Hartbergerland Rallye 2021
CEZ #8 • CEZ Historic #6 • Austria #6 • Austria 2WD #6 • Austria Historic #6 • Austria Historic Cup #6 • Austria Junior #6 • Austria Rally Cup #6 • Austria Challenge #4
31. 7. – 1. 8. 2021, Hartberg • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • asphalt 150.26 km • total distance including road sections - 461.99 km • Other years
Event postponed from orginal date 15.-16.5.2021. Just Leg 1 counts for Austria Challenge.
#17
RC4
CEZ3
CEZ3
Final results
10. overall
4. class RC4
4. class CEZ3
9. Austria
9. CEZ
4. Austria Junior
4. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Mönichwald 1 (9.77 km) | 6:25.4 | 18.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 14. CEZ 14. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
91.3 km/h 6.83 s/km |
6:25.4 | 18.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 14. CEZ 14. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
|
SS2 Steingraben 1 (10.19 km) | 7:08.8 | 17.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 14. CEZ 14. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
85.6 km/h 6.09 s/km |
13:34.2 | 17.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 14. CEZ 14. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
|
SS3 Greinbach RK 1 (10.39 km) | 6:16.4 | 20.
7. class RC4 7. class CEZ3 15. CEZ 15. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
99.4 km/h 4.75 s/km |
19:50.6 | 16.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 13. CEZ 13. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
|
Off road | ||||||
SS4 Mönichwald 2 (9.77 km) | 6:12.7 | 15.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 13. CEZ 13. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
94.4 km/h 5.42 s/km |
26:03.3 | 15.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 13. CEZ 13. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
|
SS5 Steingraben 2 (10.19 km) |
6:14.4 [N] |
3.
1. class RC4 1. class CEZ3 3. CEZ 3. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
98.0 km/h 1.01 s/km |
32:17.7 | 14.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 12. CEZ 12. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
|
SS6 Greinbach RK 2 (10.39 km) | 6:11.5 | 19.
7. class RC4 7. class CEZ3 15. CEZ 15. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
100.7 km/h 4.54 s/km |
38:29.2 | 14.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 12. CEZ 12. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
|
SS7 Lorenzen 1 (9.57 km) | 6:29.2 | 15.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 12. CEZ 12. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
88.5 km/h 5.26 s/km |
44:58.4 | 15.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 12. CEZ 12. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
|
SS8 Rohrback RK 1 (14.21 km) | 10:17.3 | 14.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 12. CEZ 12. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
82.9 km/h 5.14 s/km |
55:15.7 | 13.
5. class RC4 5. class CEZ3 11. CEZ 11. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS9 Staudach - Edhöf 1 (8.68 km) | 5:11.0 | 13.
5. class RC4 5. class CEZ3 11. CEZ 11. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
100.5 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:00:26.7 | 13.
5. class RC4 5. class CEZ3 11. CEZ 11. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS10 Lorenzen 2 (9.57 km) | 6:15.3 | 15.
7. class RC4 7. class CEZ3 13. CEZ 13. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
91.8 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:06:42.0 | 13.
5. class RC4 5. class CEZ3 11. CEZ 11. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS11 Rohrback RK 2 (14.21 km) | 10:16.4 | 15.
7. class RC4 7. class CEZ3 14. CEZ 14. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
83.0 km/h 5.52 s/km |
1:16:58.4 | 12.
5. class RC4 5. class CEZ3 11. CEZ 11. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS12 Staudach - Edhöf 2 (8.68 km) | 5:12.8 | 13.
6. class RC4 6. class CEZ3 12. CEZ 12. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
99.9 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:22:11.2 | 12.
5. class RC4 5. class CEZ3 11. CEZ 11. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Pöllauberg 1 (10.60 km) | 6:57.2 | 13.
5. class RC4 5. class CEZ3 12. CEZ 12. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
91.5 km/h 5.60 s/km |
1:29:08.4 | 11.
4. class RC4 4. class CEZ3 10. CEZ 10. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS14 Hatric 1 (1.72 km) | 1:59.6 | 20.
7. class RC4 7. class CEZ3 15. CEZ 19. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
51.8 km/h 9.83 s/km |
1:31:08.0 | 11.
4. class RC4 4. class CEZ3 10. CEZ 10. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS15 Pöllauberg 2[Power Stage] (10.60 km) | 6:47.3 | 14.
5. class RC4 5. class CEZ3 13. CEZ 13. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
93.7 km/h 5.35 s/km |
1:37:55.3 | 11.
4. class RC4 4. class CEZ3 10. CEZ 10. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS16 Hatric 2 (1.72 km) | 1:57.6 | 21.
8. class RC4 8. class CEZ3 16. CEZ 20. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 8. Austria Junior |
52.7 km/h 10.29 s/km |
1:39:52.9 | 10.
4. class RC4 4. class CEZ3 9. CEZ 9. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |