37. Transilvania Rally 2019
TER #5 • TER 2WD #5 • TER Production #5 • Romania #7 [coef 1.2] • Romania FWD #7 [coef 1.2] • Romania Historic #7 [coef 1.2] • Romania Junior #7 [coef 1.2] • Romania RWD #7 [coef 1.2] • TER2 Cup #5
26. 9. – 29. 9. 2019, Cluj • asphalt 147.64 km - (cancelled 25.05 km) • Other years
#23
RC4
Final results
17. overall
2. class RC4
12. Romania
2. Romania Junior
10. TER
2. TER2 Cup
5. Romania FWD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Căpușu Mare (25.05 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Beliș (13.35 km) | 8:21.6 | 23.
2. class RC4 13. TER 14. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
95.8 km/h 5.30 s/km |
8:21.6 | 23.
2. class RC4 13. TER 14. Romania 6. Romania FWD 2. TER2 Cup 2. Romania Junior |
SS3 Mărișel (11.50 km) | 6:25.9 | 23.
2. class RC4 13. TER 14. Romania 4. Romania FWD 1. Romania Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
107.3 km/h 4.24 s/km |
14:47.5 | 22.
2. class RC4 13. TER 14. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. TER2 Cup 2. Romania Junior |
SS4 Florești (7.10 km) | 4:15.8 | 20.
2. class RC4 11. TER 12. Romania 6. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
99.9 km/h 5.62 s/km |
19:03.3 | 19.
2. class RC4 11. TER 11. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. TER2 Cup 2. Romania Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Beliș 2 (13.35 km) | 8:14.7 | 21.
2. class RC4 11. TER 14. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
97.1 km/h 5.42 s/km |
27:18.0 | 20.
2. class RC4 11. TER 12. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. TER2 Cup 2. Romania Junior |
SS6 Dăngău 1 (30.17 km) | 16:54.9 | 17.
2. class RC4 10. TER 12. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
107.0 km/h 4.83 s/km |
44:12.9 | 16.
2. class RC4 10. TER 11. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. TER2 Cup 2. Romania Junior |
SS7 Florești 2 (7.10 km) | 4:03.1 | 20.
4. class RC4 12. TER 14. Romania 7. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
105.1 km/h 5.20 s/km |
48:16.0 | 17.
2. class RC4 10. TER 11. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. TER2 Cup 2. Romania Junior |
SS8 Dăngău 2[Power Stage] (30.17 km) | 17:15.5 | 18.
2. class RC4 10. TER 13. Romania 6. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
104.9 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:05:31.5 | 17.
2. class RC4 10. TER 12. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. TER2 Cup 2. Romania Junior |
SS9 Florești 3 (7.10 km) | 4:03.0 | 20.
4. class RC4 12. TER 14. Romania 7. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
105.2 km/h 5.25 s/km |
1:09:34.5 | 17.
2. class RC4 10. TER 12. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. TER2 Cup 2. Romania Junior |
SS10 SSS Cluj - Arena (2.75 km) | 2:27.6 | 17.
2. class RC4 10. TER 11. Romania 4. Romania FWD 1. Romania Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
67.1 km/h 7.56 s/km |
1:12:02.1 | 17.
2. class RC4 10. TER 12. Romania 5. Romania FWD 2. TER2 Cup 2. Romania Junior |