33. Manx International Rally 1995
ERC #40 [coef 10] • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #6 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #5 • Peugeot Masters
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1995, Douglas • asphalt 348.00 km • Other years
#26
N2
Final results
24. overall
3. class N2
24. ERC
19. Great Britain
3. Great Britain Amateur Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Crogga (348.00 km) | 4:01 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 28. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
5198.3 km/h 0.13 s/km |
4:01 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 28. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS2 Mt Murray | 9:14 | 43.
4. class N2 43. ERC 26. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
13:15 | 43.
4. class N2 43. ERC 26. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS3 Castletown 1 | 1:37 | 50.
4. class N2 50. ERC 29. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
14:52 | 43.
4. class N2 43. ERC 26. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS4 Castletown 2 | 1:35 | 46.
4. class N2 46. ERC 26. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
16:27 | 43.
4. class N2 43. ERC 26. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS5 Cringle 1 | 14:21 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 24. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
30:48 | 40.
4. class N2 40. ERC 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS6 Tynwald Mill | 3:59 | 33.
4. class N2 33. ERC 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
34:47 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 23. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS7 Sartfell | 10:15 | 38.
4. class N2 38. ERC 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
45:02 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 23. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Douglas | 1:43 | 44.
4. class N2 44. ERC 29. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
46:45 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 24. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS9 Colden 1 | 11:36 | 34.
4. class N2 34. ERC 22. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
58:21 | 37.
4. class N2 37. ERC 23. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS10 Curraghs | 11:28 | 26.
2. class N2 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:09:49 | 35.
3. class N2 35. ERC 22. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS11 Barregrow 1 | 9:16 | 29.
4. class N2 29. ERC 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:19:05 | 33.
3. class N2 33. ERC 22. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS12 Eairy 1 | 14:58 | 7.
1. class N2 7. ERC 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:34:03 | 30.
3. class N2 30. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS13 Cringle 2 | 13:36 | 24.
3. class N2 24. ERC 19. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:47:39 | 30.
3. class N2 30. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS14 Colden 2 | 12:27 | 40.
6. class N2 40. ERC 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:00:06 | 28.
3. class N2 28. ERC 20. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS15 Barregrow 2 | 9:40 | 35.
4. class N2 35. ERC 24. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:09:46 | 28.
3. class N2 28. ERC 20. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS16 Eairy 2 | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Cringle 3 | 14:03 | 30.
3. class N2 30. ERC 22. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:23:49 | 27.
3. class N2 27. ERC 20. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS18 Keppel | 4:43 | 22.
2. class N2 22. ERC 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:28:32 | 27.
3. class N2 27. ERC 20. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS19 Brandywell | 5:16 | 20.
2. class N2 20. ERC 17. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:33:48 | 27.
3. class N2 27. ERC 20. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS20 Clannagh 1 | 9:54 | 24.
3. class N2 24. ERC 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:43:42 | 25.
3. class N2 25. ERC 19. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS21 Jurby East 1 | 10:44 | 24.
3. class N2 24. ERC 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:54:26 | 25.
3. class N2 25. ERC 19. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS22 Hibernia | 9:36 | 32.
5. class N2 32. ERC 23. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:04:02 | 25.
3. class N2 25. ERC 19. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS23 Algare | 11:54 | 29.
4. class N2 29. ERC 22. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:15:56 | 25.
3. class N2 25. ERC 19. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS24 Clannagh 2 | 9:36 | 27.
3. class N2 27. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:25:32 | 25.
3. class N2 25. ERC 19. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS25 Jurby East 2 | 10:16 | 26.
3. class N2 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:35:48 | 24.
3. class N2 24. ERC 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS26 Maughold | 3:43 | 26.
3. class N2 26. ERC 19. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:39:31 | 24.
3. class N2 24. ERC 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS27 Baldhoon | 4:59 | 24.
3. class N2 24. ERC 18. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:44:30 | 25.
3. class N2 25. ERC 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS28 Shenvalley | 9:47 | 22.
3. class N2 22. ERC 17. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:54:17 | 24.
3. class N2 24. ERC 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS29 Ronague | 9:31 | 26.
3. class N2 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
4:04:08 0:20 |
24.
3. class N2 24. ERC 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
Penalty 0:20 |