12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 47 | 22.
1. class D3 10. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
70.3 km/h 4.36 s/km |
47 | 22.
1. class D3 10. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
|
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 51 | 33.
3. class D3 15. class Category 3 31. class Historic |
64.8 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:38 | 30.
2. class D3 14. class Category 3 28. class Historic |
|
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 13:15 | 5.
1. class D3 3. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
99.2 km/h 1.78 s/km |
14:53 | 6.
1. class D3 4. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 6:04 | 8.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
86.4 km/h 1.37 s/km |
20:57 | 7.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
|
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 7:15 | 10.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
96.4 km/h 2.49 s/km |
28:12 | 8.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
|
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | |||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 6:46 | 15.
1. class D3 10. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
93.9 km/h 2.36 s/km |
34:58 | 8.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
|
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 14:23 | 7.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
103.1 km/h 1.01 s/km |
49:21 | 8.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
|
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 8:41 | 8.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
94.5 km/h 1.83 s/km |
58:02 | 7.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
|
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 6:34 | 8.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
96.8 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:04:36 | 7.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
|
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 14:07 | 6.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
105.1 km/h 0.69 s/km |
1:18:43 | 6.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 8:37 | 6.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
95.3 km/h 1.83 s/km |
1:27:20 | 6.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 6:40 | 8.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
85.0 km/h 2.12 s/km |
1:34:00 | 6.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 11:38 | 3.
1. class D3 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
96.9 km/h 0.96 s/km |
1:45:38 | 6.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 6:38 | 6.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
85.4 km/h 1.06 s/km |
1:52:16 | 6.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 11:24 | 3.
1. class D3 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
98.9 km/h 1.01 s/km |
2:03:40 | 6.
1. class D3 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 20:13 | 73.
7. class D3 26. class Category 3 57. class Historic |
53.5 km/h 26.63 s/km |
2:23:53 [SR] |
16.
3. class D3 12. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
|
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 13:33 | 72.
7. class D3 25. class Category 3 57. class Historic |
43.0 km/h 46.19 s/km |
2:37:26 [SR] |
26.
3. class D3 15. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 12:40 | 9.
2. class D3 8. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
85.4 km/h 2.33 s/km |
2:50:06 [SR] |
23.
3. class D3 14. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 6:30 | 10.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
89.5 km/h 2.78 s/km |
2:56:36 [SR] |
23.
3. class D3 14. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 9:13 | 8.
1. class D3 7. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
90.4 km/h 1.37 s/km |
3:05:49 [SR] |
19.
3. class D3 12. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
|
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 7:13 | 14.
3. class D3 11. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
80.8 km/h 2.67 s/km |
3:13:02 [SR] |
19.
3. class D3 12. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
|
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 8:13 | 15.
3. class D3 11. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
91.6 km/h 3.51 s/km |
3:21:15 [SR] |
19.
3. class D3 12. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
|
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 9:56 | 12.
3. class D3 10. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
83.9 km/h 2.74 s/km |
3:31:11 [SR] |
18.
3. class D3 12. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
|
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 7:57 | 15.
3. class D3 11. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
73.4 km/h 4.22 s/km |
3:39:08 [SR] |
18.
3. class D3 12. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 5:58 | 4.
1. class D3 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
90.3 km/h 0.78 s/km |
3:45:06 [SR] |
17.
3. class D3 11. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
|
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 20:19 | 9.
2. class D3 9. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
94.7 km/h 1.56 s/km |
4:05:25 [SR] |
14.
3. class D3 11. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
|
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 12:51 | 10.
2. class D3 10. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
101.8 km/h 1.24 s/km |
4:18:16 [SR] |
14.
3. class D3 11. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
|
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 19:58 | 8.
1. class D3 8. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
96.4 km/h 0.90 s/km |
4:38:14 [SR] |
13.
3. class D3 11. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | Mechanical |