1. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2004
20. 11. – 23. 11. 2004 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 289.53 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
#48
D3
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
11. overall
1. class D3
9. class Historic
6. class Category 3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rother Valley (4.00 km) | 3:32 | 12.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
67.9 km/h 4.75 s/km |
3:32 | 12.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Rother Valley 2 (4.00 km) | 3:40 | 18.
1. class D3 9. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
65.5 km/h 6.00 s/km |
7:12 | 16.
1. class D3 8. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
SS3 Rother Valley 3 (4.00 km) | 3:38 | 18.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
66.1 km/h 6.25 s/km |
10:50 | 15.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS4 Leyland 1 (8.19 km) | 5:57 | 16.
1. class D3 9. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
82.6 km/h 3.66 s/km |
16:47 | 16.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
SS5 Leyland 2 (8.19 km) | 5:40 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
86.7 km/h 2.56 s/km |
22:27 | 16.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
SS6 Gisburn (3.14 km) | 3:04 | 18.
1. class D3 8. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
61.4 km/h 5.73 s/km |
25:31 | 15.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS7 Harwood (20.05 km) | 14:33 | 7.
1. class D3 4. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
82.7 km/h 4.14 s/km |
40:04 | 11.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
SS8 Rooken (13.74 km) | 10:28 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
78.8 km/h 6.99 s/km |
50:32 | 10.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS9 Ae 1 (19.10 km) | 17:51 | 18.
1. class D3 10. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
64.2 km/h 9.53 s/km |
1:08:23 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS10 Whitefauld 1 (14.18 km) | 9:49 | 12.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
86.7 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:18:12 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS11 Castle O'Er 1 (8.08 km) | 6:06 | 15.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
79.5 km/h 6.31 s/km |
1:24:18 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS12 Twiglees (14.30 km) | 10:49 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
79.3 km/h 5.66 s/km |
1:35:07 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS13 Heathhall (1.16 km) | 1:20 | 16.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
52.2 km/h 9.48 s/km |
1:36:27 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS14 Ae 2 (19.10 km) | 16:03 | 15.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
71.4 km/h 6.13 s/km |
1:52:30 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS15 Whitefauld 2 (14.18 km) | 9:49 | 14.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
86.7 km/h 4.72 s/km |
2:02:19 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS16 Kershope 1 (14.24 km) | 12:47 | 12.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
66.8 km/h 8.29 s/km |
2:15:06 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS17 Ash Park (8.28 km) | 7:03 | 14.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
70.5 km/h 8.21 s/km |
2:22:09 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS18 Kershope 2 (14.24 km) | 13:26 | 11.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
63.6 km/h 9.06 s/km |
2:35:35 | 11.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
SS19 Bewshaugh (12.84 km) | 10:29 | 13.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
73.5 km/h 5.61 s/km |
2:46:04 | 11.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
SS20 Chirdonhead (21.24 km) | 16:07 | 12.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
79.1 km/h 6.50 s/km |
3:02:11 | 9.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS21 Highfield (11.04 km) | 7:24 | 11.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
89.5 km/h 4.62 s/km |
3:09:35 | 9.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS22 Rooken (13.74 km) | 9:18 | 12.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
88.6 km/h 5.02 s/km |
3:18:53 | 9.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS23 Ogre Hill (12.15 km) | 9:32 | 12.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
76.5 km/h 6.09 s/km |
3:28:25 | 9.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS24 Harwood (20.05 km) | 13:40 | 11.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
88.0 km/h 5.49 s/km |
3:42:05 | 9.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS25 Croft (6.30 km) | 4:20 | 7.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
87.2 km/h 1.43 s/km |
3:46:25 | 9.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |