lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994

16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • gravel 539,00 km • Other years
2-Litre WRC #5APRC #4Australia #14 (coef 20)Daihatsu Challenge (AUS) #14

Final results

finished: 46 (46 on list)
1.#2flagflag McRae Colin
- Ringer Derek
icon Subaru Impreza 555 (L555 BAT)
555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:13:50
103.0
 
2.#1flagflag Kankkunen Juha
- Grist Nicky
icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) (K-AM 8686)
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
5:13:59
+9
 +9
103.0
 0.02
3.#3flagflag Eriksson Kenneth
- Parmander Staffan
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II (L4 MRE)
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:17:40
+3:50
 +3:41
101.8
 0.43
4.#6flagflag Bourne Peter 'Possum'
- Sircombe Tony
icon Subaru Impreza 555 (L555 STE)
555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:19:07
+5:17
 +1:27
101.3
 0.59
5.#4flagflag Burns Richard
- Reid Robert
icon Subaru Impreza 555 (L555 SRT)
555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:20:59
+7:09
 +1:52
100.8
 0.80
6.#5flagflag Dunkerton Ross
- Gocentas Fred
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:38:55
0:20
+25:05
 +17:56
95.4
 2.79
7.#11flagflag Ordynski Ed
- Stacey Mark
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II (DH 0150)
Les Walkden Racing
N4
5:44:33
+30:43
 +5:38
93.9
 3.42
8.#18flagflag Officer David
- Officer Kate
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II
Melbourne University Car Club
N4
5:55:36
+41:46
 +11:03
90.9
 4.65
9.#21flagflag Singh Karamjit
- Teoh Ron
icon Proton Wira 4WD (BDU 5476)
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
5:57:53
+44:03
 +2:17
90.4
 4.90
10.#20flagflag Hardianto Tony
- Sarwono Anthony
icon Subaru Impreza 555 (X-1205)
Indonesia Rally Team
A8
5:59:44
+45:54
 +1:51
89.9
 5.11
11.#32flagflag Griffith Mark
- Smith Tom
icon Subaru Impreza 555 (XM0 01)
A8
6:07:08
2:00
+53:18
 +7:24
88.1
 5.93
12.#35flagflag Gading Irvan
- Harilatu Karel
icon Subaru Legacy RS
Indonesia Rally Team
A8
6:08:09
+54:19
 +1:01
87.8
 6.05
13.#7flagflag Sibera Pavel
- Gross Petr
icon Škoda Favorit 136L (MBS 14-19)
Škoda Motorsport
A5
6:08:22
+54:32
 +13
87.8
 6.07
14.#37flagflag Hynes Leigh
- Macneall Glenn
icon Daihatsu Charade GTti (8MC 926)
N3
6:17:18
0:20
+1:03:28
 +8:56
85.7
 7.06
15.#25flagflag McGroarty Gerard
- McGowan Robert
icon Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
6:17:45
0:20
+1:03:55
 +27
85.6
 7.12
16.#45flagflag Mackenzie Ross
- Percival Joan
icon Daihatsu Charade GTti (BSJ-784)
Daihatsu Australia
N3
6:19:40
2:00
+1:05:50
 +1:55
85.2
 7.33
17.#33flagflag Dunlop Dennis
- Dunlop Jacquie
icon Mitsubishi Lancer RS
N4
6:20:54
2:00
+1:07:04
 +1:14
84.9
 7.47
18.#31flagflag Bell Wayne
- Boddy David
icon Hyundai Lantra
Hyundai Rally Sport
N3
6:23:43
+1:09:53
 +2:49
84.3
 7.78
19.#28flagflag Nicoli Robert
- Hynes David
icon Daihatsu Charade GTi (BZC-085)
N3
6:25:48
1:20
+1:11:58
 +2:05
83.8
 8.01
20.#47flagflag Sosa Daryl
- Della Maddalena Elio
icon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
CDM Australia
N4
6:26:14
0:10
+1:12:24
 +26
83.7
 8.06
21.#29flagflag Douglas Ian
- Handley Sophie
icon Hyundai Lantra
Hyundai Rally Sport
A7
6:34:36
6:00
+1:20:46
 +8:22
82.0
 8.99
22.#48flagflag Farrell John
- Close Roger
icon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
Westec Racing
A8
6:36:49
0:10
+1:22:59
 +2:13
81.5
 9.24
23.#46flagflag Nahr Walter
- Conner Frederick
icon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
6:36:59
0:20
+1:23:09
 +10
81.5
 9.26
24.#10flagflag Head Robbie
- Beasant Ian
icon Honda Civic (BQ0672)
SanYang MIT Motorsport
A6
6:37:20
21:10
+1:23:30
 +21
81.4
 9.29
25.#30flagflag Stallard Craig
- Jesse Graeme
icon Honda Civic
SanYang MIT Motorsport
N2
6:37:55
1:20
+1:24:05
 +35
81.3
 9.36
26.#41flagflag Tighe Dean
- Michel
icon Daihatsu Charade GTi
Robert Nicoli
N1
6:41:10
2:00
+1:27:20
 +3:15
80.6
 9.72
27.#57flagflag Aldjufrie Faisal
- Mussry Irwan
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
A8
6:45:59
0:10
+1:32:09
 +4:49
79.7
 10.26
28.#63flagflag Kuraoka Toshimitsu
- Sugiura Hiroki
icon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
6:49:49
+1:35:59
 +3:50
78.9
 10.68
29.#51flagflag Pinker Andrew
- Parker Claire
icon Daihatsu Charade GTi
Ovett Motor Sports
N1
6:51:26
+1:37:36
 +1:37
78.6
 10.86
30.#67flagflag Collins Des
- Gigney Anne
icon Honda Civic
N2
6:51:42
0:30
+1:37:52
 +16
78.6
 10.89
31.#73flagflag West David
- Thorpe Glenn
icon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
Westec Racing
N4
6:52:00
+1:38:10
 +18
78.5
 10.93
32.#55flagflag Knox Mathew
- McCullough Trent
icon Daihatsu Charade GTi
N1
6:52:26
0:10
+1:38:36
 +26
78.4
 10.98
33.#59flagflag Nakamura Tsutomu
- Yamakawa Masaharu
icon Honda Civic VTi
N2
6:59:55
+1:46:05
 +7:29
77.0
 11.81
34.#53flagflag Sadayama Susumu
- Young
icon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
7:01:11
2:10
+1:47:21
 +1:16
76.8
 11.95
35.#49flagflag Tuckett Warren
- Percival Stuart
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
A5
7:04:42
+1:50:52
 +3:31
76.1
 12.34
36.#58flagflag Hedgeland Keith
- Hedgeland Judy
icon Mazda Familia 4WD
A8
7:04:59
0:20
+1:51:09
 +17
76.1
 12.37
37.#60flagflag Wright Doug
- Graham
icon Daihatsu Charade GTi
N1
7:13:20
6:10
+1:59:30
 +8:21
74.6
 13.30
38.#50flagflag Kao Ching Jung
- Lai Huan Shan
icon Honda Civic
SanYang MIT Motorsport
N2
7:15:02
+2:01:12
 +1:42
74.3
 13.49
39.#70flagflag Horton Greg
- Hyland
icon Hyundai Lantra
N2
7:25:09
9:20
+2:11:19
 +10:07
72.6
 14.62
40.#65flagflag Draper David
- Hobrough Malcolm
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
N1
7:26:12
1:30
+2:12:22
 +1:03
72.5
 14.73
41.#69flagflag Upton Alan
- Laidlay Mark
icon Daihatsu Charade
A5
7:26:33
2:40
+2:12:43
 +21
72.4
 14.77
42.#72flagflag Ledwoch
- Horo
icon Daihatsu Charade GTi
Ovett Motor Sports
N2
7:32:51
0:10
+2:19:01
 +6:18
71.4
 15.47
43.#54flagflag Herridge Dean
- Carlton Jim
icon Hyundai Lantra
A7
7:36:13
4:10
+2:22:23
 +3:22
70.9
 15.85
44.#61flagflag Harris Kim
- Madlener Diana
icon Hyundai Lantra
N3
7:41:39
0:50
+2:27:49
 +5:26
70.1
 16.45
45.#56flagflag Whyatt Robert
- Caldicott
icon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N4
7:47:58
5:40
+2:34:08
 +6:19
69.1
 17.16
46.#76flagflag Wysocki
- Thompson
icon Toyota Corolla
Bassendean Town Council
N2
8:53:54
1:10
+3:40:04
 +1:05:56
60.6
 24.50

