33. Manx International Rally 1995
ERC #40 [coef 10] • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #6 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #5 • Peugeot Masters
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1995, Douglas • asphalt 348.00 km • Other years
#50
N3
Final results
23. overall
1. class N3
23. ERC
18. Great Britain
2. Great Britain Amateur Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Crogga (348.00 km) | 3:59 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 27. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
5241.8 km/h 0.12 s/km |
3:59 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 27. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS2 Mt Murray | 9:12 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
13:11 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS3 Castletown 1 | 1:35 | 40.
4. class N3 40. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
14:46 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS4 Castletown 2 | 1:33 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC 20. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
16:19 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS5 Cringle 1 | 14:26 | 41.
4. class N3 41. ERC 26. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
30:45 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 23. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS6 Tynwald Mill | 4:07 | 45.
4. class N3 45. ERC 27. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
34:52 | 41.
4. class N3 41. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS7 Sartfell | 10:14 | 37.
3. class N3 37. ERC 24. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
45:06 | 41.
3. class N3 41. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Douglas | 1:42 | 39.
3. class N3 39. ERC 25. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
46:48 | 40.
3. class N3 40. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS9 Colden 1 | 12:16 | 48.
3. class N3 48. ERC 27. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
59:04 | 39.
2. class N3 39. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS10 Curraghs | 11:28 | 26.
2. class N3 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:10:32 | 37.
2. class N3 37. ERC 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS11 Barregrow 1 | 9:33 | 39.
2. class N3 39. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:20:05 | 36.
2. class N3 36. ERC 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS12 Eairy 1 | 14:58 | 7.
1. class N3 7. ERC 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:35:03 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS13 Cringle 2 | 13:55 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:48:58 | 33.
2. class N3 33. ERC 22. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS14 Colden 2 | 11:54 | 33.
2. class N3 33. ERC 21. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:00:52 | 30.
1. class N3 30. ERC 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS15 Barregrow 2 | 9:28 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:10:20 | 30.
1. class N3 30. ERC 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS16 Eairy 2 | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Cringle 3 | 13:55 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:24:15 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS18 Keppel | 4:53 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 21. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:29:08 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS19 Brandywell | 5:24 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC 19. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:34:32 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 22. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS20 Clannagh 1 | 10:02 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC 21. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:44:34 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC 21. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS21 Jurby East 1 | 10:46 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:55:20 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS22 Hibernia | 9:29 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC 20. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:04:49 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS23 Algare | 11:36 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:16:25 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS24 Clannagh 2 | 9:16 | 20.
1. class N3 20. ERC 16. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:25:41 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS25 Jurby East 2 | 10:09 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:35:50 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS26 Maughold | 3:42 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:39:32 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS27 Baldhoon | 4:56 | 21.
2. class N3 21. ERC 15. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:44:28 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS28 Shenvalley | 9:57 | 26.
2. class N3 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:54:25 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS29 Ronague | 9:20 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 15. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
4:03:45 | 23.
1. class N3 23. ERC 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |