47. SATA Rallye Açores 2012
IRC #1 • European Cup South #1 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #1 • IRC Production #1 • Portugal #1 • Açores #1 • Taça da Região Autónoma #1
23. 2. – 25. 2. 2012, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 177.56 km - (cancelled 8.25 km) • Other years
#23
3
N4
N4
Final results
13. overall
6. class N4
6. class 3
13. IRC
13. European Cup South
6. Açores
6. IRC Production
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Coroa da Mata 1 (8.25 km) | 7:41.6 | 14.
4. class 3 4. class N4 14. IRC 14. European Cup South 5. IRC Production 3. Açores |
64.3 km/h 7.04 s/km |
7:41.6 | 14.
4. class 3 4. class N4 14. IRC 14. European Cup South 5. IRC Production 3. Açores |
SS2 Sao Brás / Vila Franca 1 (6.48 km) | 6:05.3 | 18.
5. class 3 6. class N4 18. IRC 18. European Cup South 7. IRC Production 5. Açores |
63.9 km/h 8.77 s/km |
13:46.9 | 18.
6. class 3 7. class N4 18. IRC 18. European Cup South 8. IRC Production 5. Açores |
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.20 km) | 2:07.1 | 10.
2. class 3 2. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 2. IRC Production 2. Açores |
62.3 km/h 3.36 s/km |
15:54.0 | 14.
4. class 3 4. class N4 14. IRC 14. European Cup South 5. IRC Production 3. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Feteiras 1 (7.00 km) | 7:33.1 | 32.
9. class 3 10. class N4 32. IRC 32. European Cup South 11. IRC Production 14. Açores |
55.6 km/h 18.44 s/km |
23:27.1 | 23.
7. class 3 8. class N4 23. IRC 23. European Cup South 9. IRC Production 8. Açores |
SS5 Sete Cidades 1 (22.85 km) | 24:09.5 | 27.
9. class 3 10. class N4 27. IRC 27. European Cup South 11. IRC Production 13. Açores |
56.8 km/h 17.19 s/km |
47:36.6 | 25.
9. class 3 10. class N4 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 11. IRC Production 12. Açores |
SS6 Feteiras 2 (7.00 km) | 6:01.3 | 13.
5. class 3 6. class N4 13. IRC 13. European Cup South 7. IRC Production 5. Açores |
69.7 km/h 6.10 s/km |
53:37.9 | 22.
8. class 3 9. class N4 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 10. IRC Production 11. Açores |
SS7 Sete Cidades 2 (22.85 km) | 21:29.0 | 14.
5. class 3 6. class N4 14. IRC 14. European Cup South 6. IRC Production 6. Açores |
63.8 km/h 9.09 s/km |
1:15:06.9 | 20.
7. class 3 8. class N4 20. IRC 20. European Cup South 8. IRC Production 10. Açores |
SS8 Coroa da Mata 2 (8.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Sao Brás / Vila Franca 2 (6.48 km) | 6:50.6 | 17.
7. class 3 8. class N4 17. IRC 17. European Cup South 8. IRC Production 7. Açores |
56.8 km/h 14.04 s/km |
1:21:57.5 | 19.
7. class 3 8. class N4 19. IRC 19. European Cup South 8. IRC Production 9. Açores |
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Graminhais 1 (19.60 km) | 15:43.7 | 10.
3. class 3 3. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. IRC Production 3. Açores |
74.8 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:37:41.2 | 19.
7. class 3 8. class N4 19. IRC 19. European Cup South 8. IRC Production 9. Açores |
SS11 Tronqueira 1 (22.40 km) | 20:24.7 | 12.
5. class 3 5. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 5. IRC Production 4. Açores |
65.8 km/h 5.16 s/km |
1:58:05.9 | 15.
6. class 3 7. class N4 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 7. IRC Production 7. Açores |
SS12 Grupo Marques 2 (2.20 km) | 2:10.7 | 14.
5. class 3 6. class N4 14. IRC 14. European Cup South 6. IRC Production 4. Açores |
60.6 km/h 4.23 s/km |
2:00:16.6 | 15.
6. class 3 7. class N4 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 7. IRC Production 7. Açores |
SS13 Graminhais 2 (19.60 km) | 15:37.2 | 11.
3. class 3 3. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 3. IRC Production 3. Açores |
75.3 km/h 5.08 s/km |
2:15:53.8 | 13.
6. class 3 6. class N4 13. IRC 13. European Cup South 6. IRC Production 6. Açores |
SS14 Tronqueira 2 (22.40 km) | 20:12.4 | 11.
3. class 3 3. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 3. IRC Production 3. Açores |
66.5 km/h 4.43 s/km |
2:36:06.2 | 13.
6. class 3 6. class N4 13. IRC 13. European Cup South 6. IRC Production 6. Açores |