7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
#50
SanYang MIT Motorsport
N2
Final results
38. overall
5. class N2
38. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 2:08 | 66.
5. class N2 52. APRC |
|
2:08 | 66.
5. class N2 52. APRC |
SS2 Wellbucket | 12:34 | 68.
7. class N2 53. APRC |
|
14:42 | 69.
7. class N2 54. APRC |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
1. class N2 12. APRC |
|
32:48 | 68.
7. class N2 53. APRC |
SS4 Helena 1 | 23:09 | 63.
7. class N2 50. APRC |
|
55:57 | 64.
7. class N2 51. APRC |
SS5 Atkins | 4:07 | 60.
4. class N2 47. APRC |
|
1:00:04 | 63.
7. class N2 50. APRC |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 2:00 | 48.
4. class N2 41. APRC |
|
1:02:04 | 62.
7. class N2 49. APRC |
SS7 Kev's | 5:52 | 57.
5. class N2 46. APRC |
|
1:07:56 | 60.
7. class N2 48. APRC |
SS8 Flynns | 24:47 | 55.
4. class N2 44. APRC |
|
1:32:43 | 55.
5. class N2 45. APRC |
SS9 York Railway | 3:34 | 59.
5. class N2 47. APRC |
|
1:36:17 | 55.
5. class N2 45. APRC |
SS10 Muresk | 5:08 | 64.
6. class N2 51. APRC |
|
1:41:25 | 55.
5. class N2 45. APRC |
SS11 Mount Observation | 8:55 | 50.
3. class N2 41. APRC |
|
1:50:20 | 53.
5. class N2 44. APRC |
SS12 Helena 2 | 24:43 | 61.
6. class N2 49. APRC |
|
2:15:03 | 54.
5. class N2 44. APRC |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:58 | 38.
2. class N2 32. APRC |
|
2:17:01 | 54.
5. class N2 44. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 8:20 | 51.
6. class N2 43. APRC |
|
2:25:21 | 53.
5. class N2 44. APRC |
SS15 Murray Pines | 15:36 | 50.
4. class N2 42. APRC |
|
2:40:57 | 49.
5. class N2 42. APRC |
SS16 Stirling West | 12:44 | 47.
4. class N2 42. APRC |
|
2:53:41 | 47.
5. class N2 41. APRC |
SS17 Stirling East | 22:23 | 50.
6. class N2 44. APRC |
|
3:16:04 | 45.
6. class N2 39. APRC |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 13:02 | 50.
6. class N2 43. APRC |
|
3:29:06 | 45.
6. class N2 39. APRC |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 34:58 | 45.
7. class N2 39. APRC |
|
4:04:04 | 43.
6. class N2 37. APRC |
SS20 Lewana | 26:17 | 40.
3. class N2 37. APRC |
|
4:30:21 | 40.
5. class N2 37. APRC |
SS21 Ferndale | 24:39 | 47.
7. class N2 43. APRC |
|
4:55:00 | 41.
5. class N2 38. APRC |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 11:01 | 41.
5. class N2 38. APRC |
|
5:06:01 | 41.
5. class N2 38. APRC |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 14:25 | 49.
7. class N2 46. APRC |
|
5:20:26 | 41.
5. class N2 39. APRC |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 7:07 | 45.
8. class N2 42. APRC |
|
5:27:33 | 40.
5. class N2 38. APRC |
SS25 Marrinup | 8:30 | 46.
7. class N2 43. APRC |
|
5:36:03 | 39.
5. class N2 37. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 16:35 | 48.
8. class N2 47. APRC |
|
5:52:38 | 41.
5. class N2 40. APRC |
SS27 Bunnings East | 12:00 | 40.
4. class N2 40. APRC |
|
6:04:38 | 40.
5. class N2 40. APRC |
SS28 Bunnings West | 26:30 | 41.
5. class N2 41. APRC |
|
6:31:08 | 39.
5. class N2 39. APRC |
SS29 Bunnings North | 19:22 | 41.
5. class N2 41. APRC |
|
6:50:30 | 39.
5. class N2 39. APRC |
SS30 Bunnings South | 24:32 | 40.
5. class N2 40. APRC |
|
7:15:02 | 38.
5. class N2 38. APRC |