7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
#73
Westec Racing
N4
Final results
31. overall
9. class N4
18. Australia
31. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 2:03 | 56.
14. class N4 44. APRC 29. Australia |
|
2:03 | 56.
14. class N4 44. APRC 29. Australia |
SS2 Wellbucket | 11:55 | 60.
13. class N4 46. APRC 31. Australia |
|
13:58 | 58.
12. class N4 45. APRC 30. Australia |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
3. class N4 12. APRC 4. Australia |
|
32:04 | 57.
12. class N4 44. APRC 29. Australia |
SS4 Helena 1 | 22:12 | 55.
12. class N4 43. APRC 28. Australia |
|
54:16 | 55.
12. class N4 43. APRC 28. Australia |
SS5 Atkins | 4:04 | 56.
14. class N4 44. APRC 30. Australia |
|
58:20 | 54.
12. class N4 42. APRC 27. Australia |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 1:56 | 36.
11. class N4 30. APRC 17. Australia |
|
1:00:16 | 53.
12. class N4 41. APRC 26. Australia |
SS7 Kev's | 5:46 | 55.
12. class N4 44. APRC 29. Australia |
|
1:06:02 | 51.
11. class N4 41. APRC 26. Australia |
SS8 Flynns | 24:33 | 53.
12. class N4 42. APRC 27. Australia |
|
1:30:35 | 50.
11. class N4 40. APRC 25. Australia |
SS9 York Railway | 3:27 | 48.
11. class N4 38. APRC 24. Australia |
|
1:34:02 | 50.
11. class N4 40. APRC 25. Australia |
SS10 Muresk | 4:51 | 56.
13. class N4 44. APRC 29. Australia |
|
1:38:53 | 50.
11. class N4 40. APRC 25. Australia |
SS11 Mount Observation | 9:04 | 54.
13. class N4 44. APRC 26. Australia |
|
1:47:57 | 48.
11. class N4 39. APRC 23. Australia |
SS12 Helena 2 | 22:53 | 43.
11. class N4 35. APRC 22. Australia |
|
2:10:50 | 46.
11. class N4 37. APRC 22. Australia |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:56 | 29.
11. class N4 25. APRC 12. Australia |
|
2:12:46 | 46.
11. class N4 37. APRC 22. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 8:02 | 44.
12. class N4 38. APRC 22. Australia |
|
2:20:48 | 43.
11. class N4 36. APRC 21. Australia |
SS15 Murray Pines | 15:04 | 37.
10. class N4 31. APRC 18. Australia |
|
2:35:52 | 40.
10. class N4 34. APRC 20. Australia |
SS16 Stirling West | 12:17 | 35.
11. class N4 30. APRC 16. Australia |
|
2:48:09 | 39.
10. class N4 34. APRC 20. Australia |
SS17 Stirling East | 21:23 | 35.
11. class N4 31. APRC 18. Australia |
|
3:09:32 | 35.
10. class N4 31. APRC 19. Australia |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 12:17 | 33.
11. class N4 29. APRC 16. Australia |
|
3:21:49 | 34.
10. class N4 30. APRC 18. Australia |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 35:50 | 50.
13. class N4 44. APRC 28. Australia |
|
3:57:39 | 37.
10. class N4 32. APRC 18. Australia |
SS20 Lewana | 25:29 | 31.
9. class N4 29. APRC 14. Australia |
|
4:23:08 | 33.
9. class N4 30. APRC 16. Australia |
SS21 Ferndale | 24:12 | 41.
10. class N4 37. APRC 22. Australia |
|
4:47:20 | 33.
9. class N4 30. APRC 16. Australia |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 10:34 | 33.
10. class N4 32. APRC 17. Australia |
|
4:57:54 | 33.
9. class N4 30. APRC 16. Australia |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 12:59 | 29.
8. class N4 28. APRC 16. Australia |
|
5:10:53 | 32.
9. class N4 30. APRC 16. Australia |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 6:32 | 24.
5. class N4 23. APRC 12. Australia |
|
5:17:25 | 31.
8. class N4 29. APRC 16. Australia |
SS25 Marrinup | 8:06 | 39.
9. class N4 36. APRC 21. Australia |
|
5:25:31 | 30.
8. class N4 29. APRC 16. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 8:28 | 42.
11. class N4 41. APRC 26. Australia |
|
5:33:59 | 30.
8. class N4 30. APRC 17. Australia |
SS27 Bunnings East | 11:44 | 35.
10. class N4 35. APRC 21. Australia |
|
5:45:43 | 31.
9. class N4 31. APRC 17. Australia |
SS28 Bunnings West | 25:56 | 38.
11. class N4 38. APRC 24. Australia |
|
6:11:39 | 31.
9. class N4 31. APRC 17. Australia |
SS29 Bunnings North | 17:57 | 31.
9. class N4 31. APRC 18. Australia |
|
6:29:36 | 32.
9. class N4 32. APRC 18. Australia |
SS30 Bunnings South | 22:24 | 31.
10. class N4 31. APRC 18. Australia |
|
6:52:00 | 31.
9. class N4 31. APRC 18. Australia |