37. Rally Sliven 2017
Balkan Rally Trophy #5 • Bulgaria #4 • Bulgaria 2WD #4 • Bulgaria Female #4 • Hyundai Trophy (BG) #4 • Bulgaria (E1) #4 • Cup Todor Slavov (BG) #4
1. 9. – 3. 9. 2017, Sliven • asphalt 177.45 km • total distance including road sections - 373.46 km • Other years
#28
ASK Skorpion
RC4
Final results
22. overall
7. class RC4
16. Bulgaria
14. Bulgaria 2WD
5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Sliven (3.39 km) | 3:14.9 | 29.
10. class RC4 22. Bulgaria 20. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
62.6 km/h 11.53 s/km |
3:14.9 | 29.
10. class RC4 22. Bulgaria 20. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS2 Mollova Gora 1 (18.08 km) | 12:02.0 | 27.
10. class RC4 20. Bulgaria 18. Bulgaria 2WD 4. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
90.1 km/h 7.89 s/km |
15:16.9 | 27.
10. class RC4 20. Bulgaria 18. Bulgaria 2WD 4. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS3 Kotel 1 (11.92 km) | 8:29.0 | 30.
10. class RC4 22. Bulgaria 20. Bulgaria 2WD 4. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
84.3 km/h 13.54 s/km |
23:45.9 | 29.
10. class RC4 22. Bulgaria 20. Bulgaria 2WD 4. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS4 Stara Reka 1 (19.95 km) | 15:32.2 | 25.
9. class RC4 18. Bulgaria 16. Bulgaria 2WD 4. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
77.0 km/h 12.01 s/km |
39:18.1 | 26.
9. class RC4 19. Bulgaria 17. Bulgaria 2WD 4. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS5 Bulgarka 1 (14.84 km) |
10:15.0 [N] |
16.
6. class RC4 12. Bulgaria 10. Bulgaria 2WD 2. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
86.9 km/h 6.96 s/km |
49:33.1 | 25.
9. class RC4 18. Bulgaria 16. Bulgaria 2WD 4. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS6 Mollova Gora 2 (18.08 km) | 12:48.6 | 27.
9. class RC4 19. Bulgaria 17. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
84.7 km/h 10.89 s/km |
1:02:21.7 | 25.
9. class RC4 18. Bulgaria 16. Bulgaria 2WD 4. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS7 Kotel 2 (11.92 km) | 8:59.9 | 26.
8. class RC4 19. Bulgaria 17. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
79.5 km/h 16.22 s/km |
1:11:21.6 | 25.
8. class RC4 18. Bulgaria 16. Bulgaria 2WD 4. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS8 Stara Reka 2 (19.95 km) | 18:12.9 | 26.
8. class RC4 19. Bulgaria 17. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
65.7 km/h 19.36 s/km |
1:29:34.5 | 26.
8. class RC4 19. Bulgaria 17. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS9 Bulgarka 2 (14.84 km) | 11:29.7 | 23.
8. class RC4 17. Bulgaria 15. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
77.5 km/h 12.10 s/km |
1:41:04.2 | 25.
8. class RC4 18. Bulgaria 16. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Ablanovo 1 (11.03 km) | 8:31.9 | 26.
9. class RC4 19. Bulgaria 17. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
77.6 km/h 10.83 s/km |
1:49:36.1 | 25.
8. class RC4 18. Bulgaria 16. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS11 Tchukata 1 (11.21 km) | 7:56.0 | 22.
7. class RC4 16. Bulgaria 14. Bulgaria 2WD 4. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
84.8 km/h 11.60 s/km |
1:57:32.1 | 24.
7. class RC4 17. Bulgaria 15. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS12 Ablanovo 2 (11.03 km) | 8:42.4 | 25.
8. class RC4 18. Bulgaria 16. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
76.0 km/h 12.12 s/km |
2:06:14.5 | 24.
7. class RC4 17. Bulgaria 15. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
SS13 Tchukata 2 (11.21 km) | 7:29.3 | 20.
7. class RC4 15. Bulgaria 13. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |
89.8 km/h 9.21 s/km |
2:13:43.8 | 22.
7. class RC4 16. Bulgaria 14. Bulgaria 2WD 5. Cup Todor Slavov (BG) |