54. Renties Ypres Rally 2018
TER #3 • Benelux Rally Trophy #2 • TER 2WD #3 • TER Production #3 • Belgium #6 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Junior #6 • TER2 Cup #3
21. 6. – 23. 6. 2018, Ypres • asphalt 277.87 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langemark (8.97 km) | 5:27.7 | 79.
16. class NCM 17. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
98.5 km/h 6.32 s/km |
5:27.7 | 78.
16. class NCM 17. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS2 Dikkebus 1 (12.53 km) | 7:10.2 | 19.
1. class NCM 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
104.9 km/h 1.92 s/km |
12:37.9 | 77.
16. class NCM 17. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS3 Dranouter 1 (12.52 km) | 7:52.9 | 66.
12. class NCM 16. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
95.3 km/h 6.46 s/km |
20:30.8 | 71.
15. class NCM 17. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS4 Mesen 1 (7.95 km) | 5:16.8 | 79.
18. class NCM 19. Great Britain 12. Great Britain Junior 12. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
90.3 km/h 7.21 s/km |
25:47.6 | 73.
16. class NCM 17. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS5 Hollebeke 1 (8.38 km) | 5:39.5 | 74.
17. class NCM 16. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
88.9 km/h 7.15 s/km |
31:27.1 | 71.
16. class NCM 15. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS6 Dikkebus 2 (12.53 km) | 8:22.2 | 71.
13. class NCM 18. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Junior 11. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
89.8 km/h 7.89 s/km |
39:49.3 | 72.
15. class NCM 16. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS7 Dranouter 2 (12.52 km) | 7:46.2 | 62.
11. class NCM 16. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
96.7 km/h 6.33 s/km |
47:35.5 | 69.
13. class NCM 15. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS8 Mesen 2 (7.95 km) | 5:15.5 | 65.
11. class NCM 17. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
90.7 km/h 7.19 s/km |
52:51.0 | 68.
13. class NCM 15. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS9 Hollebeke 2 (8.38 km) | 5:50.3 | 72.
16. class NCM 19. Great Britain 12. Great Britain Junior 12. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
86.1 km/h 8.64 s/km |
58:41.3 | 65.
13. class NCM 15. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Kemmelberg 1 (15.00 km) | 9:51.9 | 58.
8. class NCM 13. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 6. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
91.2 km/h 6.25 s/km |
1:08:33.2 | 65.
13. class NCM 16. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS11 Zillebeke 1 (14.03 km) | 9:11.6 | 70.
13. class NCM 15. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
91.6 km/h 6.56 s/km |
1:17:44.8 | 63.
13. class NCM 15. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS12 Zonnebeke 1 (10.57 km) | 6:45.2 | 68.
15. class NCM 17. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 3. Great Britain Cadet |
93.9 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:24:30.0 | 64.
14. class NCM 15. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS13 Reninge 1 (11.92 km) | 6:23.8 | 15.
1. class NCM 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD 1. Great Britain Cadet |
111.8 km/h 1.14 s/km |
1:30:53.8 | 63.
14. class NCM 14. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS14 Vleteren 1 (9.25 km) | 5:40.7 | 60.
10. class NCM 14. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
97.7 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:36:34.5 | 58.
11. class NCM 14. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Junior 9. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS15 Watou 1 (14.77 km) | 9:20.0 | 59.
12. class NCM 17. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Junior 11. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
95.0 km/h 6.78 s/km |
1:45:54.5 | 55.
10. class NCM 13. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Junior 8. Great Britain 2WD 2. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS16 Westouter - Boeschepe 1 (17.53 km) | 14:46.0 | 85.
26. class NCM 19. Great Britain 13. Great Britain Junior 13. Great Britain 2WD 5. Great Britain Cadet |
71.2 km/h 16.78 s/km |
2:00:40.5 | 59.
14. class NCM 15. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Junior 10. Great Britain 2WD 4. Great Britain Cadet |
|
SS17 Kemmelberg 2 (15.00 km) | Mechanical |