31. SAPA South Swedish Rally 2006
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2006 • gravel 222.61 km - (cancelled 23.43 km) • Other years
#37
N1
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
27. overall
1. class N1
15. class OT2WD
27. Sweden
27. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bodanäs (10.65 km) | 7:10.0 | 34.
1. class N1 20. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
89.2 km/h 7.01 s/km |
7:10.0 | 34.
1. class N1 20. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
SS2 Katebo 1 (20.32 km) | 12:43.3 | 34.
1. class N1 20. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
95.8 km/h 6.49 s/km |
19:53.3 | 34.
1. class N1 20. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
SS3 Lindåsen (8.57 km) | 5:29.2 | 33.
1. class N1 19. class OT2WD 33. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
93.7 km/h 7.19 s/km |
25:22.5 | 33.
1. class N1 19. class OT2WD 33. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
SS4 Katebo 2 (20.32 km) | 12:38.9 | 33.
1. class N1 19. class OT2WD 33. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
96.4 km/h 6.46 s/km |
38:01.4 | 32.
1. class N1 18. class OT2WD 32. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
SS5 Ränneslätt 1 (20.49 km) | 16:04.0 | 30.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
76.5 km/h 7.99 s/km |
54:05.4 | 32.
1. class N1 18. class OT2WD 32. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
SS6 Bökarp (16.04 km) | 10:08.2 | 29.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
94.9 km/h 6.46 s/km |
1:04:13.6 | 29.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
SS7 Ränneslätt 2 (20.49 km) | 16:23.8 | 27.
1. class N1 14. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
75.0 km/h 9.41 s/km |
1:20:37.4 | 29.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
SS8 Eckerda (7.06 km) | 4:40.9 | 24.
1. class N1 12. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
90.5 km/h 7.15 s/km |
1:25:18.3 | 29.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bäckhult (29.45 km) | 19:47.9 | 30.
1. class N1 17. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
89.2 km/h 6.31 s/km |
1:45:06.2 | 29.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
SS10 Bjälkerum 1 (14.96 km) | 9:27.0 | 29.
1. class N1 17. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
95.0 km/h 6.60 s/km |
1:54:33.2 | 28.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
SS11 Snarap (23.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Solhester (15.87 km) | 10:02.1 | 30.
1. class N1 17. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
94.9 km/h 5.73 s/km |
2:04:35.3 | 29.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
SS13 Bjälkerum 2 (14.96 km) | 9:18.2 | 28.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
96.5 km/h 6.06 s/km |
2:13:53.5 | 27.
1. class N1 15. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 27. Sweden |