International Rally of Queensland 2012
APRC #3 • APRC Junior Cup #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #3 • Australia #6 • Australia Classic #6 • Australia SxS #6
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2012 • gravel 235.86 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Andrew Dodkins 1 (6.00 km) | 4:27.6 | 10.
4. class ARC 6. Australia |
80.7 km/h 5.10 s/km |
4:27.6 | 10.
4. class ARC 6. Australia |
|
SS2 Derrier 1 (27.06 km) | 17:26.7 | 8.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
93.1 km/h 3.59 s/km |
21:54.3 | 9.
3. class ARC 5. Australia |
|
SS3 Goanna 1 (12.57 km) | 8:51.9 | 6.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
85.1 km/h 2.58 s/km |
30:46.2 | 6.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
|
SS4 Mitchell Creek 1 (9.44 km) | 5:35.0 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
101.4 km/h 2.73 s/km |
36:21.2 | 6.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
|
SS5 BP Ultimate 1 (7.80 km) | 4:18.4 | 6.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
108.7 km/h 1.46 s/km |
40:39.6 | 5.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
|
SS6 Andrew Dodkins 2 (6.00 km) | 4:15.5 | 7.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
84.5 km/h 3.62 s/km |
44:55.1 | 5.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
|
SS7 Derrier 2 (27.06 km) | 16:14.9 | 5.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
99.9 km/h 1.50 s/km |
1:01:10.0 | 5.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
|
SS8 Goanna 2 (12.57 km) | 8:53.3 | 6.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
84.9 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:10:03.3 | 5.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
|
SS9 Mitchell Creek 2 (9.44 km) | 5:30.8 | 4.
1. class ARC 1. Australia |
102.7 km/h 1.71 s/km |
1:15:34.1 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
|
SS10 Caloundra Airport 1 (1.91 km) | 1:30.2 | 3.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
76.2 km/h 0.37 s/km |
1:17:04.3 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
|
SS11 Caloundra Airport 2 (1.91 km) | 1:29.2 | 2.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
77.1 km/h 1.15 s/km |
1:18:33.5 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Kandanga 1 (15.35 km) | 9:18.1 | 7.
2. class ARC 3. Australia |
99.0 km/h 1.74 s/km |
1:27:51.6 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
|
SS13 Breakneck 1 (4.18 km) | 3:06.1 | 7.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
80.9 km/h 2.49 s/km |
1:30:57.7 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
|
SS14 Derrier Reverse (27.10 km) | 17:28.2 | 14.
3. class ARC 7. Australia |
93.1 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:48:25.9 | 5.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
|
SS15 Andrew Dodkins Reverse (5.68 km) | 4:20.3 | 21.
3. class ARC 9. Australia |
78.6 km/h 8.26 s/km |
1:52:46.2 | 6.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
|
SS16 BP Ultimate 2 (7.80 km) | 4:35.6 | 12.
3. class ARC 6. Australia |
101.9 km/h 3.83 s/km |
1:57:21.8 | 6.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
|
SS17 Kandanga 2 (15.35 km) | 9:04.1 | 5.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
101.6 km/h 1.71 s/km |
2:06:25.9 | 6.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
|
SS18 Breakneck 2 (4.18 km) | 3:01.1 | 5.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
83.1 km/h 2.54 s/km |
2:09:27.0 | 6.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
|
SS19 Big Derrier (34.46 km) | Mechanical |