7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
#49
A5
Final results
35. overall
2. class A5
4. 2-L WC
21. Australia
35. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 2:00 | 40.
4. class A5 5. 2-L WC 31. APRC 19. Australia |
|
2:00 | 40.
4. class A5 5. 2-L WC 31. APRC 19. Australia |
SS2 Wellbucket | 12:13 | 62.
7. class A5 10. 2-L WC 48. APRC 33. Australia |
|
14:13 | 62.
7. class A5 10. 2-L WC 48. APRC 33. Australia |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
2. class A5 3. 2-L WC 12. APRC 4. Australia |
|
32:19 | 61.
7. class A5 10. 2-L WC 47. APRC 32. Australia |
SS4 Helena 1 | 22:24 | 58.
6. class A5 9. 2-L WC 46. APRC 31. Australia |
|
54:43 | 60.
7. class A5 10. 2-L WC 48. APRC 33. Australia |
SS5 Atkins | 3:59 | 50.
6. class A5 9. 2-L WC 40. APRC 26. Australia |
|
58:42 | 58.
6. class A5 9. 2-L WC 46. APRC 31. Australia |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 2:02 | 55.
5. class A5 8. 2-L WC 45. APRC 28. Australia |
|
1:00:44 | 56.
5. class A5 8. 2-L WC 44. APRC 29. Australia |
SS7 Kev's | 5:37 | 51.
5. class A5 8. 2-L WC 41. APRC 26. Australia |
|
1:10:01 3:40 |
63.
6. class A5 9. 2-L WC 50. APRC 33. Australia |
Penalty 3:40 | |||||
SS8 Flynns | 24:46 | 54.
5. class A5 8. 2-L WC 43. APRC 28. Australia |
|
1:34:47 3:40 |
62.
6. class A5 9. 2-L WC 50. APRC 33. Australia |
SS9 York Railway | 3:27 | 48.
5. class A5 7. 2-L WC 38. APRC 24. Australia |
|
1:38:14 3:40 |
62.
6. class A5 9. 2-L WC 50. APRC 33. Australia |
SS10 Muresk | 4:36 | 44.
5. class A5 7. 2-L WC 36. APRC 22. Australia |
|
1:42:50 3:40 |
62.
6. class A5 9. 2-L WC 50. APRC 33. Australia |
SS11 Mount Observation | 8:36 | 41.
5. class A5 7. 2-L WC 33. APRC 19. Australia |
|
1:51:26 3:40 |
57.
5. class A5 7. 2-L WC 46. APRC 28. Australia |
SS12 Helena 2 | 23:09 | 44.
5. class A5 7. 2-L WC 36. APRC 23. Australia |
|
2:14:35 3:40 |
53.
5. class A5 7. 2-L WC 43. APRC 27. Australia |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 2:01 | 50.
5. class A5 8. 2-L WC 42. APRC 25. Australia |
|
2:16:36 3:40 |
52.
5. class A5 7. 2-L WC 42. APRC 26. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 8:01 | 42.
5. class A5 7. 2-L WC 36. APRC 21. Australia |
|
2:24:37 3:40 |
50.
5. class A5 7. 2-L WC 42. APRC 26. Australia |
SS15 Murray Pines | 15:22 | 43.
4. class A5 8. 2-L WC 37. APRC 22. Australia |
|
2:39:59 3:40 |
47.
4. class A5 7. 2-L WC 40. APRC 25. Australia |
SS16 Stirling West | 12:28 | 40.
3. class A5 6. 2-L WC 35. APRC 19. Australia |
|
2:52:27 3:40 |
45.
4. class A5 7. 2-L WC 39. APRC 24. Australia |
SS17 Stirling East | 21:49 | 44.
3. class A5 7. 2-L WC 38. APRC 22. Australia |
|
3:14:16 3:40 |
43.
3. class A5 6. 2-L WC 38. APRC 23. Australia |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 12:34 | 40.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 36. APRC 21. Australia |
|
3:26:50 3:40 |
42.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 37. APRC 22. Australia |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 35:12 | 47.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 41. APRC 25. Australia |
|
4:02:02 3:40 |
41.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 36. APRC 21. Australia |
SS20 Lewana | 26:32 | 42.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 39. APRC 23. Australia |
|
4:28:34 3:40 |
39.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 36. APRC 20. Australia |
SS21 Ferndale | 24:29 | 45.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 41. APRC 25. Australia |
|
4:53:03 3:40 |
39.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 36. APRC 20. Australia |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 10:42 | 36.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 34. APRC 18. Australia |
|
5:03:45 3:40 |
39.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 36. APRC 20. Australia |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 13:34 | 39.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 37. APRC 22. Australia |
|
5:17:19 3:40 |
38.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 36. APRC 20. Australia |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 6:41 | 32.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 31. APRC 18. Australia |
|
5:24:00 3:40 |
37.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 35. APRC 20. Australia |
SS25 Marrinup | 7:49 | 31.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 30. APRC 18. Australia |
|
5:31:49 3:40 |
37.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 35. APRC 20. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 8:03 | 33.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 32. APRC 18. Australia |
|
5:39:52 3:40 |
36.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 35. APRC 20. Australia |
SS27 Bunnings East | 12:01 | 41.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 41. APRC 26. Australia |
|
5:51:53 3:40 |
35.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 35. APRC 20. Australia |
SS28 Bunnings West | 25:46 | 37.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 37. APRC 23. Australia |
|
6:17:39 3:40 |
34.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 34. APRC 20. Australia |
SS29 Bunnings North | 18:13 | 34.
2. class A5 6. 2-L WC 34. APRC 21. Australia |
|
6:35:52 3:40 |
34.
2. class A5 5. 2-L WC 34. APRC 20. Australia |
SS30 Bunnings South | 28:50 | 47.
3. class A5 7. 2-L WC 47. APRC 31. Australia |
|
7:04:42 3:40 |
35.
2. class A5 4. 2-L WC 35. APRC 21. Australia |