54. Renties Ypres Rally 2018
TER #3 • Benelux Rally Trophy #2 • TER 2WD #3 • TER Production #3 • Belgium #6 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Junior #6 • TER2 Cup #3
21. 6. – 23. 6. 2018, Ypres • asphalt 277.87 km • Other years
#95
NCM
Final results
49. overall
10. class NCM
12. Great Britain
8. Great Britain Junior
3. Great Britain Cadet
8. Great Britain 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langemark (8.97 km) | 5:50.9 | 101.
30. class NCM 23. Great Britain 16. Great Britain Junior 16. Great Britain 2WD 6. Great Britain Cadet |
92.0 km/h 8.91 s/km |
5:50.9 | 101.
30. class NCM 23. Great Britain 16. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain Cadet 16. Great Britain 2WD |
SS2 Dikkebus 1 (12.53 km) | 7:10.2 | 19.
1. class NCM 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
104.9 km/h 1.92 s/km |
13:01.1 | 100.
30. class NCM 23. Great Britain 16. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain Cadet 16. Great Britain 2WD |
SS3 Dranouter 1 (12.52 km) | 8:31.7 | 94.
28. class NCM 23. Great Britain 16. Great Britain Junior 16. Great Britain 2WD 6. Great Britain Cadet |
88.1 km/h 9.56 s/km |
21:32.8 | 96.
29. class NCM 23. Great Britain 16. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain Cadet 16. Great Britain 2WD |
SS4 Mesen 1 (7.95 km) | 5:34.3 | 95.
27. class NCM 22. Great Britain 15. Great Britain Junior 15. Great Britain 2WD 5. Great Britain Cadet |
85.6 km/h 9.41 s/km |
27:07.1 | 96.
29. class NCM 23. Great Britain 16. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain Cadet 16. Great Britain 2WD |
SS5 Hollebeke 1 (8.38 km) | 5:53.5 | 87.
25. class NCM 18. Great Britain 12. Great Britain Junior 12. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
85.3 km/h 8.82 s/km |
33:00.6 | 92.
27. class NCM 21. Great Britain 14. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 14. Great Britain 2WD |
SS6 Dikkebus 2 (12.53 km) | 8:53.9 | 92.
26. class NCM 21. Great Britain 14. Great Britain Junior 14. Great Britain 2WD 5. Great Britain Cadet |
84.5 km/h 10.42 s/km |
41:54.5 | 90.
26. class NCM 20. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 13. Great Britain 2WD |
SS7 Dranouter 2 (12.52 km) | 8:12.6 | 79.
19. class NCM 19. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 13. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
91.5 km/h 8.43 s/km |
50:07.1 | 89.
26. class NCM 20. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 13. Great Britain 2WD |
SS8 Mesen 2 (7.95 km) | 5:32.3 | 80.
20. class NCM 21. Great Britain 14. Great Britain Junior 14. Great Britain 2WD 5. Great Britain Cadet |
86.1 km/h 9.31 s/km |
55:39.4 | 87.
25. class NCM 20. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 13. Great Britain 2WD |
SS9 Hollebeke 2 (8.38 km) | 6:01.2 | 79.
21. class NCM 20. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 13. Great Britain 2WD 5. Great Britain Cadet |
83.5 km/h 9.94 s/km |
1:01:40.6 | 83.
24. class NCM 19. Great Britain 12. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 12. Great Britain 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kemmelberg 1 (15.00 km) | 10:29.5 | 80.
19. class NCM 20. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 13. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
85.8 km/h 8.76 s/km |
1:12:10.1 | 82.
23. class NCM 20. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 13. Great Britain 2WD |
SS11 Zillebeke 1 (14.03 km) | 9:41.8 | 88.
26. class NCM 21. Great Britain 15. Great Britain Junior 15. Great Britain 2WD 6. Great Britain Cadet |
86.8 km/h 8.71 s/km |
1:21:51.9 | 79.
23. class NCM 19. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 13. Great Britain 2WD |
SS12 Zonnebeke 1 (10.57 km) | 7:04.5 | 78.
20. class NCM 20. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 13. Great Britain 2WD 5. Great Britain Cadet |
89.6 km/h 7.82 s/km |
1:28:56.4 | 77.
22. class NCM 19. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 13. Great Britain 2WD |
SS13 Reninge 1 (11.92 km) | 6:23.8 | 15.
1. class NCM 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
111.8 km/h 1.14 s/km |
1:35:20.2 | 76.
22. class NCM 18. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 13. Great Britain 2WD |
SS14 Vleteren 1 (9.25 km) | 5:59.3 | 78.
20. class NCM 20. Great Britain 14. Great Britain Junior 14. Great Britain 2WD 5. Great Britain Cadet |
92.7 km/h 7.64 s/km |
1:41:19.5 | 71.
19. class NCM 18. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 13. Great Britain 2WD |
SS15 Watou 1 (14.77 km) | 9:47.9 | 77.
21. class NCM 18. Great Britain 12. Great Britain Junior 12. Great Britain 2WD 5. Great Britain Cadet |
90.4 km/h 8.67 s/km |
1:51:07.4 | 68.
18. class NCM 17. Great Britain 12. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 12. Great Britain 2WD |
SS16 Westouter - Boeschepe 1 (17.53 km) | 12:15.8 | 65.
13. class NCM 17. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Junior 11. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
85.8 km/h 8.21 s/km |
2:03:23.2 | 67.
18. class NCM 17. Great Britain 12. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain Cadet 12. Great Britain 2WD |
SS17 Kemmelberg 2 (15.00 km) | 10:27.0 | 64.
14. class NCM 16. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Junior 11. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
86.1 km/h 8.54 s/km |
2:13:50.2 | 61.
15. class NCM 15. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain Cadet 10. Great Britain 2WD |
SS18 Zillebeke 2 (14.03 km) | 9:32.4 | 62.
12. class NCM 16. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Junior 11. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
88.2 km/h 8.23 s/km |
2:23:22.6 | 58.
13. class NCM 15. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain Cadet 10. Great Britain 2WD |
SS19 Zonnebeke 2 (10.57 km) | 6:56.9 | 60.
13. class NCM 15. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
91.3 km/h 7.28 s/km |
2:30:19.5 | 58.
13. class NCM 15. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain Cadet 10. Great Britain 2WD |
SS20 Reninge 2 (11.92 km) | 7:40.4 | 56.
12. class NCM 12. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
93.2 km/h 7.99 s/km |
2:37:59.9 | 53.
12. class NCM 12. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain Cadet 8. Great Britain 2WD |
SS21 Vleteren 2 (9.25 km) | 5:54.9 | 55.
12. class NCM 12. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
93.8 km/h 7.81 s/km |
2:43:54.8 | 51.
12. class NCM 12. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain Cadet 8. Great Britain 2WD |
SS22 Watou 2 (14.77 km) | 9:07.3 | 37.
5. class NCM 8. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
97.2 km/h 6.09 s/km |
2:53:02.1 | 50.
12. class NCM 12. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain Cadet 8. Great Britain 2WD |
SS23 Westouter - Boeschepe 2 (17.53 km) | 12:35.4 | 49.
8. class NCM 12. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
83.5 km/h 9.73 s/km |
3:05:37.5 | 49.
10. class NCM 12. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain Cadet 8. Great Britain 2WD |