7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
#47
CDM Australia
N4
Final results
20. overall
6. class N4
11. Australia
20. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 1:56 | 29.
9. class N4 24. APRC 14. Australia |
|
1:56 | 29.
9. class N4 24. APRC 14. Australia |
SS2 Wellbucket | 10:49 | 31.
9. class N4 26. APRC 15. Australia |
|
12:45 | 28.
9. class N4 23. APRC 14. Australia |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
3. class N4 12. APRC 4. Australia |
|
30:51 | 28.
9. class N4 23. APRC 13. Australia |
SS4 Helena 1 | 20:25 | 35.
9. class N4 30. APRC 18. Australia |
|
51:16 | 31.
9. class N4 27. APRC 15. Australia |
SS5 Atkins | 3:46 | 31.
9. class N4 27. APRC 15. Australia |
|
55:02 | 32.
9. class N4 28. APRC 16. Australia |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 1:51 | 23.
8. class N4 21. APRC 11. Australia |
|
56:53 | 30.
9. class N4 26. APRC 14. Australia |
SS7 Kev's | 5:18 | 30.
9. class N4 27. APRC 16. Australia |
|
1:02:11 | 29.
9. class N4 26. APRC 14. Australia |
SS8 Flynns | 23:05 | 37.
9. class N4 31. APRC 19. Australia |
|
1:25:16 | 31.
9. class N4 28. APRC 16. Australia |
SS9 York Railway | 3:12 | 31.
9. class N4 27. APRC 15. Australia |
|
1:28:28 | 31.
9. class N4 28. APRC 16. Australia |
SS10 Muresk | 4:21 | 33.
9. class N4 29. APRC 17. Australia |
|
1:32:49 | 31.
9. class N4 28. APRC 16. Australia |
SS11 Mount Observation | 8:13 | 35.
10. class N4 30. APRC 16. Australia |
|
1:41:02 | 30.
9. class N4 28. APRC 15. Australia |
SS12 Helena 2 | 22:26 | 37.
9. class N4 31. APRC 19. Australia |
|
2:03:28 | 30.
9. class N4 27. APRC 14. Australia |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:52 | 23.
8. class N4 22. APRC 9. Australia |
|
2:05:20 | 30.
9. class N4 27. APRC 14. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 7:42 | 31.
9. class N4 29. APRC 16. Australia |
|
2:13:02 | 30.
9. class N4 27. APRC 14. Australia |
SS15 Murray Pines | 14:27 | 32.
8. class N4 28. APRC 16. Australia |
|
2:27:29 | 29.
8. class N4 26. APRC 14. Australia |
SS16 Stirling West | 11:49 | 31.
9. class N4 28. APRC 15. Australia |
|
2:39:18 | 29.
8. class N4 26. APRC 14. Australia |
SS17 Stirling East | 20:11 | 25.
9. class N4 23. APRC 11. Australia |
|
2:59:29 | 23.
8. class N4 21. APRC 11. Australia |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 11:34 | 27.
9. class N4 24. APRC 12. Australia |
|
3:11:13 0:10 |
23.
8. class N4 21. APRC 11. Australia |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS19 Wellington Dam | 31:54 | 24.
7. class N4 22. APRC 11. Australia |
|
3:43:07 0:10 |
23.
8. class N4 21. APRC 11. Australia |
SS20 Lewana | 24:02 | 22.
6. class N4 21. APRC 9. Australia |
|
4:07:09 0:10 |
20.
6. class N4 20. APRC 9. Australia |
SS21 Ferndale | 23:17 | 32.
7. class N4 30. APRC 17. Australia |
|
4:30:26 0:10 |
21.
7. class N4 21. APRC 10. Australia |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 10:02 | 25.
7. class N4 24. APRC 12. Australia |
|
4:40:28 0:10 |
22.
7. class N4 22. APRC 11. Australia |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 12:18 | 24.
7. class N4 24. APRC 12. Australia |
|
4:52:46 0:10 |
22.
7. class N4 22. APRC 11. Australia |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 6:46 | 36.
9. class N4 34. APRC 21. Australia |
|
4:59:32 0:10 |
21.
6. class N4 21. APRC 11. Australia |
SS25 Marrinup | 7:28 | 25.
6. class N4 24. APRC 13. Australia |
|
5:07:00 0:10 |
21.
6. class N4 21. APRC 11. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 7:28 | 24.
6. class N4 24. APRC 12. Australia |
|
5:14:28 0:10 |
21.
6. class N4 21. APRC 11. Australia |
SS27 Bunnings East | 10:43 | 16.
6. class N4 16. APRC 7. Australia |
|
5:25:11 0:10 |
21.
6. class N4 21. APRC 11. Australia |
SS28 Bunnings West | 23:22 | 14.
5. class N4 14. APRC 5. Australia |
|
5:48:33 0:10 |
21.
6. class N4 21. APRC 11. Australia |
SS29 Bunnings North | 16:49 | 20.
6. class N4 20. APRC 9. Australia |
|
6:05:22 0:10 |
21.
6. class N4 21. APRC 11. Australia |
SS30 Bunnings South | 20:52 | 17.
5. class N4 17. APRC 7. Australia |
|
6:26:14 0:10 |
20.
6. class N4 20. APRC 11. Australia |