45. SATA Rallye Açores 2010
IRC #7 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #7 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2010, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.32 km - (cancelled 20.68 km) • Other years
#12
Team Ford / Quinta do Lorde
N4
Final results
10. overall
10. class N4
10. IRC
4. Portugal
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lagoa / Marques 1 (14.90 km) | 10:23.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
86.0 km/h 0.61 s/km |
10:23.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS2 Coroa da Mata (7.50 km) | 6:34.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 2. Portugal |
68.5 km/h 0.49 s/km |
16:57.5 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 1:49.6 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
65.7 km/h 1.15 s/km |
18:47.1 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 2. Portugal |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 6:05.9 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 5. Portugal |
77.7 km/h 2.27 s/km |
24:53.0 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:01.7 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 3. Portugal |
74.3 km/h 1.77 s/km |
30:54.7 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 13:37.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
80.6 km/h 1.23 s/km |
44:32.2 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 5:52.9 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
80.6 km/h 1.75 s/km |
50:25.1 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 5:55.1 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 3. Portugal |
75.7 km/h 1.93 s/km |
56:20.2 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | 13:27.8 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
81.6 km/h 1.20 s/km |
1:09:48.0 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS10 Lagoa / Marques 2 (14.90 km) | 10:23.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
86.0 km/h 1.32 s/km |
1:20:11.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS11 Achada das Furnas 1 (8.42 km) | 6:16.8 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
80.4 km/h 1.85 s/km |
1:26:28.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS12 Lomba da Maia 1 (7.80 km) | 4:31.1 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
103.6 km/h 2.05 s/km |
1:30:59.4 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Achada das Furnas 2 (8.42 km) | 5:59.9 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 2. Portugal |
84.2 km/h 0.99 s/km |
1:36:59.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS14 Graminhais 1 (20.68 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 18:42.2 | 1.
1. class N4 1. IRC 1. Portugal |
70.4 km/h |
1:55:41.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.00 km) | 1:48.6 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 2. Portugal |
66.3 km/h 1.00 s/km |
1:57:30.1 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (7.80 km) | 5:35.5 | 22.
15. class N4 18. IRC 5. Portugal |
83.7 km/h 10.22 s/km |
2:03:05.6 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 2. Portugal |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.68 km) | 20:34.7 | 21.
15. class N4 18. IRC 5. Portugal |
60.3 km/h 14.75 s/km |
2:25:40.3 2:00 |
9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 4. Portugal |
Penalty 2:00 - Late (12 min) at TC | |||||
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 23:29.9 | 22.
15. class N4 18. IRC 5. Portugal |
56.0 km/h 13.42 s/km |
2:49:10.2 2:00 |
10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 4. Portugal |