45. SATA Rallye Açores 2010
IRC #7 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #7 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2010, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.32 km - (cancelled 20.68 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lagoa / Marques 1 (14.90 km) | 11:35.8 | 18.
15. class N4 15. IRC 8. Açores |
77.1 km/h 5.46 s/km |
11:35.8 | 18.
15. class N4 15. IRC 8. Açores |
SS2 Coroa da Mata (7.50 km) | 8:06.0 | 31.
19. class N4 22. IRC 14. Açores |
55.6 km/h 12.76 s/km |
19:41.8 | 23.
17. class N4 18. IRC 11. Açores |
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 1:55.5 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 3. Açores |
62.3 km/h 4.10 s/km |
21:37.3 | 23.
17. class N4 18. IRC 11. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 6:22.2 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
74.4 km/h 4.33 s/km |
27:59.5 | 19.
16. class N4 16. IRC 9. Açores |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:23.3 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
70.2 km/h 4.66 s/km |
34:22.8 | 17.
15. class N4 15. IRC 8. Açores |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 14:44.3 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
74.5 km/h 4.89 s/km |
49:07.1 | 15.
13. class N4 13. IRC 7. Açores |
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 6:18.2 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
75.2 km/h 4.95 s/km |
55:25.3 | 14.
13. class N4 13. IRC 6. Açores |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:15.7 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
71.6 km/h 4.69 s/km |
1:01:41.0 | 14.
13. class N4 13. IRC 6. Açores |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | 14:31.2 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 3. Açores |
75.6 km/h 4.66 s/km |
1:16:12.2 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
SS10 Lagoa / Marques 2 (14.90 km) | 10:46.0 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 2. Açores |
83.0 km/h 2.83 s/km |
1:26:58.2 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
SS11 Achada das Furnas 1 (8.42 km) | 6:29.2 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 4. Açores |
77.9 km/h 3.33 s/km |
1:33:27.4 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
SS12 Lomba da Maia 1 (7.80 km) | 4:45.9 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 4. Açores |
98.2 km/h 3.95 s/km |
1:38:13.3 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 4. Açores |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Achada das Furnas 2 (8.42 km) | 6:30.4 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 5. Açores |
77.6 km/h 4.61 s/km |
1:44:43.7 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
SS14 Graminhais 1 (20.68 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 20:04.1 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
65.6 km/h 3.73 s/km |
2:04:47.8 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.00 km) | 1:54.7 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 4. Açores |
62.8 km/h 4.05 s/km |
2:06:42.5 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 4. Açores |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (7.80 km) | 4:47.0 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 5. Açores |
97.8 km/h 4.00 s/km |
2:11:29.5 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 4. Açores |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.68 km) | 17:07.4 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 4. Açores |
72.5 km/h 4.72 s/km |
2:28:36.9 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 4. Açores |
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 19:47.1 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Açores |
66.5 km/h 3.26 s/km |
2:48:24.0 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 4. Açores |