38. Kowax Valašská Rally ValMez 2019
Central Rally Trophy #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Slovakia #1 • Slovakia Historic #1 • Slovakia 2WD #1 • Slovakia Junior #1 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #1
29. 3. – 31. 3. 2019, Valašské Meziříčí • asphalt 164.39 km • Other years
#4
Rufa Sport
2
RC2
RC2
Final results
8. overall
7. class 2
2. class RC2
3. Slovakia
2. Central Rally Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Valašské Meziříčí - městská (3.51 km) | 2:52.9 | 13.
13. class 2 7. class RC2 7. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovakia |
73.1 km/h 1.68 s/km |
2:52.9 | 13.
13. class 2 7. class RC2 7. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovakia |
SS2 Fulnek 1 (13.61 km) | 6:46.3 | 8.
7. class 2 4. class RC2 4. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovakia |
120.6 km/h 0.85 s/km |
9:39.2 | 9.
8. class 2 4. class RC2 4. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovakia |
SS3 Odry 1 (10.47 km) | 5:48.7 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
108.1 km/h 0.73 s/km |
15:27.9 | 6.
6. class 2 3. class RC2 3. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
SS4 Lešná 1 (20.97 km) | 12:01.8 | 10.
9. class 2 4. class RC2 4. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
104.6 km/h 0.99 s/km |
27:29.7 | 8.
7. class 2 3. class RC2 3. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
SS5 Fulnek 2 (13.61 km) | 6:42.2 | 9.
8. class 2 4. class RC2 4. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
121.8 km/h 0.73 s/km |
34:11.9 | 8.
7. class 2 3. class RC2 3. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
SS6 Odry 2 (10.47 km) | 5:51.9 | 6.
6. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
107.1 km/h 0.74 s/km |
40:03.8 | 8.
7. class 2 3. class RC2 3. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
SS7 Lešná 2 (20.97 km) | 11:54.3 | 9.
8. class 2 3. class RC2 3. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
105.7 km/h 1.14 s/km |
51:58.1 | 7.
6. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
SS8 Tatra (5.74 km) | 4:15.8 | 9.
9. class 2 4. class RC2 4. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
80.8 km/h 1.32 s/km |
56:13.9 | 7.
6. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bystřička 1 (15.06 km) | 8:06.4 | 9.
8. class 2 3. class RC2 3. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
111.5 km/h 1.39 s/km |
1:04:20.3 | 7.
6. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
SS10 Juřinka 1 (9.89 km) | 5:50.6 | 12.
11. class 2 5. class RC2 5. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovakia |
101.6 km/h 0.68 s/km |
1:10:10.9 | 7.
6. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
SS11 Tatra II 1 (7.57 km) | 5:16.2 | 21.
20. class 2 12. class RC2 12. Central Rally Trophy 6. Slovakia |
86.2 km/h 2.29 s/km |
1:15:32.1 0:05 |
7.
6. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
Penalty 0:05 - Chicane | |||||
SS12 Tatra II 2 (7.57 km) | 5:06.6 | 11.
10. class 2 5. class RC2 5. Central Rally Trophy 4. Slovakia |
88.9 km/h 0.98 s/km |
1:20:38.7 0:05 |
8.
7. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
SS13 Bystřička 2 (15.06 km) | 7:51.7 | 5.
5. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 2. Slovakia |
114.9 km/h 0.76 s/km |
1:28:35.4 0:10 |
8.
7. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
Penalty 0:05 - Chicane | |||||
SS14 Juřinka 2 (9.89 km) | 5:53.3 | 12.
11. class 2 4. class RC2 4. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |
100.8 km/h 1.03 s/km |
1:34:28.7 0:10 |
8.
7. class 2 2. class RC2 2. Central Rally Trophy 3. Slovakia |