31. SAPA South Swedish Rally 2006
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2006 • gravel 222.61 km - (cancelled 23.43 km) • Other years
#19
Mobil 1 Helmia Racing
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
7. overall
1. class N3
1. class OT2WD
7. Sweden
7. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bodanäs (10.65 km) | 6:25.1 | 16.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
99.6 km/h 2.80 s/km |
6:25.1 | 16.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
SS2 Katebo 1 (20.32 km) | 11:19.7 | 11.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
107.6 km/h 2.37 s/km |
17:44.8 | 13.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
SS3 Lindåsen (8.57 km) | 4:47.8 | 14.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
107.2 km/h 2.36 s/km |
22:32.6 | 11.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
SS4 Katebo 2 (20.32 km) | 11:11.9 | 12.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
108.9 km/h 2.18 s/km |
33:44.5 | 11.
2. class N3 2. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 10. Sweden |
SS5 Ränneslätt 1 (20.49 km) | 14:03.0 | 9.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 9. European Cup North 8. Sweden |
87.5 km/h 2.08 s/km |
47:47.5 | 10.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 10. European Cup North 9. Sweden |
SS6 Bökarp (16.04 km) | 8:56.9 | 8.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 8. European Cup North 8. Sweden |
107.6 km/h 2.01 s/km |
56:44.4 | 8.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 8. European Cup North 8. Sweden |
SS7 Ränneslätt 2 (20.49 km) | 14:02.0 | 8.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 8. European Cup North 7. Sweden |
87.6 km/h 2.49 s/km |
1:10:46.4 | 8.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 8. European Cup North 7. Sweden |
SS8 Eckerda (7.06 km) | 4:02.0 | 5.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 5. European Cup North 5. Sweden |
105.0 km/h 1.64 s/km |
1:14:48.4 | 7.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 7. European Cup North 7. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bäckhult (29.45 km) | 17:32.7 | 9.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 9. European Cup North 9. Sweden |
100.7 km/h 1.71 s/km |
1:32:21.1 | 8.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 8. European Cup North 8. Sweden |
SS10 Bjälkerum 1 (14.96 km) | 8:21.0 | 10.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 10. European Cup North 10. Sweden |
107.5 km/h 2.19 s/km |
1:40:42.1 | 8.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 8. European Cup North 8. Sweden |
SS11 Snarap (23.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Solhester (15.87 km) | 9:00.9 | 12.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
105.6 km/h 1.87 s/km |
1:49:43.0 | 8.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 8. European Cup North 8. Sweden |
SS13 Bjälkerum 2 (14.96 km) | 8:28.7 | 13.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
105.9 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:58:11.7 | 7.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 7. European Cup North 7. Sweden |