12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
#94
G1
Category K
Historic
Category K
Historic
Final results
38. overall
1. class G1
33. class Historic
6. class Category K
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 52 | 65.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 53. class Historic |
63.5 km/h 9.81 s/km |
52 | 64.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 52. class Historic |
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 55 | 75.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 62. class Historic |
60.0 km/h 9.81 s/km |
1:47 | 70.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 58. class Historic |
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 16:34 | 71.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 61. class Historic |
79.3 km/h 10.87 s/km |
18:21 | 69.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 59. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 7:53 | 81.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 67. class Historic |
66.5 km/h 13.85 s/km |
26:14 | 73.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 60. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 9:04 | 66.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 56. class Historic |
77.1 km/h 11.84 s/km |
35:18 | 70.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 59. class Historic |
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 8:02 | 63.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 54. class Historic |
79.1 km/h 9.54 s/km |
43:20 | 66.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 57. class Historic |
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 17:24 | 61.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 52. class Historic |
85.2 km/h 8.33 s/km |
1:00:44 | 63.
1. class G1 10. class Category K 55. class Historic |
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 10:46 | 65.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 56. class Historic |
76.2 km/h 10.97 s/km |
1:11:30 | 59.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 52. class Historic |
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 8:01 | 55.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 50. class Historic |
79.3 km/h 9.44 s/km |
1:19:31 | 56.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 49. class Historic |
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 17:30 | 51.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 45. class Historic |
84.8 km/h 8.90 s/km |
1:37:01 | 50.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 44. class Historic |
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 11:22 | 58.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 50. class Historic |
72.2 km/h 13.89 s/km |
1:48:23 | 48.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 43. class Historic |
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 8:53 | 66.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 55. class Historic |
63.8 km/h 16.20 s/km |
1:57:16 | 49.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 43. class Historic |
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 14:27 | 45.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 41. class Historic |
78.1 km/h 9.95 s/km |
2:11:43 | 48.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 43. class Historic |
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 8:43 | 58.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 50. class Historic |
65.0 km/h 14.29 s/km |
2:20:26 | 49.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 44. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 14:32 | 51.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 45. class Historic |
77.6 km/h 11.01 s/km |
2:34:58 | 50.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 45. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 15:00 | 49.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 43. class Historic |
72.1 km/h 9.27 s/km |
2:49:58 | 48.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 43. class Historic |
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 8:13 | 60.
1. class G1 8. class Category K 50. class Historic |
70.8 km/h 13.20 s/km |
2:58:11 | 47.
1. class G1 9. class Category K 42. class Historic |
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 15:29 | 55.
1. class G1 8. class Category K 48. class Historic |
69.8 km/h 11.71 s/km |
3:13:40 | 44.
1. class G1 7. class Category K 39. class Historic |
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 8:03 | 55.
1. class G1 8. class Category K 48. class Historic |
72.3 km/h 12.37 s/km |
3:21:43 | 44.
1. class G1 7. class Category K 39. class Historic |
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 11:19 | 48.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 42. class Historic |
73.6 km/h 10.44 s/km |
3:33:02 | 42.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 37. class Historic |
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 8:56 | 51.
1. class G1 7. class Category K 44. class Historic |
65.3 km/h 13.27 s/km |
3:41:58 | 41.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 36. class Historic |
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 9:57 | 42.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 36. class Historic |
75.7 km/h 11.79 s/km |
3:51:55 | 40.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 35. class Historic |
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 11:52 | 42.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 34. class Historic |
70.2 km/h 11.09 s/km |
4:03:47 | 39.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 34. class Historic |
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 9:13 | 44.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 36. class Historic |
63.3 km/h 12.04 s/km |
4:13:00 | 39.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 34. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 6:57 | 40.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 34. class Historic |
77.5 km/h 7.35 s/km |
4:19:57 | 40.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 34. class Historic |
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 23:50 | 41.
1. class G1 5. class Category K 35. class Historic |
80.7 km/h 8.14 s/km |
4:43:47 | 39.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 34. class Historic |
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 15:28 | 49.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 42. class Historic |
84.6 km/h 8.44 s/km |
4:59:15 | 40.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 35. class Historic |
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 24:38 | 51.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 42. class Historic |
78.1 km/h 9.64 s/km |
5:23:53 | 40.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 35. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | 15:51 | 42.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 36. class Historic |
82.6 km/h 9.03 s/km |
5:39:44 | 38.
1. class G1 6. class Category K 33. class Historic |