa #8 • Germany #5 • Police Europa • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento-Junior (D)
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1995, Straubing • asphalt - gravel 193.88 km - (cancelled 13.24 km) • Other years
SS Große Hölle, SS Eichelberg and SS Schanzbuckel were closed for spectators. Unknown also places of penalties so they are added on last stage.
#3
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
A9
Final results
1. overall
1. class A9
1. ERC
1. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Keltenschanze 1 (asphalt+gravel) (11.49 km) | 7:14 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
95.3 km/h |
7:14 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS2 Donautal 1 (asphalt) (10.00 km) | 5:31 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
108.8 km/h |
12:45 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS3 Keltenschanze 2 (asphalt+gravel) (11.49 km) | 7:14 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
95.3 km/h |
19:59 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS4 Donautal 2 (asphalt) (10.00 km) | 5:47 | 5.
4. class A9 5. ERC 3. Germany |
103.7 km/h 1.10 s/km |
25:46 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS5 SSS Sandbahn Plattling (gravel) (3.20 km) | 2:07 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
90.7 km/h |
27:53 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Oberhinkofen 1 (gravel) (16.74 km) | 10:22 | 4.
1. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
96.9 km/h 0.48 s/km |
38:15 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS7 Große Hölle 1 (gravel) (6.49 km) | 4:24 | 4.
3. class A9 4. ERC 3. Germany |
88.5 km/h 0.15 s/km |
42:39 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS8 Eichelberg 1 (gravel) (5.53 km) | 3:25 | 2.
1. class A9 2. ERC 2. Germany |
97.1 km/h 0.18 s/km |
46:04 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS9 Oberhinkofen 2 (gravel) (16.74 km) | 10:05 | 2.
1. class A9 2. ERC 2. Germany |
99.6 km/h 0.06 s/km |
56:09 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS10 Große Hölle 2 (gravel) (6.49 km) | 4:11 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
93.1 km/h |
1:00:20 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS11 Eichelberg 2 (gravel) (5.53 km) | 3:21 | 2.
2. class A9 2. ERC 2. Germany |
99.0 km/h 0.18 s/km |
1:03:41 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS12 Oberhinkofen 3 (gravel) (16.74 km) | 10:02 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
100.1 km/h |
1:13:43 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS13 Schanzbuckel 1 (gravel) (13.24 km) | 9:53 | 4.
2. class A9 4. ERC 4. Germany |
80.4 km/h 0.83 s/km |
1:23:36 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS14 Metting 1 (3 laps - gravel) (23.48 km) | 13:05 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
107.7 km/h |
1:36:41 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
SS15 Schanzbuckel 2 (gravel) (13.24 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Metting 2 (3 laps - gravel) (23.48 km) | 12:45 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |
110.5 km/h |
1:49:26 | 1.
1. class A9 1. ERC 1. Germany |