31. SAPA South Swedish Rally 2006
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2006 • gravel 222.61 km - (cancelled 23.43 km) • Other years
#18
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
23. overall
12. class N3
12. class OT2WD
23. Sweden
23. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bodanäs (10.65 km) | 6:27.5 | 17.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
98.9 km/h 3.02 s/km |
6:27.5 | 17.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS2 Katebo 1 (20.32 km) | 11:27.8 | 15.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
106.4 km/h 2.77 s/km |
17:55.3 | 16.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
SS3 Lindåsen (8.57 km) | 4:48.8 | 16.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
106.8 km/h 2.47 s/km |
22:44.1 | 16.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
SS4 Katebo 2 (20.32 km) | 11:09.7 | 11.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 10. Sweden |
109.2 km/h 2.07 s/km |
33:53.8 | 15.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS5 Ränneslätt 1 (20.49 km) | 14:06.9 | 13.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
87.1 km/h 2.27 s/km |
48:00.7 | 15.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS6 Bökarp (16.04 km) | 8:59.3 | 9.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 9. European Cup North 9. Sweden |
107.1 km/h 2.16 s/km |
57:00.0 | 14.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
SS7 Ränneslätt 2 (20.49 km) | 19:02.0 | 29.
14. class N3 15. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
64.6 km/h 17.13 s/km |
1:16:02.0 | 24.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS8 Eckerda (7.06 km) | 9:02.0 | 29.
14. class N3 15. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
46.9 km/h 44.14 s/km |
1:25:04.0 | 28.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bäckhult (29.45 km) | 17:41.4 | 12.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
99.9 km/h 2.01 s/km |
1:42:45.4 | 26.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
SS10 Bjälkerum 1 (14.96 km) | 8:22.2 | 11.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
107.2 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:51:07.6 | 25.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS11 Snarap (23.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Solhester (15.87 km) | 8:56.2 | 8.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 8. European Cup North 8. Sweden |
106.5 km/h 1.58 s/km |
2:00:03.8 | 24.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS13 Bjälkerum 2 (14.96 km) | 8:18.0 | 9.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 9. European Cup North 9. Sweden |
108.1 km/h 2.04 s/km |
2:08:21.8 | 23.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 23. Sweden |