54. Renties Ypres Rally 2018
TER #3 • Benelux Rally Trophy #2 • TER 2WD #3 • TER Production #3 • Belgium #6 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Junior #6 • TER2 Cup #3
21. 6. – 23. 6. 2018, Ypres • asphalt 277.87 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langemark (8.97 km) | 5:06.0 | 52.
6. class RC4 39. Benelux Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
105.5 km/h 3.90 s/km |
5:06.0 | 51.
6. class RC4 39. Benelux Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS2 Dikkebus 1 (12.53 km) | 7:10.2 | 19.
1. class RC4 19. Benelux Rally Trophy 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
104.9 km/h 1.92 s/km |
12:16.2 | 50.
6. class RC4 38. Benelux Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS3 Dranouter 1 (12.52 km) | 7:23.6 | 47.
6. class RC4 36. Benelux Rally Trophy 12. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD |
101.6 km/h 4.12 s/km |
19:39.8 | 49.
7. class RC4 37. Benelux Rally Trophy 13. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS4 Mesen 1 (7.95 km) | 4:55.6 | 51.
8. class RC4 38. Benelux Rally Trophy 12. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD |
96.8 km/h 4.54 s/km |
24:35.4 | 48.
6. class RC4 36. Benelux Rally Trophy 12. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS5 Hollebeke 1 (8.38 km) | 5:16.2 | 48.
6. class RC4 36. Benelux Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
95.4 km/h 4.37 s/km |
29:51.6 | 44.
5. class RC4 34. Benelux Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS6 Dikkebus 2 (12.53 km) | 7:47.9 | 50.
9. class RC4 39. Benelux Rally Trophy 13. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD |
96.4 km/h 5.15 s/km |
37:39.5 | 43.
5. class RC4 34. Benelux Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS7 Dranouter 2 (12.52 km) | 7:19.1 | 41.
5. class RC4 33. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
102.6 km/h 4.16 s/km |
44:58.6 | 40.
5. class RC4 32. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS8 Mesen 2 (7.95 km) | 4:56.2 | 48.
9. class RC4 39. Benelux Rally Trophy 12. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD |
96.6 km/h 4.77 s/km |
49:54.8 | 40.
5. class RC4 32. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS9 Hollebeke 2 (8.38 km) | 5:17.4 | 43.
7. class RC4 36. Benelux Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
95.0 km/h 4.71 s/km |
55:12.2 | 36.
6. class RC4 31. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Kemmelberg 1 (15.00 km) | 9:32.0 | 46.
7. class RC4 35. Benelux Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
94.4 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:04:44.2 | 38.
6. class RC4 32. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS11 Zillebeke 1 (14.03 km) | 8:42.2 | 48.
5. class RC4 36. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
96.7 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:13:26.4 | 37.
6. class RC4 31. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS12 Zonnebeke 1 (10.57 km) | 6:27.5 | 47.
7. class RC4 36. Benelux Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
98.2 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:19:53.9 | 38.
6. class RC4 31. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS13 Reninge 1 (11.92 km) | 6:23.8 | 15.
1. class RC4 15. Benelux Rally Trophy 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
111.8 km/h 1.14 s/km |
1:26:17.7 | 38.
6. class RC4 31. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS14 Vleteren 1 (9.25 km) | 5:27.5 | 45.
7. class RC4 36. Benelux Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
101.7 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:31:45.2 | 39.
7. class RC4 32. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS15 Watou 1 (14.77 km) | 8:47.8 | 37.
2. class RC4 30. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
100.7 km/h 4.60 s/km |
1:40:33.0 | 35.
4. class RC4 28. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS16 Westouter - Boeschepe 1 (17.53 km) | 11:16.8 | 39.
5. class RC4 32. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
93.2 km/h 4.84 s/km |
1:51:49.8 | 33.
4. class RC4 27. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS17 Kemmelberg 2 (15.00 km) | 9:32.2 | 38.
7. class RC4 30. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
94.4 km/h 4.89 s/km |
2:01:22.0 | 31.
4. class RC4 25. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS18 Zillebeke 2 (14.03 km) | 9:04.4 | 45.
12. class RC4 35. Benelux Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD |
92.8 km/h 6.23 s/km |
2:10:26.4 | 33.
6. class RC4 27. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS19 Zonnebeke 2 (10.57 km) | 6:58.4 | 61.
17. class RC4 41. Benelux Rally Trophy 16. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Junior 11. Great Britain 2WD |
90.9 km/h 7.43 s/km |
2:17:24.8 | 33.
6. class RC4 27. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS20 Reninge 2 (11.92 km) | Mechanical |