42. Int. WeinbergerHolz Lavanttal Rallye 2018
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Historic Cup #3 • Austria Junior #3 • Austria Rally Cup #3 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #2
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2018, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt - gravel 163.14 km • Other years
#95
Korda Racing Kft.
4
Final results
35. overall
9. class 4
27. Austria
19. Mitropa
5. Austria Junior
11. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vorderlimberg 1 (14.64 km) | 10:42.1 | 31.
7. class 4 16. Mitropa 22. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
82.1 km/h 5.99 s/km |
10:42.1 | 31.
7. class 4 16. Mitropa 22. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS2 Arlinggraben 1 (8.91 km) | 6:54.6 | 42.
9. class 4 21. Mitropa 30. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
77.4 km/h 6.35 s/km |
17:36.7 | 33.
8. class 4 16. Mitropa 24. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS3 Vorderlimberg 2 (14.64 km) | 10:53.6 | 48.
10. class 4 25. Mitropa 37. Austria 17. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
80.6 km/h 7.29 s/km |
28:30.3 | 37.
8. class 4 18. Mitropa 27. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS4 Arlinggraben 2 (8.91 km) | 6:58.1 | 48.
10. class 4 23. Mitropa 37. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
76.7 km/h 7.34 s/km |
35:28.4 | 41.
10. class 4 22. Mitropa 30. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.96 km) | 9:38.7 | 48.
10. class 4 25. Mitropa 36. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
93.1 km/h 6.74 s/km |
45:07.1 | 42.
10. class 4 23. Mitropa 31. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS6 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.07 km) | 9:23.2 | 46.
10. class 4 25. Mitropa 33. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
83.5 km/h 7.96 s/km |
54:30.3 | 41.
10. class 4 23. Mitropa 30. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS7 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.96 km) | 9:15.6 | 36.
8. class 4 21. Mitropa 26. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
96.9 km/h 5.74 s/km |
1:03:45.9 | 40.
9. class 4 22. Mitropa 29. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner 2 (13.07 km) | 9:06.9 | 41.
9. class 4 23. Mitropa 30. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
86.0 km/h 6.47 s/km |
1:12:52.8 | 38.
9. class 4 21. Mitropa 28. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS9 Rundkurs Mosern - Eitweg 1 (10.39 km) | 7:55.7 | 24.
5. class 4 13. Mitropa 16. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
78.6 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:20:48.5 | 37.
9. class 4 21. Mitropa 27. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 14:33.0 | 28.
6. class 4 13. Mitropa 22. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
80.8 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:35:21.5 | 36.
9. class 4 20. Mitropa 26. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS11 Rundkurs Mosern - Eitweg 2 (10.39 km) | 7:59.5 | 32.
8. class 4 18. Mitropa 23. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
78.0 km/h 6.27 s/km |
1:43:21.0 | 35.
9. class 4 19. Mitropa 26. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2[Power Stage] (19.60 km) | 14:45.8 | 37.
9. class 4 20. Mitropa 28. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
79.7 km/h 7.11 s/km |
1:58:06.8 | 35.
9. class 4 19. Mitropa 27. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |