33. Manx International Rally 1995
ERC #40 [coef 10] • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #6 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #5 • Peugeot Masters
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1995, Douglas • asphalt 348.00 km • Other years
#48
N2
Ladies
Ladies
Final results
40. overall
6. class N2
1. class Ladies
40. ERC
26. Great Britain
1. Great Britain Ladies
7. Great Britain Amateur Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Crogga (348.00 km) | 25:05 | 76.
10. class N2 4. class Ladies 76. ERC 39. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Ladies 11. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
832.4 km/h 3.76 s/km |
25:05 | 76.
10. class N2 4. class Ladies 76. ERC 39. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Ladies 11. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS2 Mt Murray | 9:40 | 55.
5. class N2 2. class Ladies 55. ERC 32. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
34:45 | 74.
10. class N2 4. class Ladies 74. ERC 38. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Ladies 10. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS3 Castletown 1 | 1:40 | 56.
5. class N2 1. class Ladies 56. ERC 30. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
36:25 | 74.
10. class N2 4. class Ladies 74. ERC 38. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Ladies 10. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS4 Castletown 2 | 1:37 | 51.
5. class N2 1. class Ladies 51. ERC 30. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
38:02 | 73.
10. class N2 4. class Ladies 73. ERC 38. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Ladies 10. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS5 Cringle 1 | 15:00 | 47.
5. class N2 2. class Ladies 47. ERC 28. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
53:02 | 69.
10. class N2 4. class Ladies 69. ERC 36. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS6 Tynwald Mill | 4:15 | 53.
6. class N2 2. class Ladies 53. ERC 30. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
57:17 | 67.
10. class N2 3. class Ladies 67. ERC 35. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS7 Sartfell | 10:47 | 50.
6. class N2 2. class Ladies 50. ERC 29. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:08:04 | 66.
10. class N2 3. class Ladies 66. ERC 35. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Douglas | 1:42 | 39.
3. class N2 1. class Ladies 39. ERC 25. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:09:46 | 65.
10. class N2 3. class Ladies 65. ERC 35. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS9 Colden 1 | 12:28 | 52.
7. class N2 2. class Ladies 52. ERC 29. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:22:14 | 63.
10. class N2 3. class Ladies 63. ERC 34. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS10 Curraghs | 11:28 | 26.
2. class N2 1. class Ladies 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:33:42 | 62.
10. class N2 3. class Ladies 62. ERC 33. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS11 Barregrow 1 | 10:04 | 50.
7. class N2 2. class Ladies 50. ERC 29. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:43:46 | 60.
10. class N2 3. class Ladies 60. ERC 33. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS12 Eairy 1 | 14:58 | 7.
1. class N2 1. class Ladies 7. ERC 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:58:44 | 57.
9. class N2 3. class Ladies 57. ERC 32. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS13 Cringle 2 | 13:55 | 32.
4. class N2 1. class Ladies 32. ERC 21. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:12:39 | 54.
9. class N2 2. class Ladies 54. ERC 30. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS14 Colden 2 | 11:59 | 34.
3. class N2 1. class Ladies 34. ERC 22. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:24:38 | 52.
9. class N2 2. class Ladies 52. ERC 30. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS15 Barregrow 2 | 9:35 | 33.
3. class N2 1. class Ladies 33. ERC 23. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:34:13 | 52.
9. class N2 2. class Ladies 52. ERC 30. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS16 Eairy 2 | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Cringle 3 | 14:14 | 32.
4. class N2 1. class Ladies 32. ERC 23. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:48:27 | 49.
9. class N2 2. class Ladies 49. ERC 30. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS18 Keppel | 4:57 | 33.
4. class N2 1. class Ladies 33. ERC 23. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:53:24 | 48.
9. class N2 2. class Ladies 48. ERC 30. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS19 Brandywell | 5:34 | 33.
5. class N2 1. class Ladies 33. ERC 23. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:58:58 | 48.
9. class N2 2. class Ladies 48. ERC 30. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 9. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS20 Clannagh 1 | 10:14 | 29.
4. class N2 1. class Ladies 29. ERC 22. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:09:12 | 45.
9. class N2 2. class Ladies 45. ERC 28. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS21 Jurby East 1 | 10:52 | 28.
4. class N2 1. class Ladies 28. ERC 21. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:20:04 | 44.
8. class N2 2. class Ladies 44. ERC 28. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS22 Hibernia | 9:27 | 26.
3. class N2 1. class Ladies 26. ERC 19. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:29:31 | 44.
8. class N2 2. class Ladies 44. ERC 28. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS23 Algare | 11:51 | 27.
3. class N2 1. class Ladies 27. ERC 20. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:41:22 | 44.
8. class N2 2. class Ladies 44. ERC 28. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS24 Clannagh 2 | 9:39 | 28.
4. class N2 1. class Ladies 28. ERC 21. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:51:01 | 44.
8. class N2 2. class Ladies 44. ERC 28. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 8. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS25 Jurby East 2 | 10:17 | 27.
4. class N2 1. class Ladies 27. ERC 21. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
4:01:18 | 42.
8. class N2 2. class Ladies 42. ERC 26. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS26 Maughold | 3:49 | 33.
5. class N2 1. class Ladies 33. ERC 23. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
4:05:07 | 42.
8. class N2 2. class Ladies 42. ERC 26. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS27 Baldhoon | 5:10 | 29.
4. class N2 1. class Ladies 29. ERC 21. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
4:10:17 | 41.
7. class N2 1. class Ladies 41. ERC 26. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS28 Shenvalley | 10:04 | 29.
4. class N2 1. class Ladies 29. ERC 21. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
4:20:21 | 40.
6. class N2 1. class Ladies 40. ERC 26. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS29 Ronague | 9:57 | 32.
5. class N2 1. class Ladies 32. ERC 23. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
4:32:28 2:10 |
40.
6. class N2 1. class Ladies 40. ERC 26. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Ladies 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
Penalty 2:10 |