Retirements

28 (10 on list)
SS15#?flagflag Maeshima Mitsuo
- Gormley Kevin
icon Subaru Impreza
Impreza IPF Fujitsubo
N4
Accident
SS30#8flagflag de Mevius Grégoire
- Lux Willy
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (NKL-851)
Opel Team Belgium
A7
Excluded
SS17#9flagflag Triner Emil
- Klíma Jiří
icon Škoda Favorit 136L (MBS 14-18)
Škoda Motorsport
A5
Accident
SS12#12flagflag Bates Neal
- Taylor Coral
icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (YVW 550)
A8
Engine
SS25#13flagflag Kamioka Masao
- Gray Andrew
icon Subaru Impreza WRX (SZH58 RO9411)
Impreza IPF Fujitsubo
N4
Turbo
SS4#14flagflag Guest Michael
- Green David
icon Mitsubishi Lancer RS
A8
Accident
SS15#22flagflag Tajima Nobuhiro
- Runnalls Ross
icon Suzuki Swift GTi (TKT54 NU9891)
A5
Suspension
SS6#27flagflag Carr Greg
- Oh Allen
icon Suzuki Swift GTi (EWX 855)
A5
Engine
SS1#39flagflag Middleton Brett
- Long Damien
icon Daihatsu Charade GTi
Daihatsu Australia
A7
Accident
SS18#40flagflag Palmer Russell
- Harwood Brian
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
A5
Clutch
Added by:André Oliveira [9. 2. 2014]
Updated by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [14. 1. 2018]
Updated by:Daniel Klein [24. 10. 2018]
-->