International Rally of Queensland 2012
APRC #3 • APRC Junior Cup #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #3 • Australia #6 • Australia Classic #6 • Australia SxS #6
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2012 • gravel 235.86 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Andrew Dodkins 1 (6.00 km) | 4:38.6 | 15.
1. class 3 5. APRC |
77.5 km/h 6.93 s/km |
4:38.6 | 15.
1. class 3 5. APRC |
SS2 Derrier 1 (27.06 km) | 20:17.6 | 45.
4. class 3 13. APRC |
80.0 km/h 9.90 s/km |
24:56.2 | 37.
4. class 3 12. APRC |
SS3 Goanna 1 (12.57 km) | 9:02.3 | 9.
1. class 3 5. APRC |
83.4 km/h 3.40 s/km |
33:58.5 | 21.
3. class 3 8. APRC |
SS4 Mitchell Creek 1 (9.44 km) | 6:12.2 | 19.
3. class 3 8. APRC |
91.3 km/h 6.67 s/km |
40:10.7 | 19.
2. class 3 7. APRC |
SS5 BP Ultimate 1 (7.80 km) | 4:30.6 | 12.
1. class 3 4. APRC |
103.8 km/h 3.03 s/km |
44:41.3 | 16.
2. class 3 6. APRC |
SS6 Andrew Dodkins 2 (6.00 km) | 4:17.6 | 9.
1. class 3 4. APRC |
83.9 km/h 3.97 s/km |
48:58.9 | 15.
2. class 3 6. APRC |
SS7 Derrier 2 (27.06 km) | 17:10.3 | 13.
2. class 3 5. APRC |
94.6 km/h 3.54 s/km |
1:06:09.2 | 15.
2. class 3 6. APRC |
SS8 Goanna 2 (12.57 km) | 8:59.1 | 9.
1. class 3 3. APRC |
83.9 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:15:08.3 | 13.
2. class 3 5. APRC |
SS9 Mitchell Creek 2 (9.44 km) | 6:07.8 | 18.
3. class 3 7. APRC |
92.4 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:21:16.1 | 13.
2. class 3 5. APRC |
SS10 Caloundra Airport 1 (1.91 km) | 1:40.5 | 13.
3. class 3 5. APRC |
68.4 km/h 5.76 s/km |
1:22:56.6 | 12.
2. class 3 4. APRC |
SS11 Caloundra Airport 2 (1.91 km) | 1:34.3 | 9.
2. class 3 5. APRC |
72.9 km/h 3.82 s/km |
1:24:30.9 | 12.
2. class 3 4. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kandanga 1 (15.35 km) | 10:08.8 | 15.
2. class 3 6. APRC |
90.8 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:34:39.7 | 11.
2. class 3 4. APRC |
SS13 Breakneck 1 (4.18 km) | 3:12.8 | 11.
1. class 3 5. APRC |
78.0 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:37:52.5 | 11.
2. class 3 4. APRC |
SS14 Derrier Reverse (27.10 km) | 17:19.3 | 12.
1. class 3 5. APRC |
93.9 km/h 3.83 s/km |
1:55:11.8 | 11.
2. class 3 4. APRC |
SS15 Andrew Dodkins Reverse (5.68 km) | 3:58.8 | 9.
2. class 3 6. APRC |
85.6 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:59:10.6 | 10.
2. class 3 4. APRC |
SS16 BP Ultimate 2 (7.80 km) | 4:40.9 | 15.
2. class 3 6. APRC |
100.0 km/h 4.51 s/km |
2:03:51.5 | 10.
2. class 3 4. APRC |
SS17 Kandanga 2 (15.35 km) | 9:51.6 | 15.
2. class 3 7. APRC |
93.4 km/h 4.81 s/km |
2:13:43.1 | 9.
2. class 3 4. APRC |
SS18 Breakneck 2 (4.18 km) | 3:11.2 | 13.
2. class 3 7. APRC |
78.7 km/h 4.95 s/km |
2:16:54.3 | 9.
2. class 3 4. APRC |
SS19 Big Derrier (34.46 km) | 22:09.1 | 9.
2. class 3 6. APRC |
93.3 km/h 4.47 s/km |
2:39:03.4 | 9.
2. class 3 5. APRC |