26. Rally Opatija 2017
Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • BIH #2 • Croatia #2 • BIH Cup #2 • Croatia Junior #2 • Croatia (Gr.S) #2 • Croatia Female #2
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2017, Opatija • asphalt 83.99 km • Other years
#37
AK Delta Sport
5
S3
S3
Final results
36. overall
3. class S3
11. class 5
4. BIH Cup
2. Croatia (Gr.S)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Breza 1 (6.07 km) | 3:46.0 | 43.
11. class 5 4. class S3 3. BIH Cup 4. Croatia (Gr.S) |
96.7 km/h 5.75 s/km |
3:46.0 | 43.
11. class 5 4. class S3 3. BIH Cup 4. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS2 Breza 2 (6.07 km) | 3:53.7 | 42.
11. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 4. Croatia (Gr.S) |
93.5 km/h 6.57 s/km |
7:39.7 | 41.
11. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 4. Croatia (Gr.S) |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Šušnjevica 1 (10.36 km) | 7:07.1 | 47.
16. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 3. Croatia (Gr.S) |
87.3 km/h 8.71 s/km |
14:46.8 | 42.
12. class 5 2. class S3 4. BIH Cup 3. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS4 Boljun 1 (8.26 km) | 5:36.4 | 40.
12. class 5 3. class S3 3. BIH Cup 3. Croatia (Gr.S) |
88.4 km/h 6.57 s/km |
20:23.2 | 42.
12. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 3. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS5 Učka 1 (5.33 km) | 4:05.8 | 29.
6. class 5 2. class S3 2. BIH Cup 2. Croatia (Gr.S) |
78.1 km/h 5.55 s/km |
24:29.0 | 37.
10. class 5 2. class S3 4. BIH Cup 2. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS6 Šušnjevica 2 (10.36 km) | 7:04.9 | 51.
20. class 5 4. class S3 4. BIH Cup 4. Croatia (Gr.S) |
87.8 km/h 8.67 s/km |
31:33.9 | 40.
11. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 2. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS7 Boljun 2 (8.26 km) | 5:36.0 | 39.
12. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 3. Croatia (Gr.S) |
88.5 km/h 6.82 s/km |
37:09.9 | 39.
11. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 2. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS8 Učka 2 (5.33 km) | 4:07.4 | 30.
6. class 5 3. class S3 2. BIH Cup 2. Croatia (Gr.S) |
77.6 km/h 6.17 s/km |
41:17.3 | 37.
10. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 2. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS9 Šušnjevica 3 (10.36 km) | 6:57.5 | 39.
12. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 3. Croatia (Gr.S) |
89.3 km/h 8.75 s/km |
48:14.8 | 36.
11. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 2. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS10 Boljun 3 (8.26 km) | 5:42.7 | 39.
13. class 5 4. class S3 3. BIH Cup 3. Croatia (Gr.S) |
86.8 km/h 7.13 s/km |
53:57.5 | 36.
11. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 2. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS11 Učka 3 (5.33 km) | 4:12.3 | 36.
10. class 5 4. class S3 3. BIH Cup 2. Croatia (Gr.S) |
76.1 km/h 7.20 s/km |
58:09.8 | 36.
11. class 5 3. class S3 4. BIH Cup 2. Croatia (Gr.S) |