12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
#83
C3
Category 2
Historic
Category 2
Historic
Final results
58. overall
5. class C3
46. class Historic
13. class Category 2
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 53 | 72.
5. class C3 18. class Category 2 59. class Historic |
62.3 km/h 10.90 s/km |
53 | 70.
5. class C3 16. class Category 2 57. class Historic |
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 52 | 49.
4. class C3 13. class Category 2 45. class Historic |
63.5 km/h 6.54 s/km |
1:45 | 65.
5. class C3 15. class Category 2 54. class Historic |
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 16:11 | 63.
5. class C3 17. class Category 2 55. class Historic |
81.2 km/h 9.82 s/km |
17:56 | 63.
5. class C3 15. class Category 2 54. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 7:29 | 71.
5. class C3 16. class Category 2 59. class Historic |
70.1 km/h 11.10 s/km |
25:25 | 64.
4. class C3 14. class Category 2 55. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 9:13 | 71.
5. class C3 16. class Category 2 59. class Historic |
75.9 km/h 12.62 s/km |
34:38 | 63.
4. class C3 14. class Category 2 54. class Historic |
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 8:24 | 70.
4. class C3 15. class Category 2 58. class Historic |
75.6 km/h 11.62 s/km |
43:02 | 65.
4. class C3 15. class Category 2 56. class Historic |
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 30:00 | 84.
7. class C3 20. class Category 2 67. class Historic |
49.4 km/h 38.92 s/km |
1:13:02 [SR] |
83.
7. class C3 19. class Category 2 66. class Historic |
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 16:50 | 81.
6. class C3 20. class Category 2 66. class Historic |
48.8 km/h 37.57 s/km |
1:29:52 [SR] |
83.
7. class C3 19. class Category 2 66. class Historic |
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 14:16 | 83.
6. class C3 19. class Category 2 66. class Historic |
44.5 km/h 44.86 s/km |
1:44:08 [SR] |
84.
7. class C3 20. class Category 2 67. class Historic |
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 22:43 | 75.
6. class C3 17. class Category 2 60. class Historic |
65.3 km/h 21.56 s/km |
2:06:51 [SR] |
79.
7. class C3 19. class Category 2 63. class Historic |
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 11:44 | 66.
5. class C3 13. class Category 2 54. class Historic |
70.0 km/h 15.50 s/km |
2:18:35 [SR] |
76.
6. class C3 17. class Category 2 61. class Historic |
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 8:43 | 60.
6. class C3 14. class Category 2 51. class Historic |
65.0 km/h 15.14 s/km |
2:27:18 [SR] |
76.
6. class C3 17. class Category 2 61. class Historic |
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 20:15 | 73.
6. class C3 17. class Category 2 59. class Historic |
55.7 km/h 28.46 s/km |
2:47:33 [SR] |
76.
6. class C3 17. class Category 2 61. class Historic |
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 14:39 | 77.
6. class C3 18. class Category 2 61. class Historic |
38.7 km/h 51.97 s/km |
3:02:12 [SR] |
77.
6. class C3 18. class Category 2 62. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 20:14 | 77.
6. class C3 18. class Category 2 61. class Historic |
55.7 km/h 29.21 s/km |
3:22:26 [SR] |
77.
6. class C3 18. class Category 2 62. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 16:12 | 61.
4. class C3 12. class Category 2 50. class Historic |
66.8 km/h 13.26 s/km |
3:38:38 [SR] |
73.
6. class C3 17. class Category 2 58. class Historic |
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 8:07 | 56.
4. class C3 12. class Category 2 48. class Historic |
71.7 km/h 12.58 s/km |
3:46:45 [SR] |
71.
6. class C3 16. class Category 2 56. class Historic |
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 16:16 | 64.
6. class C3 16. class Category 2 53. class Historic |
66.5 km/h 14.32 s/km |
4:03:01 [SR] |
67.
6. class C3 16. class Category 2 53. class Historic |
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 8:26 | 64.
6. class C3 15. class Category 2 53. class Historic |
69.0 km/h 14.74 s/km |
4:11:27 [SR] |
67.
6. class C3 16. class Category 2 53. class Historic |
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 11:45 | 58.
6. class C3 15. class Category 2 48. class Historic |
70.9 km/h 12.31 s/km |
4:23:12 [SR] |
65.
6. class C3 16. class Category 2 51. class Historic |
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 9:09 | 54.
5. class C3 13. class Category 2 46. class Historic |
63.7 km/h 14.61 s/km |
4:32:21 [SR] |
65.
6. class C3 16. class Category 2 51. class Historic |
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 11:07 | 56.
5. class C3 14. class Category 2 45. class Historic |
67.7 km/h 17.37 s/km |
4:43:28 [SR] |
63.
5. class C3 15. class Category 2 49. class Historic |
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 11:52 | 42.
3. class C3 7. class Category 2 34. class Historic |
70.2 km/h 11.09 s/km |
4:55:20 [SR] |
61.
5. class C3 13. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 9:24 | 47.
4. class C3 10. class Category 2 38. class Historic |
62.0 km/h 13.17 s/km |
5:04:44 [SR] |
61.
5. class C3 13. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 7:32 | 55.
3. class C3 10. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
71.5 km/h 11.25 s/km |
5:12:16 [SR] |
61.
5. class C3 13. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 27:37 | 58.
5. class C3 11. class Category 2 44. class Historic |
69.7 km/h 15.22 s/km |
5:41:53 2:00 [SR] |
61.
5. class C3 13. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
Penalty 2:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 15:43 | 52.
4. class C3 11. class Category 2 44. class Historic |
83.3 km/h 9.12 s/km |
5:57:36 2:00 [SR] |
60.
5. class C3 13. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 25:23 | 56.
4. class C3 11. class Category 2 44. class Historic |
75.8 km/h 11.04 s/km |
6:22:59 2:00 [SR] |
60.
5. class C3 13. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | 16:20 | 50.
3. class C3 9. class Category 2 41. class Historic |
80.1 km/h 10.36 s/km |
6:39:19 2:00 [SR] |
58.
5. class C3 13. class Category 2 46. class Historic |