31. SAPA South Swedish Rally 2006
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2006 • gravel 222.61 km - (cancelled 23.43 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Bodanäs (10.65 km) | 6:24.3 | 15.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
99.8 km/h 2.72 s/km |
6:24.3 | 15.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
|
SS2 Katebo 1 (20.32 km) | 11:14.9 | 7.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 7. European Cup North 7. Sweden |
108.4 km/h 2.14 s/km |
17:39.2 | 10.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 10. European Cup North 10. Sweden |
|
SS3 Lindåsen (8.57 km) | 4:48.3 | 15.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
107.0 km/h 2.42 s/km |
23:17.5 0:50 |
22.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
|
Penalty 0:50 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS4 Katebo 2 (20.32 km) | 11:13.6 | 13.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
108.6 km/h 2.26 s/km |
34:31.1 0:50 |
18.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
|
SS5 Ränneslätt 1 (20.49 km) | 14:17.9 | 18.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
86.0 km/h 2.81 s/km |
48:49.0 0:50 |
16.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
|
SS6 Bökarp (16.04 km) | 9:01.1 | 11.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
106.7 km/h 2.28 s/km |
57:50.1 0:50 |
16.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
|
SS7 Ränneslätt 2 (20.49 km) | 14:20.7 | 13.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
85.7 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:12:10.8 0:50 |
13.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
|
SS8 Eckerda (7.06 km) | 4:10.9 | 11.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
101.3 km/h 2.90 s/km |
1:16:21.7 0:50 |
13.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Bäckhult (29.45 km) | 17:52.1 | 15.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
98.9 km/h 2.37 s/km |
1:34:13.8 0:50 |
12.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
|
SS10 Bjälkerum 1 (14.96 km) | 8:28.8 | 14.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
105.8 km/h 2.71 s/km |
1:42:42.6 0:50 |
12.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
|
SS11 Snarap (23.43 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS12 Solhester (15.87 km) | 9:03.3 | 14.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
105.2 km/h 2.02 s/km |
1:51:45.9 0:50 |
12.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
|
SS13 Bjälkerum 2 (14.96 km) | Retired |