28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#68
ARK Horní Lideč
N3
Final results
31. overall
3. class N3
28. Czech Republic
31. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:08.5 | 80.
11. class N3 80. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 8.42 s/km |
6:08.5 | 80.
11. class N3 80. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:36.7 | 58.
5. class N3 58. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
88.8 km/h 5.72 s/km |
12:45.2 | 67.
6. class N3 67. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:46.6 | 56.
5. class N3 56. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
96.3 km/h 5.93 s/km |
17:31.8 | 66.
6. class N3 66. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:46.8 | 51.
4. class N3 51. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
91.9 km/h 6.76 s/km |
22:18.6 | 58.
5. class N3 58. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:05.2 | 55.
5. class N3 55. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 7.82 s/km |
28:23.8 | 55.
4. class N3 55. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:41.6 | 46.
3. class N3 46. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 6.28 s/km |
35:05.4 | 54.
4. class N3 54. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:53.7 | 50.
4. class N3 50. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 6.60 s/km |
39:59.1 | 51.
4. class N3 51. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:51.3 | 50.
4. class N3 50. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 6.64 s/km |
44:50.4 | 50.
4. class N3 50. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:45.9 | 44.
2. class N3 44. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 5.55 s/km |
54:36.3 | 49.
4. class N3 49. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:24.7 | 40.
3. class N3 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
103.0 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:05:01.0 | 45.
4. class N3 45. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:58.1 | 39.
3. class N3 39. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 5.83 s/km |
1:10:59.1 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:30.7 | 51.
6. class N3 51. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
74.8 km/h 8.11 s/km |
1:24:29.8 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:57.0 | 40.
3. class N3 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
90.9 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:30:26.8 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 14:07.4 | 57.
7. class N3 57. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
71.5 km/h 10.25 s/km |
1:44:34.2 | 44.
4. class N3 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:34.5 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
103.7 km/h 4.53 s/km |
1:58:08.7 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 9:52.6 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
97.4 km/h 5.63 s/km |
2:08:01.3 | 35.
3. class N3 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:56.8 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
94.8 km/h 5.19 s/km |
2:18:58.1 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:49.4 | 26.
2. class N3 26. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
93.4 km/h 5.44 s/km |
2:25:47.5 | 32.
3. class N3 32. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:00.6 | 27.
3. class N3 27. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
94.3 km/h 5.76 s/km |
2:36:48.1 | 31.
3. class N3 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:53.1 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 6.28 s/km |
2:43:41.2 | 31.
3. class N3 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |