7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 2:02 | 49.
1. class N1 39. APRC 24. Australia |
|
2:02 | 49.
1. class N1 39. APRC 24. Australia |
SS2 Wellbucket | 11:23 | 46.
2. class N1 37. APRC 23. Australia |
|
13:25 | 46.
2. class N1 37. APRC 23. Australia |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
1. class N1 12. APRC 4. Australia |
|
31:31 | 45.
2. class N1 36. APRC 22. Australia |
SS4 Helena 1 | 21:16 | 44.
3. class N1 35. APRC 23. Australia |
|
52:47 | 44.
3. class N1 36. APRC 23. Australia |
SS5 Atkins | 28:03 | 71.
5. class N1 55. APRC 38. Australia |
|
1:20:50 | 70.
5. class N1 54. APRC 37. Australia |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 2:01 | 52.
2. class N1 43. APRC 26. Australia |
|
1:22:51 | 68.
5. class N1 53. APRC 36. Australia |
SS7 Kev's | 6:53 | 68.
5. class N1 53. APRC 36. Australia |
|
1:29:44 | 67.
5. class N1 53. APRC 36. Australia |
SS8 Flynns | 28:32 | 68.
5. class N1 53. APRC 36. Australia |
|
1:58:36 0:20 |
67.
5. class N1 53. APRC 36. Australia |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS9 York Railway | 3:28 | 50.
3. class N1 40. APRC 26. Australia |
|
2:02:04 0:20 |
65.
5. class N1 53. APRC 36. Australia |
SS10 Muresk | 4:35 | 43.
2. class N1 35. APRC 21. Australia |
|
2:06:39 0:20 |
65.
5. class N1 53. APRC 36. Australia |
SS11 Mount Observation | 9:16 | 58.
5. class N1 47. APRC 29. Australia |
|
2:15:55 0:20 |
64.
5. class N1 52. APRC 35. Australia |
SS12 Helena 2 | 24:16 | 57.
5. class N1 45. APRC 31. Australia |
|
2:41:21 1:30 |
62.
5. class N1 50. APRC 33. Australia |
Penalty 1:10 | |||||
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 2:01 | 50.
2. class N1 42. APRC 25. Australia |
|
2:43:22 1:30 |
61.
5. class N1 50. APRC 32. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 8:31 | 55.
4. class N1 46. APRC 28. Australia |
|
2:51:53 1:30 |
61.
5. class N1 50. APRC 32. Australia |
SS15 Murray Pines | 15:25 | 46.
3. class N1 39. APRC 24. Australia |
|
3:07:18 1:30 |
57.
5. class N1 48. APRC 31. Australia |
SS16 Stirling West | 12:43 | 46.
5. class N1 41. APRC 24. Australia |
|
3:20:01 1:30 |
56.
5. class N1 48. APRC 31. Australia |
SS17 Stirling East | 22:14 | 48.
3. class N1 42. APRC 26. Australia |
|
3:42:15 1:30 |
53.
4. class N1 46. APRC 30. Australia |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 12:52 | 46.
3. class N1 39. APRC 23. Australia |
|
3:55:07 1:30 |
52.
4. class N1 45. APRC 29. Australia |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 34:21 | 39.
3. class N1 34. APRC 19. Australia |
|
4:29:28 1:30 |
52.
4. class N1 45. APRC 29. Australia |
SS20 Lewana | 26:01 | 36.
2. class N1 33. APRC 18. Australia |
|
4:55:29 1:30 |
50.
4. class N1 45. APRC 28. Australia |
SS21 Ferndale | 23:39 | 36.
2. class N1 33. APRC 19. Australia |
|
5:19:08 1:30 |
49.
4. class N1 45. APRC 28. Australia |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 11:06 | 42.
4. class N1 39. APRC 22. Australia |
|
5:30:14 1:30 |
49.
4. class N1 45. APRC 28. Australia |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 13:51 | 44.
4. class N1 41. APRC 26. Australia |
|
5:44:05 1:30 |
48.
4. class N1 45. APRC 28. Australia |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 7:00 | 40.
3. class N1 37. APRC 23. Australia |
|
5:51:05 1:30 |
47.
4. class N1 44. APRC 28. Australia |
SS25 Marrinup | 8:10 | 41.
3. class N1 38. APRC 23. Australia |
|
5:59:15 1:30 |
47.
4. class N1 44. APRC 28. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 8:11 | 36.
3. class N1 35. APRC 21. Australia |
|
6:07:26 1:30 |
45.
4. class N1 44. APRC 28. Australia |
SS27 Bunnings East | 11:56 | 38.
3. class N1 38. APRC 24. Australia |
|
6:19:22 1:30 |
44.
4. class N1 44. APRC 28. Australia |
SS28 Bunnings West | 25:20 | 33.
3. class N1 33. APRC 20. Australia |
|
6:44:42 1:30 |
42.
4. class N1 42. APRC 26. Australia |
SS29 Bunnings North | 18:19 | 36.
3. class N1 36. APRC 23. Australia |
|
7:03:01 1:30 |
42.
4. class N1 42. APRC 26. Australia |
SS30 Bunnings South | 23:11 | 37.
3. class N1 37. APRC 23. Australia |
|
7:26:12 1:30 |
40.
4. class N1 40. APRC 25. Australia |