46. INA Delta Rally 2020
Central Rally Trophy #3 • Croatia #3 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia • Slovenia Junior • Croatia International #3 [coef 1.5] • Croatia Junior #3 [coef 1.5] • Croatia (Gr.S) #3 [coef 1.5] • Croatia International (Gr.S) #3 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Historic
24. 9. – 26. 9. 2020, Zagreb • AK INA Delta • asphalt 150.78 km • total distance including road sections - 403.38 km • Other years
Event postponed due COVID-19. Original date was 12-13.6.2020. Slovenian championship cancelled due COVID-19 situation. Two legs seperate counted for Zagreb City championship.
#18
AK Opatija Motorsport
3
Final results
8. overall
2. class 3
7. Croatia
2. Croatia Junior
7. Croatia International
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 INA Zagreb 1 (7.68 km) | 6:06.8 | 9.
2. class 3 7. Croatia 8. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
75.4 km/h 5.33 s/km |
6:06.8 | 9.
2. class 3 7. Croatia 8. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
SS2 Jaska - Kreator TV 1 (12.91 km) | 9:34.7 | 14.
3. class 3 9. Croatia 9. Croatia International 3. Croatia Junior |
80.9 km/h 5.45 s/km |
15:41.5 | 11.
3. class 3 9. Croatia 9. Croatia International 3. Croatia Junior |
SS3 Jaska - Kreator TV 2 (12.91 km) | 9:25.0 | 10.
3. class 3 8. Croatia 8. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
82.3 km/h 4.07 s/km |
25:06.5 | 11.
3. class 3 9. Croatia 9. Croatia International 3. Croatia Junior |
SS4 INA Zagreb 2 (7.68 km) | 7:17.0 | 14.
3. class 3 9. Croatia 9. Croatia International 3. Croatia Junior |
63.3 km/h 9.49 s/km |
32:23.5 | 11.
3. class 3 9. Croatia 9. Croatia International 3. Croatia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Šestine 1 (20.69 km) | 16:31.3 | 12.
3. class 3 10. Croatia 10. Croatia International 3. Croatia Junior |
75.1 km/h 4.53 s/km |
48:54.8 | 11.
3. class 3 9. Croatia 9. Croatia International 3. Croatia Junior |
SS6 Laz 1 (10.50 km) | 6:26.3 | 9.
2. class 3 7. Croatia 8. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
97.9 km/h 3.80 s/km |
55:21.1 | 10.
3. class 3 8. Croatia 8. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
SS7 Sljeme 1 (23.61 km) | 16:38.2 | 8.
2. class 3 7. Croatia 8. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
85.1 km/h 2.58 s/km |
1:11:59.3 | 9.
3. class 3 8. Croatia 8. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
SS8 Šestine 2 (20.69 km) | 15:28.6 | 11.
3. class 3 9. Croatia 9. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
80.2 km/h 4.94 s/km |
1:27:27.9 | 9.
3. class 3 8. Croatia 8. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
SS9 Laz 2 (10.50 km) | 6:10.8 | 8.
2. class 3 7. Croatia 7. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
101.9 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:33:38.7 | 9.
3. class 3 8. Croatia 8. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
SS10 Sljeme 2 (23.61 km) | 17:43.5 | 18.
2. class 3 10. Croatia 10. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |
79.9 km/h 5.57 s/km |
1:51:22.2 | 8.
2. class 3 7. Croatia 7. Croatia International 2. Croatia Junior |