7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
#51
Ovett Motor Sports
N1
Final results
29. overall
1. class N1
16. Australia
29. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 2:04 | 58.
3. class N1 46. APRC 31. Australia |
|
2:04 | 58.
3. class N1 46. APRC 31. Australia |
SS2 Wellbucket | 11:24 | 47.
3. class N1 38. APRC 24. Australia |
|
13:28 | 48.
3. class N1 39. APRC 25. Australia |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
1. class N1 12. APRC 4. Australia |
|
31:34 | 47.
3. class N1 38. APRC 24. Australia |
SS4 Helena 1 | 20:50 | 39.
2. class N1 32. APRC 20. Australia |
|
52:24 | 42.
2. class N1 34. APRC 21. Australia |
SS5 Atkins | 3:58 | 49.
1. class N1 39. APRC 25. Australia |
|
56:22 | 43.
2. class N1 35. APRC 22. Australia |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 2:03 | 58.
3. class N1 47. APRC 30. Australia |
|
58:25 | 41.
2. class N1 34. APRC 21. Australia |
SS7 Kev's | 5:33 | 46.
2. class N1 38. APRC 25. Australia |
|
1:03:58 | 40.
2. class N1 34. APRC 21. Australia |
SS8 Flynns | 26:45 | 64.
4. class N1 51. APRC 34. Australia |
|
1:30:43 | 51.
2. class N1 41. APRC 26. Australia |
SS9 York Railway | 3:25 | 44.
2. class N1 35. APRC 21. Australia |
|
1:34:08 | 51.
2. class N1 41. APRC 26. Australia |
SS10 Muresk | 4:36 | 44.
3. class N1 36. APRC 22. Australia |
|
1:38:44 | 49.
2. class N1 39. APRC 24. Australia |
SS11 Mount Observation | 8:49 | 46.
2. class N1 38. APRC 23. Australia |
|
1:47:33 | 47.
2. class N1 38. APRC 22. Australia |
SS12 Helena 2 | 22:46 | 40.
2. class N1 33. APRC 21. Australia |
|
2:10:19 | 45.
2. class N1 36. APRC 21. Australia |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 2:06 | 58.
4. class N1 48. APRC 30. Australia |
|
2:12:25 | 45.
2. class N1 36. APRC 21. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 8:24 | 54.
3. class N1 45. APRC 27. Australia |
|
2:20:49 | 44.
2. class N1 37. APRC 22. Australia |
SS15 Murray Pines | 15:13 | 40.
2. class N1 34. APRC 20. Australia |
|
2:36:02 | 41.
2. class N1 35. APRC 21. Australia |
SS16 Stirling West | 12:35 | 43.
2. class N1 38. APRC 21. Australia |
|
2:48:37 | 41.
2. class N1 35. APRC 21. Australia |
SS17 Stirling East | 22:11 | 47.
2. class N1 41. APRC 25. Australia |
|
3:10:48 | 37.
1. class N1 32. APRC 20. Australia |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 12:22 | 34.
1. class N1 30. APRC 17. Australia |
|
3:23:10 | 36.
1. class N1 31. APRC 19. Australia |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 34:00 | 35.
1. class N1 30. APRC 16. Australia |
|
3:57:10 | 35.
1. class N1 30. APRC 17. Australia |
SS20 Lewana | 25:57 | 35.
1. class N1 32. APRC 17. Australia |
|
4:27:17 4:10 |
37.
2. class N1 34. APRC 19. Australia |
Penalty 4:10 | |||||
SS21 Ferndale | 23:01 | 29.
1. class N1 27. APRC 15. Australia |
|
4:50:18 4:10 |
37.
2. class N1 34. APRC 19. Australia |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 10:44 | 38.
2. class N1 35. APRC 19. Australia |
|
5:01:02 4:10 |
37.
2. class N1 34. APRC 19. Australia |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 13:08 | 30.
1. class N1 29. APRC 17. Australia |
|
5:14:10 4:10 |
36.
2. class N1 34. APRC 19. Australia |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 6:28 | 23.
1. class N1 22. APRC 11. Australia |
|
5:20:38 4:10 |
35.
2. class N1 33. APRC 19. Australia |
SS25 Marrinup | 7:53 | 33.
1. class N1 31. APRC 19. Australia |
|
5:28:31 4:10 |
35.
2. class N1 33. APRC 19. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 7:43 | 30.
1. class N1 30. APRC 16. Australia |
|
5:36:14 4:10 |
34.
2. class N1 33. APRC 19. Australia |
SS27 Bunnings East | 11:31 | 30.
1. class N1 30. APRC 16. Australia |
|
5:47:45 4:10 |
33.
2. class N1 33. APRC 19. Australia |
SS28 Bunnings West | 24:28 | 26.
1. class N1 26. APRC 14. Australia |
|
6:12:13 4:10 |
33.
2. class N1 33. APRC 19. Australia |
SS29 Bunnings North | 17:16 | 26.
1. class N1 26. APRC 15. Australia |
|
6:29:29 4:10 |
31.
1. class N1 31. APRC 17. Australia |
SS30 Bunnings South | 21:57 | 24.
1. class N1 24. APRC 13. Australia |
|
6:51:26 4:10 |
29.
1. class N1 29. APRC 16. Australia |