International Rally of Queensland 2012
APRC #3 • APRC Junior Cup #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #3 • Australia #6 • Australia Classic #6 • Australia SxS #6
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2012 • gravel 235.86 km • Other years
#9
K's World Rally Team
9
Final results
14. overall
1. class 9
8. APRC
1. APRC Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Andrew Dodkins 1 (6.00 km) | 5:05.9 | 40.
3. class 9 12. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
70.6 km/h 11.48 s/km |
5:05.9 | 39.
3. class 9 12. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS2 Derrier 1 (27.06 km) | 19:20.7 | 27.
1. class 9 9. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
83.9 km/h 7.80 s/km |
24:26.6 | 29.
1. class 9 9. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS3 Goanna 1 (12.57 km) | 9:54.8 | 26.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
76.1 km/h 7.58 s/km |
34:21.4 | 25.
1. class 9 9. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS4 Mitchell Creek 1 (9.44 km) | 6:38.8 | 34.
3. class 9 11. APRC 3. APRC Junior Cup |
85.2 km/h 9.49 s/km |
41:00.2 | 23.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS5 BP Ultimate 1 (7.80 km) | 4:45.8 | 22.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
98.3 km/h 4.97 s/km |
45:46.0 | 20.
1. class 9 7. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS6 Andrew Dodkins 2 (6.00 km) | 4:42.0 | 22.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
76.6 km/h 8.03 s/km |
50:28.0 | 20.
1. class 9 7. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS7 Derrier 2 (27.06 km) | 18:26.1 | 21.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
88.1 km/h 6.35 s/km |
1:08:54.1 | 21.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS8 Goanna 2 (12.57 km) | 9:46.7 | 24.
2. class 9 8. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
77.1 km/h 7.36 s/km |
1:18:40.8 | 20.
2. class 9 8. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS9 Mitchell Creek 2 (9.44 km) | 6:29.2 | 27.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
87.3 km/h 7.89 s/km |
1:25:10.0 | 21.
2. class 9 8. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS10 Caloundra Airport 1 (1.91 km) | 1:51.4 | 28.
1. class 9 7. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
61.7 km/h 11.47 s/km |
1:27:01.4 | 18.
2. class 9 8. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS11 Caloundra Airport 2 (1.91 km) | 1:48.4 | 25.
1. class 9 7. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
63.4 km/h 11.20 s/km |
1:28:49.8 | 19.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kandanga 1 (15.35 km) | 10:30.0 | 24.
1. class 9 9. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
87.7 km/h 6.42 s/km |
1:39:19.8 | 17.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS13 Breakneck 1 (4.18 km) | 3:24.8 | 24.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
73.5 km/h 6.96 s/km |
1:42:44.6 | 17.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS14 Derrier Reverse (27.10 km) | 18:24.3 | 21.
1. class 9 9. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
88.3 km/h 6.23 s/km |
2:01:08.9 | 17.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS15 Andrew Dodkins Reverse (5.68 km) | 4:31.2 | 37.
3. class 9 12. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
75.4 km/h 10.18 s/km |
2:05:40.1 | 17.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS16 BP Ultimate 2 (7.80 km) | 4:41.3 | 17.
1. class 9 7. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
99.8 km/h 4.56 s/km |
2:10:21.4 | 15.
1. class 9 7. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS17 Kandanga 2 (15.35 km) | 10:11.9 | 17.
1. class 9 9. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
90.3 km/h 6.13 s/km |
2:20:33.3 | 16.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS18 Breakneck 2 (4.18 km) | 3:23.7 | 25.
3. class 9 11. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
73.9 km/h 7.94 s/km |
2:23:57.0 | 16.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS19 Big Derrier (34.46 km) | 23:28.4 | 17.
2. class 9 10. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
88.1 km/h 6.77 s/km |
2:47:25.4 | 14.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |